Friday 11th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For 11th March 2011

Race No. 1Prime Banners07:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREEWAY RYDER21563K Harding (Southern River)
2RUMBLE ZONE25222M J Beamish (Southern River)
3BEAUFORT BOMBER76366P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4HONEY CHOPS21137D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
5JODIE’S CHAMP66656B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
6IZZY MONELLI64731D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7SO VOCAL21483A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8BUCKET OF BEER56738B Cook (Southern River)
9MATTY’S GIRL58488S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10ANNMALA SPIRIT67587P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Prime Badges07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME GARSON63833G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2BOMING16255B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3SICILIAN WAVE46334M A Morrone (Southern River)
4CLASSY23245L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5NOVEMBER CHIEF78568P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6OCTANE ATTACK13217S A Lee (Barragup)
7BEAUTY’S BEST53837C M Bennett (Southern River)
8KRACKENATOR21551D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9HOME BY MIDNIGHT27376D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10KALAMBI TIGER45738I E Bunny (Barragup)
Race No. 3Prime Sporting Awards07:45PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROTKARA SOCKS26484S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2JONES GIRL25132B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3MISS CLASS21123A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4SCUTTLEBUT13513R M Valenti (Barragup)
5BLACK MANDAGERY13134S A Lee (Barragup)
6FINAL HIGH26187B Cook (Southern River)
7BAM SIYAN22126G Maiolo (Banjup)
8GINGIN ON ROCKS23161J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9ROCKMOVES42644K Harding (Southern River)
10HURRICANE SPHINX28465A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
Race No. 4Prime Corporate Awards08:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARLEY LANE61633C M Bennett (Southern River)
2HE’S GONE LOCO14384L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3SEE THE STARS72415B K Yates (Forrestdale)
4REGENT SHIRAZ24246W Mcnally (Bouvard)
5INAPPROPRIATE88267K J Foxton (Oakford)
6JELICO JOHNNY36142S A Lee (Barragup)
7SIZZLING CECIL14247J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8PURE FORCE23723M S Rees (Byford)
9DOING MY THING75757E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10ISABELLA’S JOY11636M S Rees (Byford)
Race No. 5Prime Trophies08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $5,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIMER1232L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2UNO RELTUB11111L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3TYRANNIZE13221B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4EMM CEE GEE13251S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
5ROCK DYNAMITE52162K Charles (Baldivis)
6FROM BEYOND27221L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7DRUCILLA BALE37451K Charles (Baldivis)
8SWEATING BULLETS41771D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9MADE TO FOOL55622M J Beamish (Southern River)
10RUMBLE ZONE25222M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Prime Engraving08:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROM FIFTY11211L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2SOOKY PUSS13128E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3GEOFFY JONES72313L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4HEART’S ENFORCER84773S A Lee (Barragup)
5GREEN FLAME26155L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6TWO POT SCREAMER11327L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SIRIUS BLACK12811L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
813242L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Crew 4 Premier Coal09:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT MELODY75534K Charles (Baldivis)
2BASHY’S MAGIC11332J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3DAINTREE TEDDY53243J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4ALL ABOUT DREAMS45421G R Horne (Nambeelup)
5PAUA TO DISARM57687B I Smithson (Byford)
6MACKIE SLATER44527L J Britton (Nambeelup)
713712G R Horne (Nambeelup)
8TOPLINE JULIA72114L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Prime Honour Board09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODY EVA43334S A Lee (Barragup)
2FLOREAT PICA42118S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
3OLIVIA’S ASSET21424B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4JOCKEY NEEDED75214S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5LATINO WAY35122K Harding (Southern River)
6PAUA TO SURVIVE83715E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7ON A ROLL41531P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8BAZ SCAGGS78647D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9CHUCKA KEEPING62245M S Rees (Byford)
10STEADFAST MAX74736B K Yates (Forrestdale)
Race No. 9Prime Medals09:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING EMU63432J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
2MISTER BANNER47756B K Yates (Forrestdale)
3PAUA TO DETONATE24216K Harding (Southern River)
4UNO KENDRA13224D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5ANOTHER HAMISH66112L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6STRETCH HUMMER72325J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7DIGGER DALEY45617B J Marshall (Southern River)
8CODE ONE11428J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Prime Stubby Holders09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JAGZ87426B K Yates (Forrestdale)
2VALDIRON31141K J Foxton (Oakford)
3DREAM MASTER31556L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4HOORAY FOR PERCY81458J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5LOTS OF CHANCES16477L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6EEYORE DEBELLO11756M J Beamish (Southern River)
7MARKET TALK34266B K Yates (Forrestdale)
8DYNA HALLIE53151R L Clarke (Thornlie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Prime Glass Awards10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONGRATZ44384L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SPIRIT A MARCO12445B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3SLUSH PUPPY55455J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4SHREK’S PRINCESS15551K J Foxton (Oakford)
5KATRIN BALE75482R L Clarke (Thornlie)
6COOL MOHICAN44866C M Bennett (Southern River)
7KNIGHTY23168B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8ZOE’S LASS75335G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9ISABELLA’S JOY11636M S Rees (Byford)
10DOING MY THING75757E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 12Prime Crystal Imaging10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE BLACK MOON75775B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2MINEOLA MATEAO53675S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3PAW EFFORT63633J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
4MOGAH MISS53852P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5MADE TO FOOL55622M J Beamish (Southern River)
6HYTHE’S BEST53722C M Bennett (Southern River)
7WEEGIE54665B I Smithson (Byford)
8OXLEY RIVERS53527M A Morrone (Southern River)
9JULIAN’S GIRL87667S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10MIDDY’S GIRL82524S A Lee (Barragup)
Race No. 13Prime Plaques10:53PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DALE’S FORCE23141N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2FREEWAY EXPRESS66417K Harding (Southern River)
3LOTZA TALENT34318P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4HOTSHOT ROSIE65857K J Foxton (Oakford)
5LOCKHART MONELLI75824B J Maclean (Southern River)
6CHALANA SURFIN’44225J M Thompson (Southern River)
7DARK HARD EARTH63365D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8OLLIE FLEA FLEA56237J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9PURE LIES77524S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
1087786B K Yates (Forrestdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments