Thursday 10th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday 10th March 2011

Race No. 1Summer Special $27 Buffet06:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO DANCER86888B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2ROCKET BURNER32146J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3TEN CARAT LANKAN76788B Cook (Southern River)
4COMMEMORATE72777M S Rees (Byford)
5GEMOLICIOUS83875B Cook (Southern River)
6LIZ’S SPECIAL38773B J Marshall (Southern River)
7RUBINATE14521K J Foxton (Oakford)
8ANNMALA RUMOR78884J M Thompson (Southern River)
9CHEEKY AMBER32787M A Morrone (Southern River)
10OH ROSIE27787M A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 2Mandurah Mail06:54PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET SUZANNE31312B Cook (Southern River)
2ADJUSTABLE35613B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3COCCOLICIOUS45324B Cook (Southern River)
4TOURING ADDIS15687P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5DOUBLE ENN37488J M Thompson (Southern River)
6DADDY CAN RUN23232D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7JET’S JULIET11717L J Rees (Byford)
8MR. FOLEY62243L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9MIDNIGHT MATILDA65888M A Morrone (Southern River)
10PRIME MOVER54688K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services07:10PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINTAGLIA17533D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
2ROCK DYNAMITE15216K Charles (Baldivis)
3PEDRO MONELLI25331D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4EMM CEE GEE71325S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
5SHAZZLE MONELLI32116D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6BLACK SNIPPER15533L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7DEEP HEAT37875R D Blezard (Coolbellup)
8WEIRD AL MONELLI83174D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9TRICKY TEST78418F Roberts (Huntingdale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Prime Trophies07:28PM (WAtime)
Open event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIT YOUR HEAD86771M A Morrone (Southern River)
2SPIRIT QUEST35131M J Beamish (Southern River)
3MR. MILLER66555P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
4EXPLOSIVE RHODE65516K J Foxton (Oakford)
5FLYING KANGA43318B Cook (Southern River)
6BEK’S FLAME64671L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
782263B J Maclean (Southern River)
8UNMAGICAL16252G W V Diemen (Munster)
9SHREK’S PRINCESS41555K J Foxton (Oakford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5A1 Salvage & Hardware07:45PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRILLA28553J M Thompson (Southern River)
226586J M Thompson (Southern River)
3THAT’S BUDDY35428J M Thompson (Southern River)
4EMERALD MIST66678B Cook (Southern River)
5LIGHTNING DANCER33666B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6SERIOUS SHAMBI38545R Hulsinga (Baldivis)
7GO WILD SOPHIE41465G W V Diemen (Munster)
8SOLILOQUY SECRET74172K J Foxton (Oakford)
9LAST NOT LEAST38867T M Williams (Nambeelup)
10DRUCILLA BALE23745K Charles (Baldivis)
Race No. 6Silver Sands Resort08:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SINS168B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2BUNNY LOVER24373J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3THIS TIME TICH42456P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4FOXED26411D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5TWO JAYS CHARM32312J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
6HAVAGO MENACE52241L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7TARANGAU37846J M Thompson (Southern River)
8ZELDA MONELLI42215D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9CHODA TEQUILA67655W Rose (Nambeelup)
10ZOCTANE78468N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
Race No. 7Mandurah Stockfeeds08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAKE RATTLE51544B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2SO MUCH JOY68416K J Foxton (Oakford)
3JAY JAY’S FLAME81821L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4TOPLINE TIGER77432M A Morrone (Southern River)
5WALLSTREET ANGEL45856M A Morrone (Southern River)
6FLOWCHART52722B J Maclean (Southern River)
7COCO JOE61645B Cook (Southern River)
8POLLINATOR87778D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
9SHREK’S PRINCESS41555K J Foxton (Oakford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Peel Racing Pacing Chasing08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANTIC FINESSE67271G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2RICHARD’S BOY37652M A Morrone (Southern River)
3BATTSY MONELLI81277D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4WEBBY’S PRINCESS68187A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
5PETITE SIZE62585S B Withers (Cardup)
6LOOK TWICE71353B J Maclean (Southern River)
7HOMICIDAL HAVOC36658L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8FRUITYLICIOUS31242M J Beamish (Southern River)
9ICE MELTDOWN44646T M Williams (Nambeelup)
10IT’S ALL FANTASY84558L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 9Greyhoundpp.com.au09:00PM (WAtime)
Open event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GINGIN LOCAL35586S B Withers (Cardup)
2MERGIM BALE87648B Cook (Southern River)
3DANA GEORGE75666M A Morrone (Southern River)
4WHITNEY BOMBER11152L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5CADEL57658J M Thompson (Southern River)
6SHIRALLEE CARBON14238K J Foxton (Oakford)
7OCTANE GLADE21651B J Maclean (Southern River)
815763G R Horne (Nambeelup)
9SHREK’S PRINCESS41555K J Foxton (Oakford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10A O Marino Auto Mechanics09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NELLA MARCELLA77447G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2DEACON BRODIE43454D R Starkie (Casuarina)
3SWIFT MANDAGERY64464B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4SWIFT SHIRAZ66357G G Hall (Thornlie)
5WHERE’S WINNIE47485L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6BIG MOMMAS JOKEN52566G Debski (Ballajura)
7OCTANE BOLT56684N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
8DEEMONU73558J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
9TRICKY TEST78418F Roberts (Huntingdale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bio-john Racing09:37PM (WAtime)
Open event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEDARO HOLLY13431B Cook (Southern River)
2PATCHY51323W Rose (Nambeelup)
3GINGIN BOY16221S B Withers (Cardup)
478654M A Morrone (Southern River)
5FLEE THE AREA12531B J Maclean (Southern River)
6NURSE TRINA27214P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7MONY MONY22515K J Foxton (Oakford)
8ALOTTA FUN77277L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9SHREK’S PRINCESS41555K J Foxton (Oakford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 1209:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DINGA DARCY8616L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2MINIATA BALE66538J M Thompson (Southern River)
3SNOW BULLET13253M S Rees (Byford)
4SPIRIT OF MARY75156D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5NED THE BARBER35366B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
6ELITE JACK36566M A Morrone (Southern River)
7CRAZY OCTANE45342J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
8BOO BOO BUBBLES1131D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9SNOW DRAMA73755B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10STACKY’S STRIKES77654G W V Diemen (Munster)
Race No. 13Summer Special $27 Buffet10:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRUITY REGINA44635B Cook (Southern River)
2EMMA BITES62225M A Morrone (Southern River)
378754D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4AROUND A BUCK51566G G Hall (Thornlie)
5GOIN’ OKEE32745J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
6KIMBERLEY QUEEN45427B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7MICKA LEE36423G R Horne (Nambeelup)
8MISS SUSHI66267M A Morrone (Southern River)
9OLD GUYS RULE78668G G Hall (Thornlie)
10DESIGNED FORCE87665B J Maclean (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments