Tuesday 8th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 8th March 2011

Race No. 1Summer Special $27 Buffet06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEST ON JAKE223L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2VAMPERELLA54554L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
3VOULA MONELLI53265S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4CRUIZIN BOOTS3B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5JUNE’S LEGACY64876B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6TIPPY’S A GOA22332W A Skipper (Gosnells)
7TINY TAIL76387B J Maclean (Southern River)
8SURE SMART84788W A Brown (West Swan)
9C’MON DARLING84546A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10PILBARA LASS84685B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 2A1 Salvage & Hardware06:24PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED LICORICE75435J F Carmody (Banjup)
2MACCA’S TORNADO64324B J Maclean (Southern River)
3DOWN TOWN MAULER1857L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4SCRAP METAL4884P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
5JUSSY BOY66487G W Batty (Bellevue)
6GEMMA IN ACTION23K J Foxton (Oakford)
7GILBARCO42733B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8STOP THE PARTY1P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9KANO’S ENDEAVOUR64667L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10TRUE BLUE DRAMA78747B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 3Prime Trophies06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HYPNOTIC HAVOC16786L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2TOWER OF HOPE33663P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3DON’T TELL BEC52688G B Berry (Stake Hill)
4ALL NIGHT DWIGHT33322L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5HANNAH RHODE38547K Jovanovic (Myalup)
6BENT LEE76637G G Hall (Thornlie)
7WARAWARRUP LAD11148J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8HARD COPY45488P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9HOTSHOT ROSIE65857K J Foxton (Oakford)
10ENDEAVOURS GIRL55557L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
Race No. 4Greyhoundpp.com.au06:56PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL CAT KENNY83752L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2BARONESS JESS54753B A Lynch (Ballajura)
3TYPHOON TERRICKA48654S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4MAD LINDY13552B J Maclean (Southern River)
5COMBAT GAME28325C M Bennett (Southern River)
6TRIXIE THE PIXIE22743P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7LANO LADY46633D C Lees (Nambeelup)
8PANTHER MAN56724B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9LEVER23756D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10HIGH IMPACT32586D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Silver Sands Resort07:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLICKERING STORM31234W Mcnally (Bouvard)
2MOBILE BULLET85331K J Foxton (Oakford)
3SONNY’S SPENCE32765L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4GINGIN AND DRY28621J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5NONSTOP BRINDLE74615L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6GOOD ODDS JACKY14268E A Campana (Canningvale)
7DOING MY THING75757E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8WHAT HAPPENED75261E A Campana (Canningvale)
9RUN THE GAUNTLET31384P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10COOL MOHICAN44866C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 6Rumble Supreme @ Stud07:29PM (WAtime)
Maiden Final event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPALONG DADDY2612T J Gummow (Martin)
2SIR SLURPALOT24271M J Beamish (Southern River)
3JAMBO JIM43322K Jovanovic (Myalup)
4GINGER MONELLI72722B J Maclean (Southern River)
5UNO MAC28261M J Beamish (Southern River)
6RAHNI BLU26242G G Hall (Thornlie)
7WHITE UNICORN77461T J Gummow (Martin)
8YOUR TROUBLE13231B J Maclean (Southern River)
9GILBARCO42733B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10BILLY’S A ROBBER71483D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Peel Racing Pacing Chasing07:46PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGGIE’S GIRL21416E A Campana (Canningvale)
2WEST ON TRACY74417G G Hall (Thornlie)
3WHERE’S FREDDY46446K J Foxton (Oakford)
4MIDNIGHT PEDRO57534P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5KAYLA ANGEL42114I T Wynn (Wellard)
6SPARKY TERRA41266S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7SLATER TIME42875L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8AKAY FORTY SEVEN26414D C Lees (Nambeelup)
9THIS TIME TICH42456P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10FREDA HOPE55747W A Brown (West Swan)
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds08:05PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMULUS34253P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
2WEST COAST53244B J Maclean (Southern River)
3CHIANG MAI CHICK12728B A Lynch (Ballajura)
4DAISY THOMAS87715I T Wynn (Wellard)
5MISS GUCCI77888P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6VALERIUS71784T M Williams (Nambeelup)
7DOWNTOWN DIXIE11171L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8DEVINE SCAR47877K Jovanovic (Myalup)
9NOVEMBER CHIEF78568P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10HOMICIDAL HAVOC36658L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 9A O Marino Auto Mechanics08:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOST SHOCKING2R W Reilly (Herron)
2BILLY’S A ROBBER71483D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
3EBIT RISING86728D C Lees (Nambeelup)
4ANGELEE’S TIGER26264L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5SELENA ENDEAVOUR85838L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
6RUBY CHIEF43588P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7BOW RIVER44667B Cook (Southern River)
8FINES LUMP55434B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9MIDORI CRUISER23877K J Foxton (Oakford)
10CHEEKY BOY23778L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
Race No. 10Mandurah Mail08:40PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHRONIC FIBBER2416L J Rees (Byford)
2SEEK TO BREAK371B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3TWIN SHARE31325J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4HERBY’S RHYTHM3J H Rennick (Barragup)
5ASTON PROPER25828L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6AVENUE BOY22425P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7VENITA ENDEAVOUR4665PL S Celenza (Girrawheen)
8IT’S A DOUBRIE53426B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9SHIRALLEE TOPAZ64866K J Foxton (Oakford)
10CODE RED25555J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 11Essential Refrigeration Services08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WELLARD BIKIMI37472K Jovanovic (Myalup)
2ANNMALA SPOOK66434P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3HOWARD’S PUZZLE68263P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4STARSTRUCK31376B J Maclean (Southern River)
5I’M MEANER84422L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6EL CASTILLO56428J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7BIANCO68332L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8TARA’S SPECIAL35274B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9EMERALD MIST66678B Cook (Southern River)
10JULIE VERMILION37546J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
Race No. 12Raptinracing.com09:15PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WACKY PETER56577S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2GALAXY CHASER27465L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3GOOD COOL DADDY64774B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4JOANNA GOANNA15365B A Lynch (Ballajura)
5ELSIE’S GOLD46644J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6SPIRITED ADDIS56856K J Foxton (Oakford)
7ALARM RADAR66526W A Brown (West Swan)
8CASPER ROBBO87854P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9CASHPAN BUGZEE68766I E Bunny (Barragup)
10LAPLANDER87776I E Bunny (Barragup)