Friday, 12 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 12 September 2014

Race No. 1$35 Friday Night Buffet8:59 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTER MAC455322.90Kylie Mclennan
2OUR ZAFONIC441122.92Michelle Beamish
3OFF AND RUNNING333523.20Andrew Ball
4MOE’S MAGIC411123.20Brad Cook
5JASPAR’S GUESS121522.87Ben Maclean
6SIALIA131422.45Paul Stuart
7GALBA GOLD2231NBTBrad Yates
8CARNIVAL SPIRIT626222.79Michelle Beamish
9MAD HARRO788522.73Linda Britton
10GRAND EMPIRE445723.09Lionel Rees
Race No. 2Essential Refrigeration Services9:17 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE’S BROTHER348627.85Max Julien
2ZIPPING DEXTER2411NBTKody Charles
3CHIEF RAIDER464727.76Darren Rowe
4TWO COSMIC833427.83John Iwanyk
5WHERE’S LENNY886828.66Phillip Worthington
6BRAKANI173127.85Dean Starkie
7BIG ONE SEVEN477527.96Shane Beard
8PINKMAN243327.94Andrew Mclaren
9WHERE’S RIZO666828.28Shane Beard
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware9:37 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAFT443322.68Ben Maclean
2TRAIN TO PAIN331422.87Terry Erenshaw
3SUPER UNKNOWN616622.90Greg Martin
4DIPLOMATIC LADY1266NBTJen Thompson
5CELTIC KATIE544322.73Andrew Mclaren
6JET FIELDS221622.96Kody Charles
7WEST ON CURTIS771722.81Phillip Worthington
8ZIPPING JAYLO641522.89Kody Charles
9ELECTRIC STRIKER164522.69Lexia Isaac
10MYSTIC FANCY876623.17Geoff Lloyde
Race No. 4Silver Sands Resort9:58 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,025 2nd: $580 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEO GUNDI331622.60Christine Bennett
2HOSS FUNK811622.60Grant Campbell
3UNLEASH ADAM174422.72Michael Johnston
4ZULU KING624122.80Bob Terrington
5MARTELLO TOWERS221422.77Linda Britton
6PASSIONATE PEDRO522822.53Michael Johnston
7TYLER ROCKS471522.82Kody Charles
8PAUSE164222.74Lexia Isaac
Race No. 5Skyracing.tv10:13 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA FIRECRACKER182122.87Ben Abercrombie
2TEMPTED371722.65Emily Frazer
3MOSQUITO SQUAD725222.71Tony Williams
4KNIGHT FUN521322.65Lexia Isaac
5VARSI114222.40Ben Maclean
6CHILD’S FABLE175622.91Max Julien
7MORGAN KEEPING716722.77Ben Maclean
8KNOCKED BACK521322.44Kylie Mclennan
9ELECTRIC STRIKER164522.69Lexia Isaac
10MYSTIC FANCY876623.17Geoff Lloyde
Race No. 6Matso’s Broome Brewery10:37 PM
1/2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL PUP374122.39John Graham
2OXLEY LEGEND151322.51Andrew Mclaren
3RAPIDO KID526122.34Linda Britton
4HUMMER KEEPING173122.63Terry Erenshaw
5ALL SQUARE757222.36Martin Adair
6WAITER’S EYE241122.65Linda Britton
7MITTENS MONELLI186322.73David Hobby
8EGOTISTICAL343122.38Kody Charles
Race No. 7Tabtouch10:57 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL FOR SCHOOL113227.96Linda Britton
2CLASSIC SAHARA382727.95Michael Johnston
3JACK O’RILEY786627.65Linda Britton
4BLUEY’S FATE534327.48Andrew Mclaren
5TE AMO141127.26Linda Britton
6BLACK FATALI738428.07John Iwanyk
7PRINCESS ALYSSA726227.74Terry Erenshaw
8DYNA EVY773628.02David Hobby
Race No. 8Fast Fun Affordable11:12 PM
3/4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY MORNING788828.42Greg Martin
2EL DESEO177227.62Andrew Mclaren
3UNCLE SI316327.53John Iwanyk
4WEST ON ABBA311127.61Emily Frazer
5PREMIER FUN636727.61Lexia Isaac
6MAX KEEPING1153NBTTerry Erenshaw
7LACHLAN BOMBER615528.16Jayson Gunning
8WEST ON HUDSON466327.75Emily Frazer
Race No. 9Chasers Function Centre11:27 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLOT MONELLI626827.66Kody Charles
2MISS CHARM636327.76Brad Yates
3CLASSIC RHYTHM822627.94John Iwanyk
4MISS COLLASH831527.81Peter Sutherland
5ZELEMAR DIVA447127.72David Hobby
6BOLLEE BOY463427.63Darren Rowe
7ROCKIN’ ROBIN726327.72Max Julien
8POWERFUL GIRL233427.60Lexia Isaac
9WHERE’S RIZO666828.28Shane Beard
Race No. 10Get A Group Going11:47 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREMLIN OASIS755522.65Lionel Rees
2BEKIM KEEPING235723.07Terry Erenshaw
3TRYLINE252522.75John Iwanyk
4KING TUX825122.70Andrew Mclaren
5TEE CEE MONELLI632122.63Phillip Worthington
6ROCK ATTACK343722.59Kody Charles
7TAKE THE DOSH171122.67Wayne Rose
8DRAMA MUMA663822.71Ben Maclean
9ELECTRIC STRIKER164522.69Lexia Isaac
10MYSTIC FANCY876623.17Geoff Lloyde
Race No. 11Gibbons Holden Gosnells12:12 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT NIFTY111622.75Ben Abercrombie
2SUPERSTRIKE743522.84Kody Charles
3DIRECTOR727522.77Jen Thompson
4ON THE BUBBLER211122.69Lexia Isaac
5PETER WHO462622.62John Iwanyk
6SENSATIONAL BOY444222.98Michelle Beamish
7TERANCA BERNIE727623.08Max Julien
8BETTER PUNK123423.02Pete Brown
9I’M PRECIOUS265623.05Christine Bennett
10KALDEN DROGO676422.74Phillip Worthington
Race No. 12Prime Trophies12:32 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVINE DIVA778528.31Pete Brown
2HAMMER CHASER585727.86Christine Bennett
3REAL FIND236627.76Darren Rowe
4COUANGALT ROAD242328.05Dean Starkie
5HORSLEY BALE554627.88Kylie Mclennan
6GLORIA GLAD258727.89Shane Beard
7CEE SHEEN132327.78Jason Stuart
8EL GRAND UNO645228.08Greg Martin
9WHERE’S RIZO666828.28Shane Beard