Friday 12th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 12th August 2011

Race No. 1$35 Buffet Special07:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK HARD EARTH8421222.81D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2BAD BOY CHARLIE62165NBTN F Grimes (South Lakes)
3SICILIAN WAVE2436422.90M A Morrone (Southern River)
4COOL MOHICAN3222522.86C M Bennett (Southern River)
5ZELDA MONELLI6454423.08B J Maclean (Southern River)
6ALPINE RUN66586NBTK Harding (Southern River)
7CRUISER MAC1272823.41K N Mclennan (Barragup)
8KLIMTASTIC44235NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9SOUMILLON4247323.12D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10DUST COUPE6281223.18M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 2 @ Stud07:27PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO BOO BUBBLES6664322.75D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2BELARUS BABE3151522.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3CHINESE WARRIOR3837122.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
4FLAMING MILLY3111122.67J J Gunning (Southern River)
5HOT IRISH18118FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6VAIN VANE2545322.99J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7MAHOGANY SECRET37656NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8POWER’S BACK4412323.29J J Gunning (Southern River)
Race No. 3Raptinracing.com07:46PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRIDON BROJO1182222.84M J Julien (Stoneville)
2OXLEY RULER1282422.47A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3PLANTAGENET8461122.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
47344822.80B J Maclean (Southern River)
5TRANSITION6882122.56M J Beamish (Southern River)
6BUGZEE SHADOW2215122.69I E Bunny (Barragup)
7GINGIN ON ROCKS2314122.58J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8UNO MAC5777322.75M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 4Bayeranimal.com.au08:04PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY KNIGHT6758528.40D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2MOSS VALE11122FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SHAE FLEX47854NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4OXLEY RIVERS47267NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
5BEAUFORT BOMBER7563428.18P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6MATTY’S GIRL74868NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
785258NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
8KAY CEE EXPRESS35343NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
Race No. 5Essential Refrigeration Services08:26PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET JAMES2153322.88B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2DOWNTOWN DIXIE6821522.80L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3SIRIUS BLACK4285622.65L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4MIDDY’S GIRL1183522.75J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5BOMING1211322.48B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6LUIS BALE56582NBTN F Grimes (South Lakes)
7INS AND OUTS6351222.67R L Clarke (Southern River)
8BIG GALOOT74212FSHR M Valenti (Barragup)
Race No. 6Prime Trophies08:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK ON DOOM8331122.81S B Withers (Cardup)
2BELARUS5618122.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3BROTHER UNO1874122.81D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4PRECIOUS PRETZEL3115522.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5LOTZA TALENT2516522.82B J Maclean (Southern River)
675334NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
7BUD SANNETTE66464FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8BASHY’S MAGIC3233122.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Black Tar08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT FRANKY82371NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2SLASH GIBSON43157NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3TYRANNIZE7416527.83B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4MADE TO FOOL2347527.75M J Beamish (Southern River)
5BATTSY MONELLI1322827.77D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6HANNAH KEEPING7117428.15B J Maclean (Southern River)
7TERMINATOR GUNN1563128.27J J Gunning (Southern River)
8GOOD ODDS JACKY75686NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
Race No. 8A O Marino Auto Mechanics09:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORABITO5648622.56B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2TRAIN SONG3576722.79J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3SPIRIT A MARCO8874622.86B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4LOTS OF CHANCES7548722.62C M Bennett (Southern River)
5PAUA TO DETONATE2674422.92K Harding (Southern River)
6HOORAY FOR PERCY1477822.52J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7UP IN FLAMES45874NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8MAXIMOO1853322.93G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 9Jeff Mouritz Gas&air09:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONTE’S STAR62434NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
2SUPERSITE14118FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
3JOLSON2313127.73L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4HYPNOTIC HAVOC44322NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5SHAZZLE MONELLI42461NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
674437NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7WHITE HOUSE32565FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
8NOT IN KANSAS11231FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10A1 Salvage & Hardware09:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGA DAMO43215FSHT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2FROM FIFTY7256522.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3LUDICROUS SPEED4421622.87E A Campana (Canningvale)
4SKYE 16577NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
5TOPLINE TIGER5268523.12M A Morrone (Southern River)
6SUPREME GARSON8487322.94G B Berry (Stake Hill)
7MISS QUEUE25186NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8DAINTREE TEDDY7522722.70J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9MARLEY LANE6455623.02C M Bennett (Southern River)
10SOUMILLON4247323.12D R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 11Greyhoundswa.com.au Race Reviews10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMBI GEM46654FSTDG B Berry (Stake Hill)
2COSMIC SPLENDOUR53223FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3HYTHE’S BEST24736NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
4CEE CEE RAIDER5674637.49J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6CONROY FLEX26422NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
7PEDRO MONELLI4661537.71B J Maclean (Southern River)
8JULIAN’S GIRL7485537.61S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 12Skyracing.tv10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY EXPRESS4746323.25K Harding (Southern River)
2RIVERSIDE BELLE3177222.83W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3WHAT HAPPENED2242522.94E A Campana (Canningvale)
4MY CAMIRA4541723.03D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5HIT YOUR HEAD7285622.80M A Morrone (Southern River)
6TARA’S SPECIAL6458423.35B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7BILLY’S A ROBBER7366423.32K N Mclennan (Barragup)
8PRETTY MUCH GOLD4417222.99M J Beamish (Southern River)
9DUST COUPE6281223.18M J Beamish (Southern River)
10MARLEY LANE6455623.02C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 13Talk To The Gap Girls10:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPICAL BLONDE7651728.43D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2KENZIE MONELLI78747NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3PURE BLACK MOON3564428.06B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4TRUSTY SIDEKICK4777828.43S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5FREEWAY RYDER7554428.01K Harding (Southern River)
6PAW EFFORT44224NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
7MADE TO MEASUREP112827.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
8SILVER PILLOW5666728.38S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments