Friday 16th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 16th March 2012

Race No. 1$35 Friday Night Buffet06:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIE MONELLI1442622.64S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
2MATTY’S GIRL32885NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3PAUA TO DETONATE2422622.86K Harding (Southern River)
4PURE SINS2377522.79B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5EXCESSIVE SPEED7468622.99M J Beamish (Southern River)
6IN BRIEF3473623.03M J Beamish (Southern River)
7PENOLA PANTHER4747522.98C M Bennett (Southern River)
8VAIN VANE5474622.99J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9EL MINOS4675822.90E A Campana (Canningvale)
10SUPREME GARSON4654522.94G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 2Sprintergold06:54PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING LING42231NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2OENOPHILIAC23643NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3DYNAMIK GIRL2136328.20A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4BLOW A KISS27272NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
5DYNAMITE JARVIS73522NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6NON COMPUS6564327.73L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7INCARCERATE34253NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8BAM SIYAN5876528.02G W V Diemen (Munster)
9PINBALL PARKER31388FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10RUBY’S A DREAMA6151727.87K N Mclennan (Barragup)
Race No. 3Prime Trophies07:14PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGA DAMO2835522.56T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2DOWNTOWN DIXIE6686722.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3GINGIN ON ROCKS4123122.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4COBOLCO BANDITO3353522.80G W Martin (Southern River)
5RUDGE3811422.40A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6WEST ON CRAIG5341722.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
7BRALYN SHORTY1415122.73G R Horne (Nambeelup)
8STEP DANCE4162822.71B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 4Mandurah Mail07:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO POT SCREAMER2161422.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2UNO MAC1211122.56C A White (West Pinjarra)
3FROM FIFTY1216422.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4TOURNAMENT KING3312123.00K Jovanovic (Myalup)
5MISTER MOJITO3112522.73A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6OCTANE ATTACK7377722.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7JET JAMES4313122.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8PLANTAGENET4331722.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 5A1 Salvage & Hardware07:55PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S KATIE2526222.67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2MUNGO PARK1781822.33L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BOOM GASPAR1314822.62B I Smithson (Byford)
4UNBENDABLE1241822.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
5OKAY ASHLEE7464522.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6WEST COAST5113722.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7SECRET IMAGE8111422.76K J Foxton (Wellard)
8GEORGE DICKLE4426422.69W Mcnally (Bouvard)
Race No. 6Skyracing.tv08:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK THE NIGHT1111622.73K T Charles (Hopeland)
2COOL AZZ SHIRAZ1413322.83E A Campana (Canningvale)
3TYPHOON MONELLI1112122.62B J Maclean (Southern River)
4ELITE COAST4866822.79S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5WILLIE SPECIAL3114222.39W A Skipper (Barragup)
6GINGIN AND DRY5618822.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7RIVERSIDE BELLE5257622.76W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8STORMY WEATHER5425222.47G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 7Mandurah Indoor Sportz08:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST AND SHOUT8368127.70B Keel (Canning Vale)
2QUEEN LI28187NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3LIVING IMAGE8682527.56K Harding (Southern River)
4SHANNON FLEX3673227.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6RAPID OCTANE3651427.94J C Graham (Karnup)
7RUMBLE HERO21232FSTDJ H Rennick (Barragup)
8WE PAINT HOUSES54336NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 8Sydney Hotshots Here May 508:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND STRIKE45146NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2GLEN ABBEY CHILL14622FSTDT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3REGGIE’S GIRL2373622.78E A Campana (Canningvale)
4EXTRAORDINARY2226822.65M J Beamish (Southern River)
5ADJUSTABLE8343122.77B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6SHORT HAUL64673NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
7MARCERI42167FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8LOVEY DOVEY2721722.84J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9LEVER8467722.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
10SHIFTY DISH4745422.78L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 9Online Race Reviews09:02PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHY’S BOY14111NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
2BUFF HEAD4557837.65L J Rees (Byford)
3MENINDI65735NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4ASSASSIN’S QUEST4355537.15W Mcnally (Bouvard)
5KALDEN ATHENA28561NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
6ROUSAY32151FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7EVER GRACE12545FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8KHAFRA4528437.18K Harding (Southern River)
9FLYING HYPO71675FSTDJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
10COSMIC HAVOC5871637.45R L Clarke (Southern River)
Race No. 10Mandurah Stockfeeds09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEWAHE2654122.88M J Beamish (Southern River)
2PRECIOUS PRETZEL2213522.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3HANNAH RHODE1788622.93K Jovanovic (Myalup)
4GO DANGEROUS8518722.87D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5HEATHER’S SANDY2381723.11A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6LUIS BALE2343322.91K J Foxton (Wellard)
7GALAXY CHASER5435122.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8BRETT’S CHAMP7525222.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9GO THUNDER4137522.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
10LIQUIGAS6574622.82B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 11Essential Refrigeration Services09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATINO WAY4435323.01K Harding (Southern River)
2TIKKA MASALAP713322.74M J Beamish (Southern River)
3OCTILLY GIRL6473722.83B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4JESSE DEBELLO3165423.03M J Beamish (Southern River)
5SURFER’S ANGEL83425NBTR Walton (Dardanup)
6NEED A SEATBELT1282722.88B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7WEST ON JAKE4426522.74C M Bennett (Southern River)
8SICILIAN WAVE1552122.90M A Morrone (Southern River)
9SHAWNTEONA6247522.77B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10SMILEY ROYALE8755623.30J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 12Hotshot Tickets $2510:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELARUS BABE22547NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2CHINESE WARRIOR83222NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3MADE TO FOOL5356627.75M J Beamish (Southern River)
4RUMBA RHYTHM34333NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
5GRANTHAM GIRL32112NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
6PREMIER BURST13837FSTDB Keel (Canning Vale)
7DERRICK’S BOY7355128.01G W V Diemen (Munster)
8SUPERIOR SHIRL78887NBTA J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
9MADE TO MEASURE8363627.51M J Beamish (Southern River)
10WYNBURN DELTA3417828.12M A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 13Greyhounds As Pets10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEE7286522.89B J Maclean (Southern River)
2REGENT SHIRAZ5442622.96K Harding (Southern River)
3NAMES MAGIC1875623.12G E Ellis (Southern River)
4GINGIN LOCAL6268823.06K Jovanovic (Myalup)
5BARRY’S CHARM6726423.29J M Thompson (Southern River)
6UNDER CONTROL1286622.75M J Beamish (Southern River)
7WEST ON NODDY4687722.89C M Bennett (Southern River)
8OH SO SMART44323NBTD N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
9SPIRIT A MARCO1865522.81B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10MARLEY LANE6575523.02C M Bennett (Southern River)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments