Friday 24th July 2009


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 8 4 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 23.39 23.55
2 1 4 1 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 23.07 23.50
3 7 8 4 Beat This (R) …………………………….M. Beamish 23.26 23.37
4 6 5 7 Blasko (R) ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 23.06 23.50
5 4 8 6 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.61
6 8 2 3 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.39
7 4 6 8 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.13 23.55
8 1 1 5 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.05 23.53

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:39PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 8 3 4 Atrain Bailin (G5) ……………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.67
2 3 2 4 Goin’ Insane (G5) ……………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.30
3 2 8 4 Jindy’s Cool (G5) ………………………… S. Withers 22.99 23.43
4 7 2 7 Dynasty (G5) ………………………………. K. Foxton 22.77 23.69
5 7 5 8 Coulta Nancy (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 22.97 23.69
6 1 2 1 Sarah Jaybaz (G5) ………………… D. Coldstream 23.10 23.10
7 7 6 2 Billimite (G5) ………………………… C. McNamara 22.63 23.06
8 3 4 3 Robshar Rambo (G5) ……………………. B. Ayling 23.41 23.41

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 6 1 6 Abner Bale …………………………………… L. Britton 23.17 23.36
2 3 3 6 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.59
3 2 6 5 Goin’ Troppo (DG) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.86 23.33
4 8 5 7 Rumble Amigo (R) ………………………. J. Rennick 22.64 23.53
5 2 6 8 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.45
6 5 1 4 Lorian’s Secret …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.95 23.50
7 6 7 6 Bold Red (R) …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.05 23.48
8 4 7 4 Kellbrett Millie (DG) …………………… M. Morrone 22.90 23.34
RESERVES
9 4 2 5 Miss Dashing …………………………….M. Beamish 22.84 23.52

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:19PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 3 8 3 Vixey (G3) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.20
2 3 3 2 Stylish Fun (G3) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.03
3 6 2 1 Karyn’s Shadow (G3) ……………… C. Bainbridge 22.74 22.88
4 1 7 6 Low Trajectory (G2) ………………….. M. Morrone 23.03 23.27
5 1 8 5 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.38
6 7 7 3 Cede Nullis (G3) …………………………… P. Sayer FSH NTT
7 1 7 8 Daddy Rocks (G2) …………………….. Ko. Charles 22.77 24.84
8 3 8 6 Goin’ Sic (DG) (G2) …………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.45
RESERVES
9 4 2 5 Miss Dashing (G3) …………………….M. Beamish 22.84 23.52

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:40PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 7 4 5 Abbey’s Dream (DG) (G4) ………….. A. McLaren 28.33 28.33
2 7 8 7 Maudalicious (G4) …………………….. M. Morrone 28.44 28.44
3 2 3 1 Jodie’s Farewell (G4) ……………… B. Thompson 28.10 28.17
4 4 2 8 Bizet (G4) ………………………………… J. Carmody 27.95 28.05
5 1 7 5 Kaylee Monelli (G4) …………………….. S. Withers 27.79 28.37
6 3 4 7 Mr. Casual (G5) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.81 28.73
7 1 5 8 Winsome Mouse (G4) …………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.55
8 2 5 3 Thunder Above (G4) …………………… J. Graham 27.70 28.23
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Making A Scene (G5) ……………………. S. Beard 29.01 29.01

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:58PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 6 2 2 Lake Jewel ……………………………. B. McPherson 22.54 22.85
2 7 8 2 Double Rumble …………………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.11
3 3 5 3 Kooringa Charles ………………………… J. Fleming 22.70 23.00
4 2 2 3 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.85 22.96
5 5 1 2 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.19
6 4 1 2 Too Hotta Hold ………………………. B. McPherson 22.98 22.98
7 1 4 2 Elite Saint …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 23.24
8 5 1 3 Dana George ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.19

RACE 7 Ocean Stake 9:13PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 492m
1 5 7 5 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 27.58 27.96
2 8 3 1 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 27.91 28.09
3 7 8 5 Zinster ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 28.40 28.49
4 3 3 7 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 27.86 28.43
5 7 6 7 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 27.82 28.74
6 2 1 7 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
7 7 1 4 Arabat …………………………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
8 7 8 8 Big Daddy Rules …………………………. D. Beckett FSH NTT

RACE 8 Winter Sprint 9:28PM
$6025 Final (P) 405m
1 4 2 1 Whistling Saint (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 22.60 22.74
2 1 3 1 Alotta Fun (G1) ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.80 22.80
3 3 1 1 Crumple (G1) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.03
4 5 4 1 Lady Debello (G2) ……………………. M. Beamish 22.75 22.93
5 1 2 1 Oxley Ruler (G2) ………………………. A. McLaren 22.67 22.70
6 1 7 1 Top Fuel (G1) ………………………………..P. Sayer 22.64 22.65
7 4 4 1 Country Maestro (G1) …………… B. Abercrombie 23.06 23.13
8 5 1 1 Rudd Mud (G1) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.89 22.92
RESERVES
9 6 2 2 Lake Jewel (G1) ……………………. B. McPherson 22.54 22.85
10 4 6 2 Bolshie’s Baby (G2) …………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 22.91

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:47PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 5 4 7 Miss Call (G2) ………………………. K. Coldstream 27.68 27.69
2 7 3 3 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 27.41 28.15
3 2 5 6 Micra Miss (G1) ………………………… A. McLaren 28.05 28.18
4 2 4 1 Stone Cold Crazy (G2) …………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.16
5 1 7 8 Soi Eric (G1)…………………………….. J. Millsteed 27.44 28.58
6 3 5 4 Birthday Present (G2) ……………………..W. Rose 27.74 27.74
7 1 1 2 Intense Shiraz (G3) …………………… A. McLaren 27.77 28.27
8 6 8 5 Rumble Duchess (DG) (G2) …………. J. Rennick 27.83 28.26

RACE 10 Free To All (405) 10:12PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 405m
1 1 6 5 Zoo Matic (G1) …………………………… J. Fleming 22.83 22.83
2 4 6 2 Bolshie’s Baby (G2) …………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 22.91
3 2 6 3 Smoke Alarm (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.34
4 6 3 4 Star Character (DG) (G2) ……………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.34
5 4 2 7 Parrydise Hill (G1) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.66
6 3 4 3 Chrysler Bale (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 23.13 23.13
7 4 2 6 Killin’ Time (DG) (G2) ………………… M. Morrone 22.86 23.21
8 6 1 4 Candy Tiger (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 22.91 23.04
RESERVES
9 4 2 5 Miss Dashing (G3) …………………… M. Beamish 22.84 23.52

RACE 11 Miami Stake 10:27PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 6 3 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.14
2 8 1T 7 One More Round (R) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 22.85 23.77
3 5 6 1 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.05
4 3 3 6 Lizenbee …………………………………. M. Beamish 23.00 23.18
5 3 4 1 El Castillo ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.91 22.97
6 2 4 5 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick NBT NTT
7 3 8 5 Swift Strike (R) ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.03 23.51
8 4 6 5 Ads (DG) ………………………………….. K. Harding 22.72 23.21

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:47PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 1 5 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 22.87 23.44
2 1 8 4 Marco Storm (R) ……………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.18
3 5 2 1 Miss Optimal ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.12 23.12
4 4 4 6 Malstyle …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.46 23.46
5 5 1 5 Ebony Eyes ……………………………………J. Marsh 22.81 23.24
6 4 2 5 Wogga Woods ………………………… C. Bainbridge 22.78 23.46
7 3 5 4 Flash Freeway (DG) …………………… K. Harding 22.84 23.31
8 5 5 7 Token Hotshot (DG) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.39
RESERVES
9 4 2 5 Miss Dashing……………………………. M. Beamish 22.84 23.52

RACE 13 Kanyana Stake 11:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 6 6 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 27.82 28.54
2 6 2 4 Bomb Applaud ………………………………… L. Isaac 27.79 28.35
3 1 2 3 Blue Goose …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 28.20 28.27
4 3 4 2 I’m Exciting ……………………………….. A. McLaren 27.94 28.21
5 2 3 7 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 28.01 28.88
6 5 6 6 Taupe (R) ……………………………………..W. Rose 27.77 28.72
7 8 7 6 Awesome Farewell (DG) …………. B. Thompson 27.75 28.44
8 1 2 8 Aston Nikki …………………………………… L. Britton 29.14 29.14
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Making A Scene ……………………………. S. Beard 29.01 29.01