Tuesday 28th July 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3T 8 3 Morant ……………………………………… J. Carmody 28.52 28.52
2 7 5 4 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 28.45 28.73
3 4 4 8 Red Lorian …………………………………. P. Marotta 28.92 29.29
4 1T 3 5 Cashpan Bugzee …………………………… I. Bunny NBT NTT
5 3 8 5 King Comarjo ………………………………….. G. Ellis 28.78 28.78
6 2T 5 5 Hobnob ……………………………………. J. Carmody NBT NTT
7 4 3 2 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 28.49 28.49
8 2 4 8 Topline Tia ………………………………. B. Smithson FSH NTT

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 7:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T 2T 4 Oh Canada……………………………….. W. McNally 23.91 23.91
2 2 3 4 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 24.14
3 4 4 4 Phoenix Chief ……………………………… J. Graham 23.63 23.63
4 4T 2 4 Rangee ……………………………………….. H. Carter 23.63 23.71
5 6 4 4 Liz’s Special ………………………….. K. Coldstream 23.48 23.72
6 3T 2T 3 Tiny Tribesman …………………………… C. Angwin 23.91 23.91
7 2T 4 7 Pub Related ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.86 24.16
8 5 6 2 Gone Hyper …………………………… Je. Thompson 23.60 23.90
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Debonair James ……………………… B. Thompson 23.92 23.92
10 8 8 8 Sweet Hailey ………………………….. B. Thompson 23.34 24.24

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 6 8 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.84
2 6 4 8 Scouser Monelli ……………………………. S. Beard 23.35 24.16
3 6 4 7 Capel Shiraz ………………………………….. B. Cook 23.04 23.64
4 8 2 4 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.52
5 6 7 6 Five Diamonds (R) …………………….M. Beamish 23.32 23.62
6 4 2 3 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.30
7 2 6 7 Chase Me Do ………………………. G. Van Diemen FSH NTT
8 5 3 5 Boom Crash Opera (R) ……………………. G. Hall 23.02 23.63
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Takoby Bay ………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.73
10 5 5 8 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.84

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:05PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 7 5 Thump Boxer (G4) …………………………. L. Isaac 23.26 23.26
2 7 7 8 Lovely Adams (G4) …………………… A. McLaren 22.60 23.59
3 6 5 5 Sheza Dimacoli (G4) ……………………….. G. Hall 23.01 23.30
4 3 7 2 Henny Hughes (G5) ………………….. M. Morrone 23.23 23.64
5 3 3 1 Pure Lies (G5) ……………………………… S. Beard 23.36 23.36
6 5 8 2 Bet On Marion (G5) ………………… B. Thompson 23.15 23.42
7 5 8 5 Wannabe Flyer (G4) ……………………. Gr. Martin 22.94 23.84
8 5 8 4 Hit Your Head (G4) …………………… M. Morrone 22.80 23.14
RESERVES
9 4 8 1 Baz Scaggs (G5) …………………… D. Coldstream 23.07 24.77
10 4 6 2 Pleasant (G5) …………………………… M. Morrone 23.09 23.36

RACE 5 Miami Stake (1) 8:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 1 5 Spirit Quest ……………………………….M. Beamish 22.85 23.92
2 2 1 7 Mon Cherie ………………………………. M. Morrone 22.86 23.51
3 3 1 6 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.34
4 8 5 2 Violent Storm ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.88 22.98
5 6 4 1 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 23.48 23.81
6 3 2 3 Surflyer ……………………………………… Gr. Martin 23.19 23.19
7 3 2 3 Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.08 23.16
8 3 5 6 Maffioso (DG) …………………………… Ko. Charles 23.64 23.64
RESERVES
9 4 7 1 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.19
10 8 8 1 Brazil Fawlty ………………………….. D. Coldstream 22.85 23.30

RACE 6 Peel Stake (2) 8:38PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 8 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 23.05 23.90
2 1 7 2 Teddy’s Can Can ………………………. A. McLaren 23.12 23.12
3 6 5 8 Kaz Ang …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.14 27.50
4 7 7 8 Punk On Ice (DG)…………………………… D. Lees 22.74 23.96
5 7 7 6 Just For Kicks (DG) ……………………M. Beamish 22.87 23.39
6 4 7 4 Flat Tails ………………………………. K. Coldstream 23.32 23.47
7 1 1 2 Sudoku Man ………………………………….. J. Marsh 23.09 23.09
8 3 3 6 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 23.56
RESERVES
9 5 5 4 Brooke’s Special ……………………………. G. Shaw 23.34 23.78
10 5 8 8 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 24.01

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake 9:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 3 3 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 27.90 28.48
2 8 4 4 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 28.63 28.63
3 7 8 3 Making A Scene ……………………………. S. Beard 28.43 28.43
4 7 3 5 Mac Gundi……………………………………… G. Reid 28.24 28.55
5 3 8 2 Flying Fish…………………………… W. Worthington 27.96 28.27
6 8 8 8 What’s Happen ……………………………….. J. Lakin 28.61 29.14
7 5 6 4 Reflex Blue……………………………….. M. Morrone 28.43 28.43
8 5 7 1 Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington 28.32 28.32
RESERVES
9 6 6 5 Little Geisha …………………………………… D. Lees 28.16 28.79
10 6 5 6 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard 28.19 28.81

RACE 8 Miami Stake (2) 9:17PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 2 1 Smooth Bullet ………………………………… M. Rees 22.95 23.02
2 5 1 6 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.32
3 5 2 5 Black Edition (35D) …………………….. Gr. Martin 23.61 23.61
4 1 3 8 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean 22.86 23.24
5 1 4 3 Metro Monelli……………………………….. D. Hobby 22.96 23.11
6 7 6 3 Front And Centre …………………………….. D. Lees 22.99 23.35
7 6 4 1 Tasman Gold……………………….. B. Abercrombie 22.99 23.03
8 1 1 7 Watch Her Go ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.75 23.86
RESERVES
9 4 7 1 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.19
10 8 8 1 Brazil Fawlty …………………………. D. Coldstream 22.85 23.30

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 9:32PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 7 5 Billaricky ………………………………………… J. Lakin 23.77 23.77
2 7 2 7 Lisa’s Twist …………………………….. B. Thompson 23.46 23.93
3 8 4T 6 Tear ‘Em Up ……………………………… M. Morrone 24.44 24.44
4 3T 5 5 Call Me Ronnie ……………………………. R. Blezard NBT NTT
5 6 8 5 Rocky Rockmelon ………………………… E. Crudeli 23.49 24.25
6 5 5 2 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Pa. Worthington 23.50 23.70
7 5 7 5 Page Marker …………………………. B. McPherson 23.78 23.78
8 1T 5 Miss Pompeii ……………………………. M. Beamish 23.94 23.94
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Wicked Girl ……………………………. Je. Thompson 23.57 24.58
10 8 8 8 Sweet Hailey ………………………….. B. Thompson 23.34 24.24

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 9:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 3 7 Rock The Waves (R) ………….. Graham B. Berry 22.94 24.05
2 5 1 4 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.24
3 2 6 8 Mount Blaze …………………………………..W. Rose 23.17 26.12
4 6 4 8 Hooray For Percy (R) …………………… J. Iwanyk 23.01 24.20
5 8 4 7 Sharky Ramon (R) ………………………… M. Rees 23.12 23.93
6 5 7 8 Siren Song ……………………………….. J. Carmody 23.98 23.98
7 2 2 3 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 22.98 23.29
8 4 6 5 Open Amazement (35D) …………….. J. Magistro 23.14 23.66
RESERVES
9 1 8 2 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 23.13 23.13
10 8 4 8 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.80 23.94

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 10:07PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 2 5 Spirit A Marco…………………………. B. Thompson 23.61 23.61
2 1T Sir Teddles …………………………………… G. Horne FSH NTT
3 5T 5 3 Hotshot Ben ………………………………… D. Starkie 24.03 24.09
4 3 6 2 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 23.49 23.98
5 2T 1T 3 Awesome Wizard …………………. B. Abercrombie 23.72 23.72
6 5 2 6 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.21 23.81
7 5 7 7 Patchy …………………………………………..W. Rose 23.54 23.84
8 2 6 2 Hot Tamarli ………………………………….. H. Carter 23.38 23.38
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Wicked Girl ……………………………. Je. Thompson 23.57 24.58
10 7 6 8 Debonair James ……………………… B. Thompson 23.92 23.92

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 10:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1T 1 Sweet Pedro ………………………………….J. Marsh 23.03 23.03
2 3 4 7 Geordie Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.05 24.28
3 1 5 7 Benny Hugo …………………………………..W. Rose 23.04 23.65
4 3 6 8 Golden Destiny …………………………… C. Bennett 22.97 23.73
5 2 6 7 Tarangau (R) …………………………………. D. Lees 23.16 23.73
6 2 3 3 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 23.13 23.49
7 1 3 8 Gold Medal Girl …………………………. A. McLaren 23.28 23.92
8 3 4 8 Elusive Fun (R) ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.93 23.80
RESERVES
9 5 4 5 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.98
10 4 4 3 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.50

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 10:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 8 3 Bix Beiderbecke ………………………… M. Morrone 22.72 23.23
2 8 4 7 Jim And Me (DG) ……………………….. Gr. Martin 22.76 23.87
3 5 8 4 Sinead Monelli (DG) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.26
4 4 8 6 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard 23.79 25.30
5 2 6 4 Shadow Weaver (R) …………… Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.86
6 4 3 6 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.00 24.06
7 4 2 5 Sydenham Blonde ………………………….. M. Rees 23.00 23.51
8 5 7 8 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 23.29 24.34
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 23.56 23.93
10 8 7 5 Daddy Be Good ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.85 23.54