Friday, 27 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 27 March 2015

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable10:02 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPPER RED523122.81Andrew Mclaren
2HAPPY WANDERER184823.10John Iwanyk
3SENOR SON152223.07Greg Martin
4DIAMOND BOOTS21222.82Ben Abercrombie
5WEST ON MAGGIE535222.85Emily Frazer
6MAGIC MOVIE122123.12Jodie Lakin
7ASTERI532222.96Greg Martin
8MISS TRICKY21423.07Chris Halse
9BLACK RONNY646522.72Ben Maclean
10SANSA MONELLI768723.27David Hobby
Race No. 2Silver Sands Resort10:25 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORLICKS126522.70Andrew Mclaren
2CATALYST321323.04Terry Erenshaw
3REPLICA QUEEN163222.78Steve Withers
4ON THE BUBBLER421422.69Lexia Isaac
5KERRY SPICE427322.94Sarah Appleton
6OUR ZAFONIC441722.92Michelle Beamish
7SPIRIT OF FAITH743122.80John Iwanyk
8PETER WHO752522.62John Iwanyk
Race No. 3Tabtouch10:40 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK REACHER342522.57Terry Erenshaw
2TALKING GUESS852822.88Christine Bennett
3PASSIONATE PEDRO847422.53Michael Johnston
4THEO GUNDI351822.60Christine Bennett
5BRINTASTIC826722.72Karl Jovanovic
6PAUSE578622.71Lexia Isaac
7SHAFT186522.68Ben Maclean
8JOE’S GUESS582622.75Christine Robartson
9JILL HAIG676822.81Ian Bunny
Race No. 4Essential Refrigeration Services10:58 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE TALKING135222.67Chris Halse
2WAITER’S EYE733522.53Ross Honor
3ELECTRIC STRIKER741122.69Lexia Isaac
4TIMMY MAC124122.80Terry Erenshaw
5ASTROPHYSIC111122.30Paul Stuart
6XTRA PING553322.79Michelle Beamish
7FEELS LIKE EL617222.39Andrew Mclaren
8KING TUX311822.70Wayne Beamish
9JILL HAIG676822.81Ian Bunny
Race No. 5Prime Trophies11:17 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND FAITH611227.54Steve Shinners
2KATSURO SAHARA611527.36Michael Johnston
3STARLIGHT JACK521527.55Paul Stuart
4DOWNLIGHT255227.43John Carmody
5FUN PRINCESS627427.42Lexia Isaac
6PROVEN WILL587727.38Ross Honor
7EL DESEO674127.62Andrew Mclaren
8LAST DAY735627.32Christine Robartson
Race No. 6Get A Group Going11:32 PM
3/4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINION137427.89Ernie Alldrick
2TOUCH OF LUXURY168227.53John Iwanyk
3EXTROVERT336627.77Steve Withers
4COSMIC HOPE722327.73Greg Martin
5ROMEO KEEPING167827.69Terry Erenshaw
6UNCLE SI615727.53John Iwanyk
7MISS COLLASH316827.75Peter Sutherland
8PREMIER FUN624627.61Lexia Isaac
Race No. 7Chasers Function Centre11:57 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING RUSSIAN612327.95Sarah Appleton
2STAGGERED875727.94Shane Beard
3ZOO RINGO265627.86Lionel Rees
4GALALEE GUNDI131427.64Christine Bennett
5VESTA528828.10Jason Stuart
6WICKY SECRET361627.93John Iwanyk
7RORSHACH BALE454527.71Andrew Mclaren
8PAM’S BOY112727.78Chris Halse
9MISS SKYLINE357427.94John Iwanyk
Race No. 8Carpet Court Mandurah12:17 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF TO JAMAICA554528.21Phillip Worthington
2SIR BRODEY331727.63Shane Beard
3JUST HOOTEN224227.54Lexia Isaac
4CEE SHEEN666527.69Jason Stuart
5LACHLAN ZOO652127.65Lionel Rees
6COSMIC LUCK553427.62Greg Martin
7RIDDLE ME THIS657327.84John Carmody
8GOLDEN GUNDI221628.02Christine Bennett
9MISS SKYLINE357427.94John Iwanyk
Race No. 9A1 Salvage & Hardware12:37 AM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM DIVA367423.27Enzo Crudeli
2LUCKY PI744723.45Michelle Beamish
3TIN CAN TERROR223.79Phillip Worthington
4SUDDEN CHAOS532223.22Enzo Crudeli
5INCREDULOUS475523.51Phillip Worthington
6CANTERNATTING223723.27Darren Rowe
7HAMMER AND TONGS523.95Phillip Worthington
8CHERRY MONELLI643623.17Shane Beard
9KAITLYN CHAOS556323.68Phillip Worthington
Race No. 10Mandurah Stockfeeds1:02 AM
JUVP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,625 2nd: $465 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORIN MONELLI284423.02David Hobby
2SHOWTIME MYSTERY277322.91Chris Halse
4WESTEROS145222.61Jamie Marsh
5SHEKEL MONELLI211122.63David Hobby
7VISERION523822.75Michelle Beamish
8HELLO I’M SOLO611223.04Ben Maclean
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv1:27 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING AURA527223.28Vince Reid
2DARDY344123.12Andrew Mclaren
3UNLEASH ADAM462422.70Simon Lee
4DARK DEE181722.51Sarah Appleton
5WEST ON BOYD243623.04Chris Halse
6STRETCH TARGET875122.89Michelle Beamish
7HEY RHONDA256223.06Jen Thompson
8PLATINUM ORDER758323.16Greg Martin
9BLACK RONNY646522.72Ben Maclean
10SENOR RHODE874522.70Phillip Worthington
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:42 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON NARLA731822.86Chris Halse
2BEYOND RESOLVE144522.85Vince Reid
3INDIAN LIGHT2122NBTSteve Withers
4BEN’S LUCK117722.55James Jeffries
5EL GRAND UNO464323.02Greg Martin
6CARNIVAL SPIRIT526622.79Michelle Beamish
7GOLDIE FAWN214422.89Ben Maclean
8MISS EXPRESS533722.91Sarah Appleton
9BURST OF BLUE766622.87Greg Martin
10PINKMAN775423.02Jen Thompson