Friday 3rd April 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:14PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 2 3 Jindy’s Cool (G5) ………………………… S. Withers 23.01 23.21
2 6 6 6 Rebel Rebel (G4) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.39
3 6 8 5 Aiden Monelli (G4) ……………………… S. Withers 23.59 23.59
4 8 7 7 Little Geisha (G4) …………………………… D. Lees 23.13 23.80
5 7 3 8 Beijing Bond (G4) ……………………… Ko. Charles NBT NTT
6 6 3 4 Big Freeway (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.51
7 1T 4 6 All Freeway (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.51
8 6 4 4 Snipper’s Mate (G4) …………………………. K. Lee NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 3 7 4 Goin’ Wooshka (G5) …………………..M. Beamish 22.89 23.51
10 3 8 4 Mock Up (G5) ……………………….. K. Coldstream 23.12 23.20

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 7:40PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 1 8 Mother Lode (G1) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.85 23.61
2 1 3 1 First Assett (G2) …………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 23.23
3 1 2 4 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 23.21
4 5 4 2 Kooringa Charles (G2) ………………… J. Fleming 22.73 23.02
5 3 7 6 Flashin’ Dash (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.71
6 6 1 4 Ronray Chief (G1) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 22.97
7 3 2 7 Fifteen Left (G1) …………………………… S. Beard 22.92 23.52
8 3 1 1 Kellbrett Millie (G2) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.90 22.91
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Top Fuel (G2) ……………………………….. P. Sayer 22.64 23.64
10 5 2 7 Go Go Frederico (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly 23.01 23.90

RACE 3 Free To All (492) 7:58PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 2 4 8 Sweet Torque (G3) ……………………….. D. Biddle 27.79 27.79
2 5 4 6 Vulture Street (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.36 27.46
3 1 4 1 Press To Paws (G3) …………………… C. Bennett 27.70 27.86
4 8 8 6 Bomber Fury (G2) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.93 28.02
5 2 1 8 Bobby Boushay (G3) …………………….. G. Horne 27.87 27.87
6 1 3 3 Run The Line (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.95 27.95
7 6 4 4 Candy Tiger (G2) …………………………. L. Britton 28.11 28.27
8 7 2 2 Rumble Duchess (G2) …………………. J. Rennick 27.83 28.26
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Guinness Monelli (G3) ……………………… S. Lee 27.83 28.28

RACE 4 Bridge Stake (1) 8:15PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 5 6 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.65
2 3 1 7 Wild Rhode ……………………………… B. MacLean 22.84 23.30
3 4 2 3 Bix Beiderbecke ……………………….. D. Crawford 22.72 23.41
4 4 8 3 Vixey ………………………………………..M. Beamish 22.78 23.40
5 3 5 5 Ads (DG) ………………………………….. K. Harding 22.85 23.28
6 2 5 2 Franky Deano ……………………….. B. McPherson 22.84 22.91
7 1 5 1 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.15
8 8 1 8 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.24 23.24
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Sinead Monelli ………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.40
10 5 6 5 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.44

RACE 5 Mandurah Oaks (1) 8:37PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 2 8 2 Natural Sapphire (G4) ……………………. J. Marsh 28.54 28.54
2 1 2 1 Elusive Fun (G3) ……………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT
3 6 1 4 Material Journey (G4) ………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
4 8 4 1 Disturbia (G5) ……………………………… D. Hobby 27.54 27.54
5 3 1 3 Cyclone Alice (G5) ………………………. K. Foxton 28.03 28.38
6 1 1 2 Best Of Times (G5) …………………….. Gr. Martin FSH NTT
7 4 6 5 Book Of Music (G4) ………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
8 4 1 7 Night Beauty (G5) …………………….. S. Richards NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 5 4 Blow The Safe (G5) ………………………. G. Horne FSH NTT
10 4 5 7 Beauty’s Best (G5) …………………. B. Thompson 29.00 29.00

RACE 6 Mandurah Oaks (2) 8:52PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 2 2 1 Sit Up Sally (G5) ……………………….. C. Bennett NBT NTT
2 7 6 3 Sweet Virginia (G5) ……………………….. P. Smith FSH NTT
3 4 1 7 Fortis Journey (G5) ……………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
4 3 1 2 Mon Cherie (G5) ………………………. M. Morrone 28.08 28.08
5 6 2 4 Historically (G5) ……………………………. J. Marsh 28.12 28.57
6 1 3 3 Lyrical Rumble (G4) ……………………. J. Rennick 27.97 28.28
7 3 1 8 Micra Miss (G5) ………………………… A. McLaren NBT NTT
8 1 3 2 Stanga Jill (G5) ……………………………. J. Marley 27.94 28.33
RESERVES
9 8 5 4 Blow The Safe (G5) ………………………. G. Horne FSH NTT
10 7 5 7 Black Obsession (G5) ………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.54 29.14

RACE 7 Mandurah Oaks (3) 9:07PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 7 3 1 Time To Surf (G5) …………………….. S. Richards NBT NTT
2 2T 1 5 Julian’s Girl (G5) ………………………….. S. Beard FSH NTT
3 2 2 1 Aston Nikki (G5) …………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
4 3 4 6 Leaving Home (G5) ……………….. B. McPherson NBT NTT
5 1T 4 1 Bye Bye Bonnie (G5) …………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 1T 1 1 Miss Hepburn (G5) ……………………… F. Roberts 28.35 28.35
7 3 1 6 Gaye Gundi (G5) ……………………………. G. Reid 28.82 28.82
8 5 4 4 Lorian’s Secret (G5) …………………. D. Crawford 28.06 28.77
RESERVES
9 4 5 7 Beauty’s Best (G5) …………………. B. Thompson 29.00 29.00
10 6 6 5 Hypo Bond (G5) ……………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT

RACE 8 Committee Stake 9:27PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 2 3 2 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 22.96
2 1 8 1 Lake Jewel ……………………………. B. McPherson 22.54 22.80
3 8 2 1 Zini’s Jet …………………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.66 22.66
4 2 1 3 Whistling Saint ……………………………… L. Britton 22.67 22.96
5 4 6 3 Pure Volume …………………………………… B. Keel 22.56 23.35
6 1 1 5 Rumble Amigo …………………………….. J. Rennick 22.64 23.01
7 6 7 3 Flying Typhoon ……………………………… G. Horne 22.55 23.02
8 1 1 1 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.25

RACE 9 Dawesville Stake 9:51PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 5 4 1 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 27.85 28.12
2 3 1 6 Taupe ……………………………………………W. Rose 27.77 28.32
3 8 1 3 Ghost Pirate …………………………………. S. Beard 27.91 28.18
4 7 2 1 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.12
5 5 6 1 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.16 28.53
6 1 1 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.72
7 3 4 2 Front And Centre …………………………….. D. Lees 27.68 28.15
8 3 2 2 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 27.93 28.17
RESERVES
9 5 1 5 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.29
10 3 7 5 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 27.86 27.99

RACE 10 Meadow Springs Stake 10:09PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 4 6 6 Token Hotshot (DG) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.25
2 6 1 6 Maxwell Stanley ……………………….. M. Beamish 22.86 23.53
3 3 1 6 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 22.85 22.92
4 2 3 8 Wild Racontor……………………………….. J. Tonkin 22.88 23.46
5 6 5 1 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 22.65 23.07
6 5 7 8 Uncle’s Yarn (DG) ………………………….W. Rose 22.77 23.15
7 2 2 8 Do Lah ……………………………………. B. MacLean 22.72 23.57
8 5 4 1 Flash Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.84 22.84
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Top Fuel ………………………………………..P. Sayer 22.64 23.64
10 5 2 7 Go Go Frederico …………………………….. J. Dailly 23.01 23.90

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (2) 10:27PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 8 5 2 Fantasy Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 22.85 23.30
2 8 1 3 Adnap……………………………………….. K. Harding 23.03 23.03
3 8 6 1 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.08
4 1 3 2 Smoke Alarm…………………………. B. McPherson 22.92 22.92
5 1 3 1 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.01
6 2 7 4 Red Tape (DG) ……………………………….. G. Hall 22.75 23.23
7 2 6 6 Tasman Gold……………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.29
8 2 6 6 Billimite ……………………………………. M. Beamish 22.63 23.49
RESERVES
9 4 5 5 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.26
10 4 4 4 Black Destiny ………………………………. K. Foxton 23.00 23.17

RACE 12 Miami Stake 10:42PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 1 1 Halipino Harry ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.02 23.45
2 1 6 1 Star Character ……………………………… K. Foxton 23.04 23.04
3 8 1 4 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.43
4 1 3 1 Baz Scaggs ………………………….. D. Coldstream 23.15 23.17
5 5 7 2 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.21
6 4 1 2 Fancy Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.35
7 5 1 8 Brazil Fawlty …………………………. D. Coldstream 22.85 22.85
8 2 8 1 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 22.98

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:58PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 5 3 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.49
2 6 4 2 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.07
3 4 3 7 Kael Monelli …………………………………… A. Gray 22.65 23.56
4 8 2 3 Rio Santos ………………………………………. S. Lee 23.40 23.54
5 2 4 5 Green Fairy (DG) …………………………..P. Sayer 22.70 23.31
6 6 8 4 Sausage Fingers (R) ……………… B. McPherson 22.67 23.37
7 7 8 3 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.17
8 4 6 6 Dark Conquest (R) ………………………. D. Starkie 23.03 23.67
RESERVES
9 4 2 5 Cadel ……………………………………… D. Crawford 23.16 23.16
10 5 5 5 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.09 23.56