Friday 4th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 4th February 2011

Race No. 1Peel Stake (1)07:13PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEAUTY’S BEST17675C M Bennett (Southern River)
2STEALTHY GRANDO54361B J Marshall (Southern River)
3CADEL65576J M Thompson (Southern River)
4EL CASTILLO16556J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5FEVER FREEWAY47644K Harding (Southern River)
6SILVER OWES ME25188P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7ANOTHER HAMISH41656L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8NIFTY NIN66875G W Batty (Bellevue)
9DOOF DOOF48747P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10CHARMA GUNDI74576G V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 2Peel Stake (2)07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STARSTRUCK71684J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2JIGALONG BILL87787P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3FROM FIFTY75613L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4KRACKENATOR21821D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5CHALANA SURFIN’23442J M Thompson (Southern River)
6DESPERADO78514P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7KALDEN KAMIKAZE21465D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8COOL ROOKIE43478E A Campana (Canningvale)
9HIT YOUR HEAD48677M A Morrone (Southern River)
10SWIFT MANDAGERY47546B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Dolphin Stake07:46PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPRESS SHAMBI88666G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2TERROR RHYTHM46554D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3DARK MIRROR64421L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4WEEGIE64754B I Smithson (Byford)
5AMBER’S MISS75665B J Maclean (Southern River)
6AVALANCHE ANGEL16126L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7KARTEISH COURTY76776S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8SHORT ARMS45723D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9MATTY’S GIRL47558S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Free To All (490)08:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERSUADE75461J F Carmody (Banjup)
2TONKA TRUCK87616L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3GEORGE DICKLE68214D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4TINKLER68167K Harding (Southern River)
5PURE MACS57145B J Maclean (Southern River)
6EMBROCADERO45533A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7STRETCH HUMMER65467J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8FITZY BALE67631K Charles (Baldivis)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dawesville Cup08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $5,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $535 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IN BRIEF43621M J Beamish (Southern River)
2REGENT SHIRAZ26622W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3BLACK EYED AIDAN25252M J Beamish (Southern River)
4HURRICANE SPHINX58752A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
5HYPNO LYN72261K W Duncan (Duncraig)
6MY BOY PEDRO11731T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7MISS MUSCAT13312K Harding (Southern River)
8NEDLEY HOPSTER64321A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9DRUCILLA BALE25223K Charles (Baldivis)
10BALLYDUFF33613J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 6Bridge Stake08:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD ODDS STACE21128E A Campana (Canningvale)
2NINO77127P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3BROTHER UNO12112D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4BARACKO TUX35463A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5ZOE’S LASS11337G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6DREAM MASTER32731L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7HE’S GONE LOCO16421L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8BERTIE SANNETTE61588D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 3/4 (405)09:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLANTAGENET42131J F Carmody (Banjup)
2PURE FORCE74763M S Rees (Byford)
3TOPLINE JULIA64324L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4ROTKARA SOCKS76426T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5DRILLA77412J M Thompson (Southern River)
6SUDOKU PRINCESS71888T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7BLACK AND BENT65476S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
8SUPREME GARSON24417G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Stake 4/5 (490)09:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY BEAUTY74562A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2WILD WEEKEND63775G L Crudeli (Byford)
3HICKSY MONELLI26P71D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4OUR CICERO41837B Keel (Canning Vale)
5HONEY CHOPS32211D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
6BEAUFORT BOMBER58573P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7FINAL HIGH51674B Cook (Southern River)
8JODIE’S CHAMP17566B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9SUGAR MONELLI56132B J Maclean (Southern River)
10GOOD ODDS BULLET36286E A Campana (Canningvale)
Race No. 9Mixed Stake 1/2 (405)09:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRIT QUEST57673M J Beamish (Southern River)
2WHISTLING SAINT47175L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3COUNTRY SHARK11532J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4JAY JAY’S FLAME1P768L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5GEOFFY JONES12813L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6LOTS OF CHANCES66351L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7GREEN FLAME66161L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8MACKIE SLATER32114L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mixed Stake 3/4 (490)09:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN PEPPER22312T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2PLETHORA35761D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
3PAUA TO DETONATE55425K Harding (Southern River)
4PURE BLACK MOON61277B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5PICCOLO BOY52583L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6DRUCILLA BALE25223K Charles (Baldivis)
7ROSIE RHODE52145A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8GIGOLO BOY23144B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Miami Stake10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLOMING41346B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2SLUSH PUPPY15545J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3WILD SPEED78847K J Foxton (Oakford)
4HI BEAMER83678M J Beamish (Southern River)
5SICILIAN WAVE55144M A Morrone (Southern River)
6NURSE TRINA21485P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7POLLINATOR16648D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
8I’M MEANER77188L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake10:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL KAITLYN38614B Keel (Canning Vale)
2SPIRITED ADDIS31568K J Foxton (Oakford)
3HOTSHOT ROSIE56585K J Foxton (Oakford)
4ALON’S CHOICE23437M J Beamish (Southern River)
5OLIVIA’S ASSET21181B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
6HYTHE’S BEST27425C M Bennett (Southern River)
7ELSIE’S GOLD34246J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8ROCKMOVES58426K Harding (Southern River)
9MATTY’S GIRL47558S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10FULHAM PRIDE56874B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 13Peel Stake (3)10:49PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARLEY LANE36625C M Bennett (Southern River)
2OXLEY RIVERS26353M A Morrone (Southern River)
3GOOD COOL DADDY67566B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4THIS TIME TICH65574P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5OCTANE BOLT65566B J Maclean (Southern River)
6BASHY’S MAGIC24588J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7TOP CLASS DIVA58754E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8CLOSER TO FINE52526J M Thompson (Southern River)
9MIDNIGHT PEDRO77557P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10HORNSWOGGLE36874B Cook (Southern River)