Friday 4th September 2009


RACE 1 Miami Stake 7:19PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 1 1 Hooray For Percy …………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.01 23.13
2 5 2 3 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.24
3 4 5 2 Green Fairy …………………………………… P. Sayer 22.70 23.23
4 7 7 3 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.24
5 1 4 8 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.72
6 5 8 3 Miss Sushi………………………………… M. Morrone 23.44 23.44
7 6 4 4 Abbey’s Dream (DG) …………………. A. McLaren 22.99 23.40
8 5 1 7 Five Diamonds …………………………..M. Beamish 23.29 23.68
RESERVES
9 3 2 3 Saxanite ………………………………………. P. Evans 23.05 23.58

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:39PM
$1665 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 2 5 Teenage Idol (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.72 23.43
2 6 4 5 Token Hotshot (DG)(G4) ………………. J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.35
3 2 8 3 Ballistic Shiraz (G5) ……………………….. P. Sayer 23.00 23.19
4 2 3 2 Dynasty (G5) ………………………………. K. Foxton 22.77 23.31
5 8 4 7 Kellbrett Millie (G4) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.65
6 2 8 6 Flying Schooner (G4) ……………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.61
7 5 3 2 Ferry Road (G5) ……………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.31
8 7 4 4 Transact (DG)(G5) ………………………… W. Rose 22.87 23.24
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Brownlow Judd (G5) ………………. Je. Thompson 23.18 23.92
10 6 5 5 Just For Kicks (G5) ……………………M. Beamish 22.87 23.44

RACE 3 Bridge Stake 7:59PM
$1775 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 1 6 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.46
2 3 1 4 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.17
3 3 1 8 Santanico ………………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.89
4 1 5 7 Violent Storm ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.82 23.19
5 3 3 6 Marco Storm …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.47
6 5 1 6 Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.93 23.65
7 1 3 5 Metro Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 22.96 23.45
8 1 1 4 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.80 23.29

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:19PM
$1880 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 1 3 1 Four Way Spirit (G3) …………………….. B. Lynch 22.92 23.29
2 8 1T 6 Beaufort Bomber (DG)(G3) …. Graham B. Berry 22.96 23.42
3 4 2 8 Baden Bale (G3) …………………………. D. Starkie FSH NTT
4 7 4 1 Remo Cryptic (G3) ……………………. A. McLaren 22.98 22.98
5 2 2 2 Smooth Bullet (G3) ………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.16
6 6 4 7 Makayla’s Hope (G2)……………………. P. Harvey 22.76 23.50
7 7 7 7 Crumple (G2) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.81
8 7 4 3 Lorian’s Secret (G3) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.85 23.26

RACE 5 Free To All (492) 8:35PM
$1985 Free To All (P) 492m
1 3 2 1 Thunder Above (G3) …………………… J. Graham 27.68 27.68
2 2 2 4 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.74 27.91
3 5 1 7 Flying Shambi (G2) ……………. Graham B. Berry 27.73 27.79
4 1 1 1 Alotta Fun (G1) ……………………………… L. Isaac 27.49 27.49
5 2 6 5 Proven Chayse (G1) …………………….. D. Biddle 27.61 27.99
6 5 7 6 Farmor Casino (G3) ………………….. A. McLaren 28.26 28.38
7 5 4 6 Intense Shiraz (DG)(G3) ……………. A. McLaren 27.77 28.19
8 6 7 3 Wanalta Chief (G2) ……………………… D. Hobby 27.73 27.73

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 8:55PM
$1775 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 8 6 8 Pure Brilliance (G3) ………………………… D. Lees 22.85 23.48
2 5 4 6 Beeston (G3) ………………………………….. J. Cole 22.65 23.62
3 5 2 2 Rummikin (G4) ………………………… Li. Hodgson 23.14 23.34
4 6 1 6 Lost His Memory (G3) ……………. Je. Thompson 22.85 23.57
5 6 6 5 Birthday Present (G3) ……………………. W. Rose 23.03 23.39
6 4 4 4 Smoke Alarm (G3) ………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.35
7 2 3 8 Lovely Adams (G3) …………………… A. McLaren 22.60 23.32
8 3 7 7 Nitro Cruise (G3) …………………………… R. Reilly 22.73 23.40
RESERVES
9 3 2 3 Saxanite (G4) ………………………………. P. Evans 23.05 23.58

RACE 7 Dawesville Stake 9:12PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 3 1 2 Golden Destiny ………………………….. C. Bennett 27.92 27.92
2 6 7 7 Total Reflection (R) ………………………… L. Isaac 27.91 28.63
3 4 1 8 Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming 27.88 28.45
4 2 7 8 Trip And Fall ………………………………… P. Harvey FSH NTT
5 3 3 7 Front And Centre ……………………………. D. Lees 27.68 28.27
6 1 7 8 Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac 28.05 28.05
7 7 2 1 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 27.86 27.86
8 6 8 3 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.52
RESERVES
9 3 8 6 Bella Reign………………………………….. P. Harvey FSH NTT
10 3 6 4 Blue Hammer ………………………………. P. Harvey NBT NTT

RACE 8 Holiday Coast Series (405) 9:27PM
$2485 Final (P) 405m
1 5 2 2 Gone Bizarre (G3) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.03 23.19
2 1 3 1 One More Round (G1) ………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.71 22.88
3 7 1 1 Rumble Duchess (G1) …………………. J. Rennick 22.73 23.07
4 4 6 1 Killin’ Time (G1) ………………………… M. Morrone 22.86 23.09
5 2 4 1 Oxley Ruler (G1) ………………………. A. McLaren 22.67 23.02
6 1 2 2 Whitney Bomber (G3) ……………………… L. Isaac 23.08 23.08
7 1 6 2 Swift Strike (G3) ………………………….. P. Harvey 22.84 22.92
8 7 1 1 Psycho Sam (G1) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.03 23.03
RESERVES
9 3 5 2 Star Character (G1) ……………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.19
10 1 1 2 Top Fuel (G1) ………………………………..P. Sayer 22.61 23.26

RACE 9 Dolphin Stake 9:42PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 647m
1 2 5 4 Arabat …………………………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
2 3 5 3 Thump Boxer………………………………….. L. Isaac 37.77 37.77
3 4 4 8 Classy …………………………………………… L. Isaac 38.56 38.56
4 7 8 5 Black Troppo ………………… S. Van De Klashorst 37.80 37.80
5 7 5 7 Kalambi Byrd ……………………… Graham B. Berry NBT NTT
6 4 3 5 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards NBT NTT
7 5 5 4 Jenny Advent ………………………………. L. Valenti NBT NTT
8 4 6 7 Bub Low ……………………………………… D. Starkie NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 37.65 37.89
10 8 4 7 Perfect Molly ………………………………… S. Beard NBT NTT

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:57PM
$1985 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 8 6 Whistling Saint (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 22.60 23.76
2 3 3 1 Lake Jewel (G1) ……………………. B. McPherson 22.54 22.72
3 4 1T 4 Dana George (G1) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.25
4 1 1 2 Top Fuel (G1) ………………………………..P. Sayer 22.61 23.26
5 3 5 2 Star Character (G1) ……………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.19
6 8 1 3 Train Song (G2) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.85 23.13
7 1 7 3 Wind Cries Mary (G2) …………………… J. Iwanyk 22.93 23.23
8 2 5 2 Bolshie’s Baby (G1) …………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 22.74

RACE 11 Meadow Springs Stake 10:12PM
$1880 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 8 2 5 Kooringa Charles ………………………… J. Fleming 22.70 23.34
2 2 8 3 Chrysler Bale………………………………… L. Britton 23.07 23.07
3 5 5 6 Too Hotta Hold ………………………. B. McPherson 22.98 23.88
4 7 2 6 Sudoku Girl …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 22.91 23.40
5 1 1 8 El Castillo ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.85 22.85
6 7 4 5 Stylish Fun (DG) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.29
7 1 5 5 Kael Monelli …………………………………… A. Gray 22.65 23.64
8 4 2 8 See Weed ………………………………… M. Morrone 23.54 23.54

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake 10:27PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 7 2 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 27.95 27.95
2 3 7 3 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.19
3 4 5 5 Surf Times (DG) ……………………….. A. McLaren 27.87 28.18
4 1 4 2 Sarah Jaybaz ……………………….. D. Coldstream 28.09 28.40
5 3 5 2 Stanga Jill ……………………………….. M. Beamish 27.94 28.37
6 5 5 4 Malstyle (DG) ……………………………. T. Williams 28.14 28.17
7 1 1 1 Off The Chart ……………………….. D. Coldstream NBT NTT
8 3 1 2 Hollywood Style ………………………….. L. Celenza 28.11 28.31
RESERVES
9 1 1 7 Frantic Times ……………………………….. D. Biddle 27.94 27.94
10 2 3 6 Euro Run ……………………………………… G. Horne 27.90 28.49

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:44PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 8 8 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.84
2 3 4 7 Abeela Assassin …………………….. B. McPherson 23.21 23.65
3 4 6 5 Tullian Bale (DG) ………………………….. L. Britton 23.23 23.57
4 3 5 3 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.06 23.30
5 5 6 2 Albie Double You ………………………….. L. Britton 23.04 23.04
6 6 5 5 Streak Free (DG) ……………………….. C. Bennett 23.37 23.37
7 3 3 8 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 23.36 23.41
8 2 7 4 Sydenham Blonde ………………………….. M. Rees 23.00 23.62
RESERVES
9 4 8 2T Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 23.13 24.37
10 4 6 7 Quick Shift …………………………………… L. Valenti FSH NTT