Friday 7th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 7th January 2011

Race No. 1Peel Stake (1)07:13PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABSOLUTE MORAL67874E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2GINGIN BOY81364S B Withers (Cardup)
3PURE MINT38775P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
4BACK IT JACK63438L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5GALBA FLASH15658B K Yates (Forrestdale)
6WHERE’S SOMERTON71875J D Edwards (Southern River)
7MISS MUSCAT62771K Harding (Southern River)
8HEWAHE13274M J Beamish (Southern River)
9NANNA’S DRIVE75671L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10TOP EVENT45887P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Miami Stake (1)07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREAM MASTER44327L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2COSMIC SAPPHIRE33635J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3TOPLINE TIGER53677M A Morrone (Southern River)
4SEE THE STARS14637B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5HORNSWOGGLE72736B Cook (Southern River)
6KRIDON BROJO22587M J Julien (Stoneville)
7BASHY’S MAGIC22724J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8GINGIN LOCAL16548S B Withers (Cardup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Free To All (490)07:45PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID OCTANE71468J C Graham (Karnup)
2KAY SIZE48164M J Julien (Stoneville)
3GOOD ODDS STACE22112E A Campana (Canningvale)
4JODIE’S CHAMP21771B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5BOMBER COMMAND11127T M Williams (Nambeelup)
6AGENT MAXWELL33382J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7COUNTRY SPOT54514J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8RUMBLE SUPREME25633J H Rennick (Barragup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bridge Stake (1)08:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRY’S CHARM62175D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2TOPLINE JULIA34746L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3SHEZA DYNAMO11543S B Withers (Cardup)
4ISLE OF CAPRI47167L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
5HURRICANE SPHINX15755A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
6SOOKY PUSS57248E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7RAPT ALL WRONG47113D Calleja (Oakford)
8SLUSH PUPPY87121J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9GEORGE DICKLE15768D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Birthday Cup08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $34,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $22,500 2nd: $6,380 3rd: $3,195 Unplaced: $335.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLIVER ALLEN41611P Stuart (The Oaks)
2UNO KENDRA17271D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3NIGHT MELODY21121K Charles (Baldivis)
4COUNTRY SHARK21151J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5BANK ON DOOM66631S B Withers (Cardup)
6ZABER11741N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7BRENCOLE BALE22631L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8LIQUIGAS16611B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9GONE TOO LONG11242J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10GOOD ODDS STACE22112E A Campana (Canningvale)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 4/5 (490)08:42PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHORT ARMS58745D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2SURFERS PARADISE38243K Harding (Southern River)
3BURMAH CHOKE57346C L Angwin (Southern River)
4PURE BLACK MOON74476B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5SHAUNY BADTOOTH54273N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6HYPNO LYN48777K W Duncan (Duncraig)
7YELLA GRANDO84127W Rose (Nambeelup)
8ANOTHER HAMISH44165L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9BEAUFORT BOMBER75658P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10ROCKMOVES16658K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 7Meadow Springs Stake08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE TEDDY22384J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2LOTS OF CHANCES62126L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3PAUA TO DETONATE88215K Harding (Southern River)
4JAY JAY’S FLAME81P76L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5MISTER BANNER22523B K Yates (Forrestdale)
6WHISTLING SAINT22747L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7DARK COUNTRY71238J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8CYCLONE COUNTRY66652J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Stake 1/2 (405)09:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRIT QUEST11157M J Beamish (Southern River)
2MACKIE SLATER21623L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3CODE ONE51658J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4STRETCH HUMMER86165J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5HEART’S ENFORCER33236S A Lee (Barragup)
6GONE TOO LONG11242J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7TRAIN SONG35362J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8ELITE RAMBLER51162J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bridge Stake (2)09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEOFFY JONES17128L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2UNO KEYSY46585P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
3BEESTON16385J Cole (Lake Clifton)
4DOING MY THING41181E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
5SPIRIT A MARCO17515B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
6HOORAY FOR PERCY32613J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7GREEN FLAME35226L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8NINO13217P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9GEORGE DICKLE15768D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Peel Stake (2)09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY35476L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2THAT’S BUDDY48653S B Withers (Cardup)
3HOME BY MIDNIGHT13434D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4ANNMALA BLUE67757P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5REAL CHARMER64852D Calleja (Oakford)
6WALLSTREET ANGEL78117M A Morrone (Southern River)
7IRELAND LAD45357B J Maclean (Southern River)
8GLOMING58174B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9DETTORI57666J D Edwards (Southern River)
10FEVER FREEWAY14764K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EYES LIKE GOOFA11384N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2RA RA RASPUTIN43877B Cook (Southern River)
3CURFUFFLE53327D Calleja (Oakford)
4ANNMALA SPIRIT45878P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5MAD MAG33132P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6BOMBER83424L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7MALI54867J D Edwards (Southern River)
8REDHAWK ROCKET86655D Calleja (Oakford)
9GOOD COOL DADDY48675B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10UNCONSCIOUS57845N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Peel Stake (3)10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY EMPIRE78482C L Angwin (Southern River)
2CHARMA GUNDI23774G V Reid (Crossman)
3BENT BLACK37463P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
4EEYORE DEBELLO12612M J Beamish (Southern River)
5OXLEY RIVERS53532M A Morrone (Southern River)
6HARD COPY42384P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7NEDDIES66345E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8PSYCHOTIC SISTER71888D C Lees (Nambeelup)
9YAKUZA ASSASSIN88764P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10SILENT TEARS24768S B Withers (Cardup)
Race No. 13Miami Stake (2)10:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLIE CHEETAH37368J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2BRAZIL FAWLTY22221D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3SUPER PUZZLE36281C L Angwin (Southern River)
4ZOE’S LASS56551G B Berry (Stake Hill)
5ADS71447K Harding (Southern River)
6SLATER TIME25635L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7STRINGY BARK LAD22217B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8DRUCILLA BALE23222K Charles (Baldivis)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***