Monday 1st December 2008


RACE 1 York Stake 5:19PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 6 1T Chalana Pearl ……………………………. C. Godfrey NBT NTT
2 8 8 8 Simpson (35D) ………………………….. M. Stewart NBT NTT
3 7 6 4 Sure Bond (35D) …………………………….. G. Hall NBT NTT
4 7 3 2 Extra Panache ………………………… J. Thompson 17.48 17.90
5 6 4 5 Boffa’s Beauty ………………………………. D. Brown 17.32 17.52
6 7 3 4 Debt Propelled ……………………………….. B. Cook 17.54 17.54
7 5 4 5 Go Wild Jub …………………………………. D. Brown 17.60 17.70
8 4 6 6 Annmala Moveover ………………. W. Worthington 17.49 17.64
RESERVES
9 1T 6 6 Caution Possum ………………………. J. Thompson 17.77 17.77
10 1T 3 1 Dodge The Rumour ……………………… S. Withers NBT NTT

RACE 2 Beverley Stake 5:38PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 4 4 8 Speedy Miss ………………………………….. B. Cook 17.16 17.91
2 5 1 7 Poetry Princess ………………………….C. Niemann 17.31 17.82
3 7 7 8 Bella Rubenza (DG) ……………… P. Worthington 17.48 17.99
4 4 2 3 Bullion Girl………………………………. J. Thompson 17.26 17.65
5 6 8 2 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 17.27 17.68
6 4 4 5 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 17.30 17.66
7 5 4 8 Atrain Bailin (DG) …………………… B. Thompson 17.10 17.72
8 7 2 6 Paralyser ……………………………………… G. Horne 17.38 17.90
RESERVES
9 5 7 7 Brooke’s Special ………………………….. K. Foxton 17.33 17.99

RACE 3 Toodyay Stake 6:00PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 4 1 5 Clear Coast …………………………………. K. Foxton 17.41 18.29
2 1 7 6 Rangi La Forge ………………………. B. Thompson 17.46 18.50
3 7 3 2 Lake Raider …………………………… B. McPherson 17.58 17.73
4 3 5 2 Dee Mist ……………………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.30
5 8 8 8 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 17.63 19.95
6 1 1 1 Smoke Alarm ………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
7 5 4 1 Beki’s Jet ………………………………. D. Coldstream NBT NTT
8 8 7 2 Austin Sideswipe ………………………… J. Magistro 17.99 17.99
RESERVES
9 2 7 7 Okay Annie ……………………………… B. MacLean 18.04 18.04
10 7 4 4 Shakespeare ……………………………..C. Niemann 17.39 17.92

RACE 4 Free To All (492) 6:16PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 492m
1 5 5 8 Scandals (G2) ……………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.51
2 6 5 4 Heaven And Angel (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.36
3 1 1 1 Stone Cold Crazy (G3) …………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 27.85
4 7 5 4 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 28.48
5 Vacant box
6 1 1 8 Forever Leaning (G2) ……………………. P. Evans 27.61 27.85
7 5 1T 1 Annmala Mefix (G2) ……………… P. Worthington 27.84 27.84
8 2 1 1 Top Event (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 27.93 28.24

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 6:37PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 6 7 1 Zini’s Miss ……………………………………. B. Ayling 23.16 23.16
2 8 2T 3T Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington 23.22 23.67
3 8 1T 6 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.65
4 4 4 7 Halifax Bomber ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.62 23.86
5 1 1 8 Nitro Cruise …………………………………… R. Reilly 22.85 23.55
6 6 4 8 Annmala Classic ………………….. W. Worthington 23.18 23.68
7 7 2 2 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.15
8 2 8 5 One Piece …………………………………… P. Harvey 23.04 23.78
RESERVES
9 7 1 8 Brownlow Judd ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.38 23.51
10 3 1 6 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.41

RACE 6 Free To All (302) 6:55PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 6 5 2 Zinnability (G2) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.33
2 3 2 7 Academy Song (G2) ………………………… G. Hall 17.39 17.83
3 4 5 5 Rovella (G2) ………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.71
4 3 3 1 Lee Min (G1) ……………………….. P. Worthington 17.08 17.27
5 7 4 4 Power Again (G2)……………………………. G. Hall 17.52 17.54
6 1 5 3 Goin’ Troppo (G1) ………………………. J. Fleming 17.08 17.48
7 2 5 8 Black Destiny (G2) ………………………. K. Foxton NBT NTT
8 2 7 4 Vixey (G1) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 17.51 17.51
RESERVES
9 8 6 8 Mixin’ It (G2) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 16.96 17.93
10 7 4 4 Shakespeare (G3) ……………………..C. Niemann 17.39 17.92

RACE 7 Clackline Stake 7:20PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 6 7 3 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams NBT NTT
2 7 4 5 Stunning Fantasy ………………………… S. Withers NBT NTT
3 2 7 5 Smooth Louie ……………………………… D. Beckett 27.92 29.60
4 2 2 3 Magic Country ……………………………….D. Brown 28.13 28.23
5 2 8 6 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.38
6 7 2 1 Orchard Girl ……………………………… L. Hodgson 28.58 28.58
7 4 3 7 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.02 28.69
8 2 2 7 Historically ……………………………………..J. Marsh FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Malt Tin Ova ………………………………… E. Crudeli 29.03 29.03

RACE 8 Mixed 4/5 Series (302) 7:38PM
$1045 Final (Y) 302m
1 7 6 2 Elusive Fun (G5) ……………………………. L. Isaac 17.40 17.40
2 7 2 2 Snow Worries (G5) ………………………….. G. Hall 17.45 17.49
3 1 3 1 Diggers Chick (G3) …………………….. M. Stewart 17.38 17.38
4 2 7 2 Kommotion (G4) ………………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.26
5 8 4 1 Big Mcmurray (G3) ……………….. P. Worthington 17.40 17.40
6 1 2 1 Makayla’s Hope (G4) ……………………. P. Harvey 17.20 17.20
7 6 5 2 Alotta Fun (G5) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.42 17.42
8 1 8 1 First Assett (G3) …………………….. B. Thompson 17.19 17.19
RESERVES
9 2 4 3 Mickey Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 17.35 17.35
10 2 8 3 Snowy Freeway (G5) ………………….. K. Harding 17.34 17.43

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 7:59PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 8 2 7 Smart Boy (G5) ……………………………… L. Isaac 27.99 28.91
2 7 6 5 Persian Trick (DG) (G4) …………………… G. Hall 28.46 28.46
3 5 7 6 Justa Command (G4) ………………………. G. Hall 27.96 28.65
4 8 4 3 Tuff Dan (G4) ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.18 28.67
5 6 4 6 Ava Jane (G4) ………………………………. R. Reilly 27.75 28.63
6 2 2 7 Flashing Fella (G4) …………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 28.73
7 2 7 2 Land Slide Boy (G5) ………………………. B. Cook 28.19 31.32
8 2 3 3 Annmala Blue (G5) ……………….. P. Worthington 28.85 28.90
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Malt Tin Ova (G5) ………………………… E. Crudeli 29.03 29.03

RACE 10 Burwood Stake 8:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 7 7 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 23.84
2 6 7 5 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.29 23.62
3 5 8 5 Whitney Bomber ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.35 23.67
4 5 6 8 What’s Happen ……………………………. D. Beckett 23.83 24.12
5 1 3 4 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 23.64
6 8 7 8 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams 23.39 24.16
7 5 4 5 Benny Hugo …………………………………..W. Rose 23.36 23.66
8 3 5 2 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.50
RESERVES
9 8 4 3 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.46 23.46
10 5 1 4 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.31 23.64