Saturday, 20 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 20 February 2016

Race No. 1Saturday $39 Buffet10:12 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OTICON2673NBTWayne Jacobson
2BOOM TRINA876323.28Jen Thompson
3LIKE A DONKEY227222.60Lexia Isaac
4WHERE’S RINGO631323.37Wayne Jacobson
5MORRIS MEMORY112422.87John Iwanyk
6WHO’S GOT MONA1X1222.92Chris Halse
7CYCLONE AL417523.50John Righetti
8SANDIMAN SURFER122823.27Roy Clarke
9YAPPA KURI436822.88Ian Bunny
10SHE’S LORETTA123823.16John Iwanyk
Race No. 2Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:35 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL STRUNG OUT424827.53Chris Halse
2KING DEBELLO237527.71Michelle Beamish
3TRICKSTER LUMIK834727.60John Iwanyk
4WEST ON JORJI351527.48Chris Halse
5OLDMATE LARA617628.11Terry Erenshaw
6GUESSED OUT551527.69Lexia Isaac
7RUNAWAY EARNER161727.37Christine Robartson
8PELOTON BALE726327.73Enzo Crudeli
9TEX MONELLI264427.69David Hobby
10GO JETTA GO255827.87Steve Shinners
Race No. 3Tabtouch Multi Formula10:57 PM
4/5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER PIERRE136327.45Linda Smithson
2RUBLE MONELLI154527.66David Hobby
3ARISTOTLE BALE5232NBTEnzo Crudeli
4EISENHOWER411328.03Wayne Jacobson
5ZEPPELIN BALE531727.57Enzo Crudeli
6QUARTZ BALE162227.49Paul Stuart
7OLDMATE ARCHIE113627.57Terry Erenshaw
8BURUNDI736427.37Chris Halse
9TANGIER544427.80Chris Halse
10JABBA DA PUP475827.36Christine Robartson
Race No. 4A1 Salvage & Hardware11:17 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUN BOSS112127.23Lexia Isaac
2ROYAL FREDDIE817227.36Jamie Marsh
3LIVING PROOF357127.34Chris Halse
4YUNDERUP DOZER243227.25Andrew Mclaren
5NERO BOLT242527.36Nick Minutillo
6EMILY’S SWEET342327.50Chris Halse
7TIGGERLONG AWAIT331127.24Paul Stuart
8DYNA YEMEN618327.60Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa Canning Trophy F11:37 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $17,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,500 2nd: $3,570 3rd: $1,785.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI PHOENIX654127.64Chris Halse
2GORHAM BALE345227.58Enzo Crudeli
3KRUGERRAND121127.26Paul Stuart
4SOMEDAY LADY824227.69Chris Halse
5ALUMINUM541127.66Steve Shinners
6JIMMY MARGETTS441127.28Steve Shinners
7BOB MONELLI163127.66David Hobby
8MOUNT ROBSON255227.45Chris Halse
9MULWEE GRAND532227.59Christine Robartson
10YOU CHOOSE212227.98Joe Dailly
Race No. 6Brittons Formal Wear11:57 PM
5C event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $6,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,490 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDORA’S SIN436737.25Enzo Crudeli
2WEST ON DOSSY323337.16Chris Halse
3MISS SOMEBODY551437.65Tim Mullany
4SITAR MONELLI367336.78David Hobby
6ENFIELD MASK136236.95Linda Smithson
7HODOR153236.92Jamie Marsh
8TEXAN STAR142637.25Tim Mullany
Race No. 7Elders Insurance Call Justin12:12 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF FUN286227.70Lexia Isaac
2PASTRANA218127.37Andrew Mclaren
3BREATHING FIRE422528.10Steve Shinners
4ROWDY MAC327428.10Kylie Mclennan
5SABLE ISLAND311427.52Chris Halse
6UNCLE SI231827.53John Iwanyk
7DOWNLIGHT424627.43John Carmody
8MISS BETSY843627.36Chris Halse
9JABBA DA PUP475827.36Christine Robartson
10COSMIC LUCK355827.42Jamie Marsh
Race No. 8Sign Strategy Call Phil12:32 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCOGNITO MAC457127.49Kylie Mclennan
2KARDY GIRL286427.57John Carmody
3TRULY LOYAL277727.75Linda Smithson
4WEST ON SALLY641527.22Chris Halse
5NOBLE SPIRIT421527.67Terry Erenshaw
6MR. PARANOIA651727.46John Cole
7MEGA PANTHER736727.54John Iwanyk
8MULWEE GRAND532227.59Christine Robartson
9GO JETTA GO255827.87Steve Shinners
10TANGIER544427.80Chris Halse
Race No. 9D & L Building Services12:52 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISERION885727.74Michelle Beamish
2ABSOLUTE GUNN131528.03Jayson Gunning
3WHINCUP714227.45Roy Clarke
4WIZARD FUN637427.64Lexia Isaac
5LUMIK DRAGON322628.03John Iwanyk
6TRONIC FLASH151127.43Christine Robartson
7EMMA EJAY MINION416528.00Enzo Crudeli
8WHO’S GOT BLUE114327.55Chris Halse
9GOLDEN MION465727.79Fred Maller
10CAN TORQUE4678NBTWayne Jacobson
Race No. 10Npb Security1:07 AM
4/5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $645 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS MION425637.39Fred Maller
2JEANIE’S ECHO167737.44Roy Clarke
3MOLFETTA BOY216637.09Nick Minutillo
4MISS BARCIA522337.61Jayson Gunning
6WINSOME JACKO4173NBTPaul Stuart
7PURE SABOTAGE755837.76Kylie Mclennan
8JED MONELLI338836.90David Hobby
Race No. 11Mandurah Stockfeeds1:22 AM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE CHARGE885622.65John Carmody
2ILLUSIVE DREAMA218622.64Kylie Mclennan
3SELDOM DREAMIN’235722.78Tim Mullany
4CHAROS TENETTI371122.59John Righetti
5GIGGLING BEACH347423.25Phil Gough
6SPEEDY MION445622.74Fred Maller
7ACTIVATOR141522.49Tania Thomas
8UNENDING781422.49Steve Shinners
Race No. 12Community Newspaper Group1:37 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLEN DREAMS365222.75Kylie Mclennan
2SCOOBY WHO1322.66Chris Halse
3MONGO STYLE821823.22John Righetti
4WHO’S GOT EBONY622222.96Chris Halse
5SWAZI634323.15Jen Thompson
6CALAHAN ROCKS477123.28Phillip Worthington
7SZECHUAN FLYER353222.97John Iwanyk
8SYLVIA’S MONARO41823.81Wayne Jacobson
9QUELISSI538823.26Peter Hepple
10HAVE A SIP553523.23Glen Price