Thursday 14th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday 14th July 2011

Race No. 1Thursday $27 Buffet Special06:34PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FOLEY5433317.42L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2GILBARCO86224FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3TIP YOUR HAT11447FSTDB Cook (Southern River)
4WEST ON TRACY7873317.66G G Hall (Thornlie)
5WACKY PETER68857NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6BAZOOKA BAZ87478NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7FEIJOA51767FSTDP Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
8OUTA QUESTIONS5565117.21P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9MIDNIGHT MATILDA5353817.51M A Morrone (Southern River)
103846817.74G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 2A1 Salvage & Hardware06:51PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET BURNER6628317.39J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2HOWARD’S PUZZLE8777517.43P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3DOLLY’S BOY11732NBTW Rose (Nambeelup)
4HEWAHE53724NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5CHEEKY CYCLONE63325FSHB Cook (Southern River)
6MAD JAZZ33446FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
7SURF’S UP JOE4166717.59W A Skipper (Gosnells)
8GO 18262NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9TOP 83834NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10UNMAGICAL5553517.21G W V Diemen (Munster)
Race No. 3Prime Trophies07:13PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMUDGE PROOF4412123.04J M Thompson (Southern River)
2BRETT’S CHAMP1442222.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3MAGIC KEARVE47632NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4PIANO MAN3225123.06G B Berry (Stake Hill)
5CHASING CHLOE2412223.13C M Bennett (Southern River)
6PLUG THE PIPE3318122.90R M Valenti (Barragup)
7HI BEAMER7542222.95M J Beamish (Southern River)
8MY PREMIER1131122.88G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9BILLIONAIRE4251323.30L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10SHOSHOLOZA3131322.94P Evans (Wellard)
Race No. 4A O Marino Auto Mechanics07:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER CRANK4241623.16B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2JUNGLE JET5153723.67M A Morrone (Southern River)
3BEAUTY’S BEST5564823.40C M Bennett (Southern River)
4CRUISER MAC2633123.41K N Mclennan (Barragup)
5UNO ENFORCER4782123.22G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6DISCO DOTTIE331FSTDB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7ANNMALA SPOOK6576823.30P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8KNOW RELEASE1343FSHL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9MOREPACK76688NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
10CASPER ROBBO68887NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Jeff Mouritz Gas&air07:51PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHODA TEQUILA6866323.33W Rose (Nambeelup)
2WEST ON JAKE3713222.74L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3LISA’S LEGACY54376NBTW A Skipper (Gosnells)
4HOTSHOT ROSIE5766422.92B J Maclean (Southern River)
5ZOE’S LASS7146322.90G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6DARK HARD EARTH76484NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7YANKEE FLYER6846823.32R G Cloke (Bibra Lake)
8KNIGHTY2456522.99B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9MISS GUCCI6473722.96P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10DADDY CAN RUN36447NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
Race No. 6 @ Stud08:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HAVOC73768NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2WOODY EVA8868722.85S A Lee (Barragup)
3TOURNAMENT KING2186823.02J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4KRACKENATOR5156723.16D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5MR. MILLER57358NBTP R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
6BIANCO27654NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7MOBILE BULLET7768422.95D N Magistro (Oakford)
8GREEN FLAME7345622.77L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 7Silver Sands Resort08:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY’S FLAME4617217.03L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2SHAKE RATTLE2324317.21B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3HOME BY MIDNIGHT6541317.17D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4BROTHER UNO8718717.18D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5WHITNEY BOMBER2271517.15L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6ROMULUS5686117.40P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
7NURSE TRINA1826117.16P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8DAINTREE TEDDY36487NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9SUDOKU PRINCESS28586NBTB Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 8Essential Refrigeration Services08:44PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO MEASURE333P127.84M J Beamish (Southern River)
2YOUR TROUBLE55556NBTN G Maclean (Huntingdale)
3HIGHLY REGARDED66466FSTDC M Bennett (Southern River)
4JOLSON6887227.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5WEEGIE33632NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
6FURIOUS LIES67758NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7RICCIARDO7344628.01P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
8JODIE’S CHAMP3775328.00B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9IT’S ALL FANTASY53776NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10MAHOGANY SECRET1376527.87L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUST COUPE3311623.18M J Beamish (Southern River)
2NIGHTLY ASSASSIN7882523.42P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3WEBBY’S PRINCESS7627823.27A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
4MOONLIGHT SHADOW4184423.28B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5BILLIONAIRE4251323.30L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6FINAL LESSON75728FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
7BLONDE JAZZ5628523.42J M Thompson (Southern River)
8LUXURY KING66866NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
9BILLY’S A ROBBER2573623.32K N Mclennan (Barragup)
10JULIE VERMILION3576623.12W Rose (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Greyhoundswa.com.au Race Reviews09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY LULU25412NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2TAKEOVER SAUSAGE3153428.53B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3SING IT LOUD87657NBTB Cook (Southern River)
4SAM MONELLI64631FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5AGENT DONNA2621328.37B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6HABONDIA7717628.63S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7TRUSTY SIDEKICK2716428.43S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8BOOM GASPAR72227NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
9MOGAH MISS78548NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10SILVER PILLOW4555628.38S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 11Raptinracing.com09:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOWCHART3682517.43B J Maclean (Southern River)
2DEFECTOR63357NBTB Cook (Southern River)
3TOWER OF HOPE2548317.31P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4STAGGERING HOME2158117.29D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5MARLEY LANE53564NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
6FLYING KANGA6658517.27B Cook (Southern River)
7COCO JOE2127617.16B Cook (Southern River)
8OCTANE ATTACK22287FSTDS A Lee (Barragup)
9AMAKI PACIFIC3268417.54P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10SUDOKU PRINCESS28586NBTB Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 12Talk To The Gap Girls10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAHNI BLU6346223.66G G Hall (Thornlie)
2PRETTY MUCH GOLD2114422.99M J Beamish (Southern River)
3ANGELEE’S TIGER4234523.00L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4RAP ABOUT65736NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
5CARRIE MONELLI5552523.46B J Maclean (Southern River)
6MILLIE ALLEN8553723.19J M Thompson (Southern River)
7ELITE JACK45566NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
8LIVE WIRE LAKODA75366FSTDB Cook (Southern River)
9JIGALONG BILL7788823.15P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10JUST ADD RED25848NBTP S Harvey (Nambeelup)
Race No. 13Thursday $27 Buffet Special10:20PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT LEE23546NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
2DADDY BE GOOD3623517.50L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3CONGRATZ27523NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4ALCIDE HERVEAUX62863FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
5STRINGY BARK LAD34378NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
6EMMA BITES5365317.42M A Morrone (Southern River)
7TIME TO SURF18875NBTF Maller (Southern River)
8RUBINATE5564417.35K J Foxton (Oakford)
9AMAKI PACIFIC3268417.54P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10DANA GEORGE66866NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments