Thursday 8th January 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 1T 6 6 Caution Possum (35D) …………… Je. Thompson 17.77 17.77
2 5 7 7 Booma Buckley (DG) ………….. Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.27
3 3 2 2 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.64
4 1T 1 1 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 17.63 17.63
5 8 1 8 What’s Happen …………………………….. M. Green NBT NTT
6 7 4 3 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.78 17.78
7 2 6 6 Alotta Fun ……………………………………… L. Isaac 17.42 18.06
8 3 3 2 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.35 18.14
RESERVES
9 6 3 8 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 17.86
10 3 4 6 Chenai ………………………………………… G. Horne 18.41 18.41

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 2 6 5 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 17.92 17.92
2 4 5 1 Jindy’s Cool ………………………………… S. Withers 17.66 17.66
3 2 3 4 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 17.40 17.74
4 8 6 2 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.80
5 2 1 6 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding FSH NTT
6 6 8 3 Emissions ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.80 17.96
7 8 3 3 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 17.30 17.80
8 3 5 5 Mr. Fairway (DG)…………………………. M. Green 17.61 18.12
RESERVES
9 4 3 6 Go Wild Jub …………………………………. D. Brown 17.60 18.19
10 6 3 6 Exceptional Lady ………………………… T. Williams 17.42 18.13

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:57PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 5 3 7 Bella Rubenza (DG) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.48 17.88
2 8 8 1 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 17.73 17.73
3 5 7 6 Rovella (DG) …………………………. B. Thompson 17.38 17.89
4 1 7 5 Debinate …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.57 17.88
5 1 8 7 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. J. Graham 17.21 18.14
6 6 2 8 Emankay (DG) ………………………………. L. Isaac 17.24 18.09
7 5 6 7 Shellacking (DG) …………………………….. G. Hall 17.41 17.89
8 3 5 3 Taylor’s Girl ……………………………………. K. Batty 17.45 17.69
RESERVES
9 5 3 6 Bullion Girl…………………………….. Je. Thompson 17.26 17.83
10 2 4 7 Master Yoda ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.03 18.00

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 8:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 2T 1 Baz Scaggs …………………………… D. Coldstream 23.55 23.55
2 4 2 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.31
3 2 2 3 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.71
4 2 7 5 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby NBT NTT
5 1 8 8 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 24.20
6 2 5 2 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.40
7 2 8 7 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
8 2T 1 6 Lizenbee …………………………………..M. Beamish NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 3 6 Hidden Willow …………………………… M. Morrone 23.49 24.19
10 4 6 5 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.77

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:41PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 3 3 6 Dollstan Lad (G4) ……………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.50
2 3 3 3 Bana (G4) ………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.34
3 6 8 7 Untamed (G4) ……………………………… M. Julien NBT NTT
4 4 6 6 Proper Barkly (G4) ……………… Pa. Worthington FSH NTT
5 4 7 4 Shadow Run (DG) (G5) …………………… L. Isaac 22.96 23.47
6 1 1 2 Mello (G5) ………………………………….. D. Hobby 22.95 23.04
7 3 1 1 Marco Storm (G5) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.35
8 2 1 1 Bet On Marion (G5) ………………… B. Thompson 23.27 23.34
RESERVES
9 3 5 8 Muffin Top Matty (G5) ………………….. M. Green 23.26 25.32
10 4 5 5 Goin’ The Biff (G5) ……………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.71

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:57PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 7 6 4 Jackie Storm (G4) ………………………… S. Beard 28.10 28.67
2 7 7 7 Heaven And Angel (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.86
3 6 7 8 Mr. Flintstone (G4) ………………… K. Coldstream 27.97 28.98
4 2 3 1 Lyrical Rumble (G5) ……………………. J. Rennick 28.14 28.33
5 4 1 1 On The Case (G4) …………………….. J. Carmody 28.11 28.11
6 2 7 2 Cool Shadow (G4) ………………. Ph. Worthington 28.82 28.82
7 6 8 4 West On Colby (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 27.93 28.69
8 6 2 3 Piccolo Primo (G4) ……………………. J. Carmody 28.32 28.54
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 Berry Willow (G4) ……………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.99
10 4 6 5 Noncore (G4) ……………………………. M. Gordon 27.77 28.53

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 9:12PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 1 1 4 Hidden Cost (G1) ………………………….. M. Adair 17.03 17.77
2 1 3 7 Monkey Deals (G1) ………………….. D. Crawford NBT NTT
3 1 1 2 Spud Tin (G1) ………………………………. S. Beard 17.15 17.71
4 8 2 2 Puppy Club Magic (G2) ……………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
5 5 5 6 Okay Annie (G1) ……………………… B. MacLean 17.36 17.65
6 6 2 3 Goin’ Bust (G2) ………………………….. J. Fleming 17.30 17.74
7 1 7 1 Zinnability (G1) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.45
8 3 8 5 Lee Min (G1) ……………………… Ph. Worthington 17.08 18.41
RESERVES
9 5 1 6 Key Largo Lad (G2) ……………………… P. Harvey 17.54 17.56
10 6 7 3 Jeff Hand (G2) ………………………. B. McPherson 17.77 17.91

RACE 8 Free To All (492) 9:27PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 492m
1 7 4 3 Annmala Mefix (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 27.84 28.34
2 1T 1 4 Spring Sapphire (G3) ………………… J. Carmody 28.05 28.59
3 5 5 5 Scandals (G3) ……………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.71
4 6 2 6 Princess Crystal (G1) ……………………. L. Britton 27.62 28.04
5 2 8 1 Majority Rules (G1) ………………………. P. Evans 27.70 27.98
6 7 8 8 Hush Puppy (G2) …………………… R. Terrington 29.25 29.25
7 6 1 2 Waljack (G3) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.23
8 3 2 8 Stone Cold Crazy (G1) …………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.75
RESERVES
9 2 4 3 Dr. Biggles (G3) ………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 28.65
10 6 8 8 Swip Show (G3) ………………… Graham B. Berry 28.49 29.10

RACE 9 Burwood Stake (2) 9:42PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 8 2 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.68
2 8 8 3 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams 23.39 23.86
3 5 7 3 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 23.57
4 6 2 4 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.75
5 1 8 6 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett 24.01 24.01
6 2 7 8 Awesome Tantrum ………………………….. K. Batty 23.33 24.81
7 5 2 3 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.59
8 6 1 4 At All Cost …………………………………….. M. Adair 23.09 23.59
RESERVES
9 3 4 5 Molly Warmflash ……………………………….. K. Lee 23.05 23.57
10 8 4 7 Cool Attraction …………………………….. R. Blezard 23.33 24.12

RACE 10 Clackline Stake (1) 9:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 4 3 6 Hardly Harley (DG) ……………………….. M. Julien 28.34 28.45
2 1 2 6 Magic Country ……………………………….D. Brown 28.12 28.12
3 4 3 1 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 28.55 28.55
4 4 3 3 Yilgarn Phyl ……………………………………. K. Batty 28.25 28.43
5 8 8 4 Tourist Andy (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 28.43 28.59
6 5 6 5 Tom And Jen (R) …………………………….. G. Hall 28.43 29.16
7 4 5 2 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.46 28.46
8 4 2 4 Master Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 28.18
RESERVES
9 5 5 4 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 28.55 28.55
10 7 8 5 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 29.26 29.26

RACE 11 Toodyay Stake 10:12PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 3 2 5 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.80
2 3 6 3 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 17.66 17.66
3 1 8 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.03
4 2 1 6 Paralyser ……………………………………… G. Horne 17.38 17.84
5 7 7 8 Shanghai Skippy (DG) …………. Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.71
6 3 1 8 Diggers Chick ………………………………..D. Brown 17.38 17.38
7 3 7 4 Chief Blackwolf (DG) ………………… D. Crawford 17.48 17.97
8 6 8 4 Lady Debello ……………………………. M. Beamish 17.25 17.55
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Assassin Lilli ……………………………. D. Crawford 17.79 18.02
10 6 8 6 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 17.52 17.74

RACE 12 Clackline Stake (2) 10:27PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 2 8 8 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 27.90 29.05
2 8 1 3 Scotch Rocks …………………………………W. Rose FSH NTT
3 1T 2 1 Kalden Phoenix …………………………….. D. Biddle FSH NTT
4 8 8 1T Tough Negotiator (35D) ………………… E. Crudeli 28.14 28.92
5 3 1 8 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 29.09 29.09
6 3 8 4 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.95
7 5 7 7 Flamenco Kid (35D) ……………………… M. Julien NBT NTT
8 5 8 3 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.05 28.46
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.64
10 7 5 5 Smooth Louie ……………………………… D. Beckett 27.92 28.66