Thursday, 9 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 9 June 2016

Race No. 1$29 Thursday Buffet8:37 PM
NOVY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST WEEKS PAY632417.47Phillip Worthington
2ROLLING BREEZE771217.50Pete Brown
3BUSBY BOY686317.70Mick Mclennan
4LIL MISS CHEEKY448517.68Graeme Hall
5FLYING BANDIT6264NBTDarren Rowe
6KILLARNEY STREET887218.20Derek Coldstream
7MR. COURAGOUS2524NBTBrad Cook
8DRAGON GEORGE6713NBTBrad Cook
9HOOPLA DOOPLA667417.46Phillip Worthington
10HELLO I’M DONNY245517.57Shane Beard
Race No. 2Sign Strategy Call Phil9:02 PM
MY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGETIME THRILL347723.66Ricky Walton
2BONBIE BABE523.52Frank Bonte
3STYLISH BELLEX758NBTDarren Rowe
4FIFTY SEVEN CHEV886523.28Barry Mcpherson
5SHELLY ROSEBUD354723.30Barry Mcpherson
6LOADED SPRINGNBTJohn Righetti
7FREEWAY OPEL885524.24Keith Harding
8SNEAKY RIPPER24X223.09Tim Gummow
9YOU SEE SAMRI422623.58Mick Mclennan
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Along9:18 PM
4/5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE KNOWS FABIO7688NBTTania Thomas
2DUMB BULLETT464117.16Phillip Worthington
3GOOD ODDS DEBBIE538617.12Bob Terrington
4TOTAL RATBAG227817.77Cheryl Isaac
5MISS COLLASH758817.43Peter Sutherland
6TASSIE BOY312617.38Shane Beard
7FREEWAY EMPRESS235717.02Keith Harding
8PRINCESS CHARLEY724217.71Brad Cook
9PAUL354417.22Darren Rowe
10HOWZAT LIZZIE346617.15Jen Thompson
Race No. 4Get The Tabtouch9:36 PM
3/4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDY MOUSTACHE351217.14Wayne Rose
2CHRISSY’S DOUBLE556317.14Jen Thompson
3RIGATONI7146NBTJayson Gunning
4DARK OUZO277517.20John Righetti
5EPIC OBSESSION747217.04Wayne Rose
6JUST MAGICAL3165NBTKody Charles
7HELLO I’M MORDY278817.10Ben Maclean
8BEYOND RESOLVE717717.21Vince Reid
Race No. 5Quaddie Time10:01 PM
NOVY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLORADO MONELLI745423.39Shane Beard
2BIG RED FELLA877823.25Shane Beard
3DYNAMITE ROAD564622.93Tim Mullany
4WHERE’S SALLY748223.03Roy Clarke
5NURSE DAISY214523.17Jen Thompson
6BETTY’S LEGACY677423.15Derek Coldstream
7GAS PEDAL485723.07Phillip Worthington
8GROOVY TIGER6557NBTKody Charles
9BUNGGARDIE776623.67Wayne Rose
10TIGERLAND886823.29Shane Beard
Race No. 6Npb Security10:22 PM
5Y event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $1,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATA DANCER154837.99Dwayne Jovanovic
2JOKES ASIDE354537.43Darren Rowe
3OLIVIA BENSON2122NBTDarren Rowe
4MISS VENOM537437.45Tania Thomas
5HARP MONELLI384537.64Glen Price
6SWIFT RIPPER423237.44Lionel Rees
7SO FAR434337.41John Iwanyk
8VELO BEAVER5373NBTJen Thompson
9WALT BALE648637.72Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 7Prime Trophies10:42 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY MAC112116.76Terry Erenshaw
2MAGIC SEEKER442516.98Ricky Valenti
3ACTIVATOR621216.87Tania Thomas
4FREEWAY ASH538517.23Keith Harding
5FREEWAY TEMPO365817.36Keith Harding
6BIG TIME SPRITE2713NBTGlen Price
7SUN POWER385117.22Phillip Worthington
8OLDMATE LARA1763NBTTerry Erenshaw
Race No. 8Elders Insurance Call Justin10:57 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDIMAN SURFER127523.12Roy Clarke
2ABBY NELLA2612NBTMurray Stewart
3SECURE US476823.12Barry Mcpherson
4WALLY MATUSZEK873423.14Shane Beard
5CHEEKY TWO131222.95Wayne Rose
6SHE’S LORETTA814823.05John Iwanyk
7MIDNIGHT JAKE141122.74Terry Erenshaw
8DUSTY GUNN417X23.39Jayson Gunning
9FLAG HUNTER873623.36Phillip Worthington
10TANAMI864723.14Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 9Mandurah Stockfeeds11:17 PM
NOVY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE BRANDY457623.38Ricky Walton
2TRIPLE CROWN KEV288622.80Tim Mullany
3HE’S OUR JOCK545622.93Derek Coldstream
4CAMEL’S PET355622.77Wayne Rose
5MAGIC TURBO856223.15Shane Beard
6STORM BLAZER747323.12Ben Maclean
7LADY ILITHYIA563123.41Bevan Marshall
8TUNTEN852123.12Phillip Worthington
9SCOOTER MCGOVERN765523.29Graeme Hall
10JACK SLEDGE577722.95Shane Beard
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services11:37 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEMAC556728.04Tim Mullany
2FLIGHT OF FANCY3153NBTShane Beard
3QUICK FUEL311428.11Ben Maclean
4LET’S MAKE BAIL613727.76Mick Mclennan
5FANCY RIPPER475727.91Tim Gummow
6YIELDING621227.92Darren Rowe
7RILEY’S CHARM885328.03Phillip Worthington
8SLEEK ASSET353227.90Ben Maclean
9SKETCHY FANCY423627.95Tim Gummow
10PEPPER FIRE812527.41Chris Halse
Race No. 11A1 Salvage & Hardware11:57 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIXTY SIX CAMARO857823.19Barry Mcpherson
2QUIET STORM741222.98Jamie Marsh
3YOU SEE NIKI373823.21Mick Mclennan
4LAKODA SI388323.06Brad Cook
5IMPRESSIVE LEVY7158NBTBen Maclean
6DESERT CHICK471823.30Enzo Crudeli
7LAP OF LUXURY261322.77John Iwanyk
8TALISA MONELLI623322.92John Iwanyk
9EXPECT A LOT572722.86Dwayne Jovanovic
10ERUPTING748623.22Shane Beard
Race No. 12Mandurah Mail12:12 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLISTER SWIP187417.53Phillip Worthington
2BRIDE’S NIGHTIE211417.09Wayne Rose
3BANK ROGUE321317.18Terry Erenshaw
4RONRAY REBEL456617.19Barry Mcpherson
5ACCREDITATION631617.16John Iwanyk
6WINNING COMMAND886217.33Karl Jovanovic
7SUZIE’S ENTITY1267NBTTim Mullany
8NICKANATOR542717.28Tania Thomas
9BREAKING OUT487517.70Phillip Worthington
10MONEY FOR HONEY858817.43Graeme Hall
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:27 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITZY’S CHAPTA731517.39Graham Ellis
2STACEY’S ANGEL237517.31Cheryl Isaac
3RUSSIAN REIGN237417.12John Iwanyk
4SMITHSKI654217.51Phillip Worthington
5ENCHANCIA162517.34Ben Maclean
6DOTTIE TUCKER654717.29Wayne Rose
7MIGHTY TAY426517.14Barry Mcpherson
8DASHING DASH153317.50Karl Jovanovic
9HELLO I’M DONNY245517.57Shane Beard
10WHITEBOY364817.37Barry Mcpherson