Tuesday 12th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 12th October 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (405) (1)06:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAXI VAN354G E Ellis (Armadale)
2CHUCKA KEEPING5F31M S Rees (Byford)
3SPY JIVE55233B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4THOMAS KEEPING42223J Cole (Lake Clifton)
5BRINDLE FOX38837J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
6ENFORCE A CURFEW45255D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7NIFTY’S ME MATE13577B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
8GOOD ODDS STACE2E A Campana (Canningvale)
9DREAM FORCE486S F Blair (Boddington)
10BILLY BAGSHAW45168J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (405) (2)06:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAMBO JIM54386M A Morrone (Southern River)
2MAGIC MYSTIC25635L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3NORMIE33252B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4LEVER38533J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
5MISS GUCCI3B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6MIDDY’S GIRL3S A Lee (Barragup)
7ROCKET BURNER417J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8RUBY CHIEF32368P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9TOURING ADDIS356P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10KRIDON MELODY15677D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Peel Series (1)06:38PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHT OF TREY65335D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2QUICK KOKO18852J F Carmody (Banjup)
3ON A ROLL74327P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4VALERIUS42422T M Williams (Nambeelup)
5LIZENBEE26325M J Beamish (Southern River)
6I’M MEANER36161L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
774463B J Maclean (Southern River)
8DOOF DOOF78834W J Worthington (Coodanup)
9DRILLA36346J M Thompson (Southern River)
10WALLSTREET ANGEL43636M A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 4Peel Series (2)06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 TIME63277L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2CHIANG MAI CHICK27441B A Lynch (Ballajura)
3WARAWARRUP LAD31114J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
4DESIGNED FORCE68328B J Maclean (Southern River)
567126M A Morrone (Southern River)
6ELSIE’S GOLD23526J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7TRANSACT73246W Rose (Nambeelup)
822322B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
9SPIRIT QUEST85345M J Beamish (Southern River)
10EL CASTILLO58836J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Peel Series (3)07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUMILLON74353D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2INAPPROPRIATE16522K J Foxton (Wellard)
3YELLA GRANDO56274W Rose (Nambeelup)
4INSURGENT58556K Harding (Southern River)
5GLOMING52111B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6BLOW THE SAFE43617D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7BLUE HALEN43652J M Thompson (Southern River)
8WHITE LINEN47776C L Angwin (Southern River)
9FIRST ASSETT63535B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10NONSTOP BRINDLE26374L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 6W.a. Bred Peel Series (1)07:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICE LADY42177T M Williams (Nambeelup)
2FEVER FREEWAY84345K Harding (Southern River)
3DADDY BE GOOD53234L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4CHOCOLATE GUNN17512J J Gunning (Southern River)
5KIT GUNDI65642G V Reid (Crossman)
6PAGE MARKER57334B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7NIFTY NIN88263G W Batty (Bellevue)
8GINGIN BOY78813S B Withers (Cardup)
9TIDAL MOON23535G E Ellis (Armadale)
10FRUITY REGINA11454M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 7W.a. Bred Peel Series (2)07:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPT ALL WRONG11543D Calleja (Oakford)
2NADINE DREAM56751G W Batty (Bellevue)
3STRATEGIC 67451T M Williams (Nambeelup)
4HOME BY MIDNIGHT42212D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5BEESTON62356J Cole (Lake Clifton)
6BLACK MANDAGERY21S A Lee (Barragup)
7SIMANDOU EXPRESS15121D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8LIGHTNING DANCER66528B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9BIG FREEWAY37525K Harding (Southern River)
10KING OF POP17274L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 8W.a. Bred Peel Series (3)08:05PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GINGIN LOCAL15145S B Withers (Cardup)
2DALE’S FORCE121S F Blair (Boddington)
3IZZY MONELLI12115D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4SKY SHADOW47311J M Thompson (Southern River)
5HEATED AFFAIR17616G Debski (Ballajura)
6ANNMALA SPIRIT72734W J Worthington (Coodanup)
7FLORIAN TIMES62254C M Bennett (Southern River)
8DARK HARD EARTH43128H J Carter (Boddington)
9NAMES MAGIC31427G E Ellis (Armadale)
10LAST NOT LEAST43538T M Williams (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Maiden Stake (490)08:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALLEE TEMPLE44545B A Lynch (Ballajura)
2OUR GINJA NINJA43246B J Maclean (Southern River)
3TRICKY TEST54435F Roberts (Huntingdale)
4DRAW WEIGHT56652D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5TILLA MONELLI67345B J Maclean (Southern River)
6WEST COAST47888B J Maclean (Southern River)
7GOLDEN WEST61886B J Maclean (Southern River)
8PEARLA23S A Lee (Barragup)
9FREEWAY LOVE65747K Harding (Southern River)
10SALLY’S JEWEL35734P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (405) (3)08:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALTZING WITCH26642L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2GOOD ODDS JACKY2E A Campana (Canningvale)
3HIGH IMPACT37476H J Carter (Boddington)
4NEDDIES4D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5LAPLANDER64228I E Bunny (Barragup)
6RED LICORICE43324J F Carmody (Banjup)
7BROTHER UNO154G R Horne (Nambeelup)
8BONDI CHICK87622B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9BOW RIVER5446M S Rees (Byford)
10BARONESS JESS64744B A Lynch (Ballajura)
Race No. 11Miami Stake08:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARMA GUNDI71862G V Reid (Crossman)
2THAT’S BUDDY67351S B Withers (Cardup)
3ADS37177K Harding (Southern River)
4AFTER THE BALL16231G Debski (Ballajura)
5HANNAH RHODE61245K Jovanovic (Myalup)
6KELLY’S FATE63317G W Batty (Bellevue)
7WHAT HAPPENED12611E A Campana (Canningvale)
8ANNMALA BLUE87178P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9ALL NIGHT DWIGHT33325L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10HARVESTER34353J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPPER DANCE16131L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2BALLYDUFF15343J F Carmody (Banjup)
3FOUR WAY FASHION4414A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4TYPICAL BLONDE58123D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5BRACKAM27715B J Maclean (Southern River)
6ROCKMOVES32252K Harding (Southern River)
7PNEUMONIA ALLEY82464D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8PAW EFFORT57632J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9COTTINGLY48888P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10INDOMITABLE78888R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments