Tuesday 15th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 15th May 2012

Race No. 1$27 Tuesday Buffet06:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SPUNKY44788NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2FLYING GYPSY73863NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
3LUKAHS LUCK82763NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4OUR JET LI588NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5SPOT THE ROCK45548FSTDD N Magistro (Oakford)
6KRIDON KAVORKA1FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
7MANKIE MANX152NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8NATIVE WINE55538NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
9LANSDOWNE ROAD47348NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10PURE PLEB87857NBTE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 2Free Entry Tuesday06:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRIDON TUFF1FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
2ZAMBORA MISS441FSHW Rose (Nambeelup)
3WILLIE FINISH34FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
4LISTEN FOXY388NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
5BIG BLUE ACES1225NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6STAR VISION64833NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
7MIDNIGHT BOY4274NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
8DEMON VIPER33427NBTR L Clarke (Southern River)
9LACH STAR53555NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10JUPITER’S CHOICE24778NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Brookton Hounds07:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIGATO53784NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2PENOLA PANTHER62364NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
3VELOCITY SPIRIT7673528.02M J Beamish (Southern River)
4SURF HUNTER7886527.76M A Morrone (Southern River)
5GOLDEN BREEZE18866NBTL J Rees (Byford)
6SIMPLE BULLET1865228.10M S Rees (Byford)
7KELSO SPIDERMAN74534NBTM S Rees (Byford)
8ROO BOY88144NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Raptinracing.com07:39PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGIN TO VEGAS423FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
2MONEY BACK46684NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3TIM TAM DEBELLO76382NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4INDIAN LI65432NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5INCREDIBLE SADIE47424NBTF R Farrell (Harvey)
6WIRRA’S BROTHER46422FSHS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7AZIM23324NBTA J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
8RED PEACH33373NBTW Rose (Nambeelup)
9MAKE A RACKET71536NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
10WHISPERING LE64474NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Sprintergold08:04PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID AZZURRI4437522.80K J Foxton (Wellard)
2CRASHIN’ KOBY54451FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
3SEEING ASSASSIN7354223.06C Mcnamara (Wanneroo)
4KNOW RELEASE2242422.78L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5SNAPPA GOAL7755522.82B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6FLASHY FEET44833NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7GEE BOSS5156423.30K Jovanovic (Myalup)
8CHECK ‘EM OUT4174523.19J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9BARRY’S CHARM6457523.29J M Thompson (Southern River)
10DIAMOND STRIKE25477NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Lmsc.com.au Local Sport Online08:20PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIED RICE41213NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2NO MORE DRAMA3622122.96B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3GALAXY CHASER7725722.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4HEWAHE4646222.88M J Beamish (Southern River)
5SONIC ED4114722.89B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6FLAMING COCKTAIL48644NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7ON THE GAME6732723.25J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8MR. CROSSLEY5526422.91C M Bennett (Southern River)
9STRATEGIC STRIKE48748NBTT M Williams (Nambeelup)
10HANNAH RHODE7746822.93K Jovanovic (Myalup)
Race No. 7Silver Sands Resort08:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMISH OF SKYE7774123.30C M Bennett (Southern River)
2FRUITYLICIOUS5551622.96L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
3GALE MONELLI4652722.82B J Maclean (Southern River)
4OUTA QUESTIONS3143623.10M A Morrone (Southern River)
5BLURRED VISION4553523.36B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6NO BOOTSCOOTING7885323.16S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7MAGIC PEDRO126NBTL J Rees (Byford)
8TAMAKA JEWEL3854222.92S F Blair (Boddington)
9LOVEY DOVEY6564622.84J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10LISA’S LEGACY45575NBTW A Skipper (Barragup)
Race No. 8Mandurah Indoor Sportz08:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINESE WARRIOR2235222.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
2SLICK SHAMBI1114722.90G R Price (Ballajura)
3HUMPHREY BROWN2131822.97M A Morrone (Southern River)
4NIGHT OF THUNDER8881323.21D N Magistro (Oakford)
5LEVER7337322.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
6VALERIUS8764322.95T M Williams (Nambeelup)
7GRETEL TWO63633NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
8HAIL FORCE4626622.86S F Blair (Boddington)
9ZELMA’S GUESS6767723.19C M Bennett (Southern River)
10LEFT LANE ENDS3547623.27B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 9A1 Salvage & Hardware09:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENING EMERALD3FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
2UNDERSTUDY75784NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
3CHILKO2FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4LET LOOSE GIRL25864NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5INCREDIBLE SNOW12883NBTF R Farrell (Harvey)
6PILBARA ROSE2FSHW Rose (Nambeelup)
7JUST BEVWAY44652NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8SHANE’S COMMAND74632NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9NICK AND MICK54565NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10FOUR BURNER75754NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 10Greyhounds Wa On Facebook09:27PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRIDON NOTABALE2FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
2COUGAR ASSASSIN1FSHS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
3WHISPERING BETTY57286NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
4DRUITT DREAMER52354NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
5RUBY DEBELLO34743NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
6SWEET SACRIFICE2FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7FROSTY MONELLI1FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8FLYING BELUGA53NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
9VAMPERELLA37877NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10ABROLHOS PEARL32656NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 11Online Race Reviews09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET IMAGE8442722.76K J Foxton (Wellard)
2RAKATA6645122.85P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3SPECIAL LACE2447122.76L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
4PURE SINS2582122.79B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5LIGHTNING DANCER6771222.87B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6SHIFTY DISH6761522.78L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7RIVERSIDE BELLE7675822.76W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8KIM SPECIAL1251822.61W A Skipper (Barragup)
9STEP DANCE4158222.71B J Maclean (Southern River)
10HANASU26744FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW BULLET2824722.78M S Rees (Byford)
2SHAWNTEONA3265222.77B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3SHOSHOLOZA8338322.65P Evans (Wellard)
4WHERE’S A DANCER3871623.00B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5WEST ON CRAIG5623422.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
6EXCESSIVE SPEED3322122.99M J Beamish (Southern River)
7FROM FIFTY4277122.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8TOURNAMENT KING5453723.00K Jovanovic (Myalup)
9NEYTIRI67387NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10INCARCERATE2174122.85B J Maclean (Southern River)