Tuesday 1st March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 1st March 2011

Race No. 1Summer Special $27 Buffet06:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1C’MON DARLING78454A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
2GEMMA IN ACTION2K J Foxton (Oakford)
3RAHNI BLU72624G G Hall (Thornlie)
4NED GUNDI62652G V Reid (Crossman)
5PILBARA LASS88468B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6SIR SLURPALOT32427M J Beamish (Southern River)
7SELENA ENDEAVOUR78583L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
8TYPHOON TERRICKA54865S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9JUNE’S LEGACY64876B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10JUSSY BOY66487G W Batty (Bellevue)
Race No. 2A1 Salvage & Hardware06:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED LICORICE37543J F Carmody (Banjup)
2WHITE UNICORN27746T J Gummow (Martin)
3TRIXIE THE PIXIE52274P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4PLACID ASSASSIN628D C Lees (Nambeelup)
5CHRONIC FIBBER241L J Rees (Byford)
6TRUE BLUE DRAMA27874B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7VAMPERELLA75455L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
8GINGER MONELLI67272B J Maclean (Southern River)
9SCRAP METAL4884P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10DOWN TOWN MAULER1857L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 3Peel Racing Pacing Chasing06:38PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY57232L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2BIANCO76833L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3LOTZA TALENT44343P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4BENT LEE87663G G Hall (Thornlie)
5JONES GIRL48251B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6MINEOLA MATEAO65367S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7NADINE DREAM62387G W Batty (Bellevue)
8NOVEMBER CHIEF47785P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9RICH AND CLASSY57558B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10SOUMILLON78475K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 4Silver Sands Resort06:56PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANTIC FINESSE16727G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2MAD LINDY61355B J Maclean (Southern River)
3KANO’S ENDEAVOUR46466L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
4AQUA SPAK432D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5BARONESS JESS35475B A Lynch (Ballajura)
6HIGH IMPACT73258D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7COMBAT GAME2832C M Bennett (Southern River)
8GUNDI’S GHOST26646G V Reid (Crossman)
9PANTHER MAN56724B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Rumble Supreme @ Stud07:12PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRICKY TEST57841F Roberts (Huntingdale)
2DOWNTOWN DIXIE21117L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3JUST CAN23557N Kershaw (Rockingham)
4GALAXY CHASER42746L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5WHICH CLASS11415A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6TIKKABILLA86774M J Beamish (Southern River)
7NURSE TRINA53272P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8TRATOR TAREN14113N Kershaw (Rockingham)
9JELICO JOHNNY31361S A Lee (Barragup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Black Tar07:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOWER OF HOPE53366P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
2I’M MEANER88442L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3JOANNA GOANNA41536B A Lynch (Ballajura)
4BLUEWATER38875B J Maclean (Southern River)
5GINGIN ON ROCKS22316J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6TARA’S SPECIAL43527B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
7WEST ON TRACY87441G G Hall (Thornlie)
8LAPLANDER88777I E Bunny (Barragup)
9HARD COPY45488P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10DEVINE SCAR47877K Jovanovic (Myalup)
Race No. 7Mandurah Stockfeeds07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AKAY FORTY SEVEN22641D C Lees (Nambeelup)
2ENDEAVOURS GIRL85555L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
3REGGIE’S GIRL22141E A Campana (Canningvale)
4ISLE OF CAPRI33557L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
5MAD MAG21234P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6ALL NIGHT DWIGHT73332L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7HIGHLY REGARDED76664B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8GINGIN AND DRY12862J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9LIL DANI57786M A Morrone (Southern River)
10HANNAH RHODE38547K Jovanovic (Myalup)
Race No. 8A O Marino Auto Mechanics08:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T TELL BEC55268G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2VALERIUS37178T M Williams (Nambeelup)
3SONNY’S SPENCE73276L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4FIRST RENDITION76126H J Carter (Boddington)
5COOL MOHICAN54486C M Bennett (Southern River)
6VALDIRON73114K J Foxton (Oakford)
7COSTLY ASSASSIN45427H J Carter (Boddington)
8MISS CLASS14221A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9KNIGHTY25231B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10ROTKARA SOCKS42648S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 9Mandurah Mail08:27PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CODE RED72555J F Carmody (Banjup)
2MIDORI CRUISER22387K J Foxton (Oakford)
3JOELLY’S DRAMA77856B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4YOUR TROUBLE1323B J Maclean (Southern River)
5LEVER32375D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6BOW RIVER44667B Cook (Southern River)
7JAMBO JIM34332K Jovanovic (Myalup)
8ROCK RAMPAGE2368K Charles (Baldivis)
9BILLY’S A ROBBER37148D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10EBIT RISING86728D C Lees (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services08:45PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GILBARCO34273B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2CHEEKY BOY82377L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
3LIFE WARMING13J C Graham (Karnup)
4TWIN SHARE43132J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5SLIPALONG DADDY261T J Gummow (Martin)
6UNO MAC12826C A White (West Pinjarra)
7TINY TAIL17638B J Maclean (Southern River)
8SHIRALLEE TOPAZ56486K J Foxton (Oakford)
9FOOL’S BLACK7838M J Beamish (Southern River)
10JUSSY BOY66487G W Batty (Bellevue)
Race No. 11Prime Trophies09:00PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRINGY BARK LAD72735B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2NIFTY NIN75178G W Batty (Bellevue)
3MIDNIGHT PEDRO55753P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4DANGEROUS THRILL65488L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5CHARMA GUNDI57644G V Reid (Crossman)
6CHASING THIEVES61114E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7SNAPPA GOAL67865B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8OLD GUYS RULE77866G G Hall (Thornlie)
9HURRICANE SPHINX52846A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10SPARTAN TIGER77674B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 12Raptinracing.com09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING OF POP66385L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2SICILIAN WAVE44633M A Morrone (Southern River)
3PERSONALITY PLUS68764G G Hall (Thornlie)
4WHAT HAPPENED87526E A Campana (Canningvale)
5VIXEN RED112A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6WELLARD BIKIMI53747K Jovanovic (Myalup)
7ROMULUS43425P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
8GO THUNDER12444L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9SNOW DRAMA66373B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10SLATER TIME42875L M Isaac (Harrisdale)