Monday 26th May 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:19PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 6 6 6 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
2 2T 2T Megan Mac ……………………………… P. McManus FSH NTT
3 6 6T 8 Fergus Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson FSH NTT
4 5T 3T 8 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.77 31.77
5 8 3 6 Carvalho ………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.65 31.16
6 2 5 8 Mister Karamea …………………………….. B. Ayling FSH NTT
7 7 4 4 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 30.93 30.93
8 2T 1T 4T Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Champagne Nights …………………… N. Kalimeris 31.49 31.49
10 7 6 3 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 31.41 31.41

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 1:44PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 5T 6T 7 Splendid Fellow …………………………….. M. Leach 31.31 31.31
2 1T Macblond ………………………………… P. McManus FSH NTT
3 8 7 8 Island Ferry ………………………………….. M. Julien FSH NTT
4 1T 2T 7 Loyal Hart …………………………………C. Niemann FSH NTT
5 4T 2T 3 Miss Porky ………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.82 30.82
6 6T 4 4 Cool Gent …………………………………….. M. Leach 30.68 31.06
7 2 8 7 Master Obi …………………………………….. J. Steer 30.49 31.27
8 3 6 2 Butcher’s Babe ………………………. K. Falkingham 30.27 30.27
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.97 31.66
10 7 3 2 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 30.77 30.77

RACE 3 Shamrock Stake 2:04PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 1T 2 1 Goin’ Black ………………………………. B. MacLean 17.36 17.36
2 8 2 3 Irish Stew ………………………………………. J. Steer 17.63 17.79
3 4 3 7 Billy Jack Black ………………………….M. Simpson FSH NTT
4 8 4 2 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. K. Charles 17.44 17.44
5 6 6 6 My Omar Khayyam (R) ………………C. Niemann 18.02 18.02
6 8 8 3 Spanish Princess ……………………………. B. Cook 17.78 17.78
7 2 5 2 Light The Candle ……………………….. W. Choules 17.58 17.67
8 1 5 6 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.79 18.09
RESERVES
9 4 6 8 Montana Dream ………………………. M. McManus 17.52 18.24
10 8 8 6 Crossfire Lady ………………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (297) 2:21PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 297m
1 8 3 3 Fancy Jess (G4) …………………………. K. Charles 17.63 17.96
2 7 7 6 Sail On By (DG) (G3) ……………. P. Worthington 17.34 18.25
3 5 2 3 Tahitian Sunset (G3) …………………….. M. Julien 17.59 17.59
4 7 8 7 Dust Devil (G4) ……………………………. M. White 17.98 18.13
5 3 8 3 Pacific White (G4) ………………………… M. White 17.95 18.26
6 6 5 1 Big White Limmo (G4) …………………. S. Withers 17.44 17.44
7 1 1 4 Belhus Boy (G3) ……………………….. W. Choules 17.59 17.64
8 4 2 6 Pluto’s Wish (G3) …………………. P. Worthington 17.78 17.78

RACE 5 Dale Stake (1) 2:39PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 6 6 8 Choo Choo Bah (35D) ………………. B. McAlpine FSH NTT
2 3 3 3 Sign Out …………………………………….. K. Charles 30.16 30.42
3 7 4 4 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
4 4 7 4 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 30.64 30.64
5 5 5 3 Smart Harbour ………………………….. W. Choules 30.08 30.48
6 7 4 8 Panda’s Princess (R) …………………… P. Marotta 30.40 30.95
7 8 3 2 Starlight Hope …………………………………. R. Kidd 30.38 30.43
8 1 2 6 Poetry Princess ………………………….C. Niemann 30.37 30.70
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Regal Flame ………………………… N. Goldsworthy 31.37 31.37
10 5 8 5 Solitaire Cruise ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.20 30.54

RACE 6 Dale Stake (2) 2:59PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 6 7 7 What My Age …………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 6 5 7 Awesome Impact (DG) …………… B. McPherson 30.60 31.49
3 8 1 4 Australasia …………………………………. C. Collard 30.66 30.71
4 6 6 1 Chalana Pearl ……………………………. C. Godfrey 30.26 30.26
5 2 7 5 Mr. Fairway ……………………………….M. Beamish NBT NTT
6 3 4 3 Azariah Flyer …………………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.43
7 8 6 8 Extra Panache ………………………… J. Thompson 31.19 31.19
8 8 8 1 Gable Polly…………………………………. G. O’Brien 30.45 30.45
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Land Slide Boy ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.88 30.88
10 7 8 7 I’m Free ………………………………………. A. Glenny 30.67 30.93

RACE 7 Free To All (297) 3:16PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 3 8 2 Scorpia (G2) ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 1 5 8 Wild Pony (G1) ………………………… C. Niemann 17.34 18.07
3 1 1 5 Use It (G2) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.30 17.76
4 2 1 7 High Lord (G1) …………………………… G. O’Brien FSH NTT
5 6 8 7 Hurricane Elsie (G2) …………………… S. Sammut 17.25 17.94
6 5 7 3 Livin’ The Life (G3) …………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
7 2 7 1 Master Yoda (G1) …………………. P. Worthington 17.33 17.33
8 7 7 2 Boffa’s Beauty (G2) ……………………….D. Brown 17.41 17.41

RACE 8 Guys vs Dolls Series 3:42PM
$1045 Final (Y) 509m
1 3 3 2 Latchico (G5) Dog …………………….. J. Carmody 30.32 30.39
2 1 2 2 Mr. Mourinho (G4) Dog ……………… J. Carmody 30.04 30.15
3 5 3 2 Jon Deb (G5) Dog …………………….. W. Choules 30.15 30.49
4 8 2 1 Shakespeare (G4) Bitch ……………. C. Niemann 30.17 30.17
5 4 2 1 Boy Osti (G4) Dog ………………………. K. Charles 30.20 30.20
6 1 3 1 Paschan Grande (G5) Dog ………….. M. Stewart 30.39 30.39
7 6 3 1 Daddy Rocks (G5) Dog ……………….. K. Charles 30.12 30.12
8 2 4 2 Rock This Party (G4) Bitch …………… K. Charles 30.27 30.27
RESERVES
9 3 3 3 Sign Out (G5) Dog ……………………… K. Charles 30.16 30.42
10 3 4 3 Azariah Flyer (G5) Bitch …………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.43

RACE 9 Free To All (509) 4:02PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 8 7 8 Two Fat Men (G1) ……………………. B. McAlpine FSH NTT
2 4 4 2 Crown Prince (G1) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.40 30.40
3 3 3 5 Reef Master (G2) …………………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
4 6 8 1 Big Daddy Rules (G2) ………………….. G. Maiolo 30.21 30.21
5 4 3 1 Cobalt Kid (G2) …………………………… K. Glenny 30.38 30.38
6 1 1 6 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 29.62 30.88
7 2 2 3 Shiraz Glade (G3) ……………………….. T. Glenny 29.98 30.56
8 4 2 8 Jaxen Lee (G2) …………………………. M. Stewart 30.21 30.85
RESERVES
9 4 2 7 Dynamic Love (G3) …………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
10 7 6 3 Tahitian Nights (G3) ……………………… M. Julien 29.90 30.35

RACE 10 Moondyne Stake 4:17PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 588m
1 7 6 5 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey NBT NTT
2 1 2 6 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien NBT NTT
3 4 6 1 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules NBT NTT
4 4 5 5 Muzass Hope ………………………………. K. Glenny NBT NTT
5 7 1 7 Another Jeteye …………………………….. K. Glenny 35.32 35.32
6 2 1 2 Sienna Glade ………………………………. P. Glenny NBT NTT
7 4 6 5 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 35.43 35.43
8 7 7 6 Silver Brumby …………………………… C. Niemann 35.85 35.85
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Bit Looney …………………………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
10 5 7 7 Miss Balboa …………………………….. B. McAlpine FSH NTT

RACE 11 Avon Stake 4:34PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 509m
1 7 3 3 Dark Mission ……………………………. B. MacLean 30.63 30.63
2 5 8 1T Miss Darkie (35D) …………………… P. McManus FSH NTT
3 3 4 5 Belhus Girl (DG) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.48
4 8 8 8 Prison Blues (DG) ……………………… M. Stewart 30.78 30.80
5 3 6 4 Lampard …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.43 30.43
6 4 7 4 Sunrise Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
7 4 2 5 Little Geisha …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.41 30.60
8 8 2 6 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 31.35 31.35
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Dashwood Doll ……………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
10 2T 4 5 Spring Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 29.79 30.01

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments