Sunday 2nd May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 2nd May 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EFOGI ROADD J Saunders (Sommerville)
2JONES GIRL3D Geall (Lara)
3MEET NICHOLAS1644A Langton (Anakie)
4SIX LITRE6R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5DIXIE KONG327R J Britton (Lara)
6COLTON BALE231S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7HEZA BIG BOY54437M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8PET SOUNDS34L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
9DORA THE EXPLORA2668TM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10TYPHOON BLITZ23484N Yannas (Rowville)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1IN THE MONEY55743J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
2GREYWINDS BEN7243T Womann (Lara)
3SISCO CHILL337J Galea (Lara)
4MEPUNGA LEEZA5J R Britton (Anakie)
5VELVETEEN BALE27243S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6JULIET BALE265S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7AVALANCHE ANGELK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8BLUE JUICE3M F Bourke (Breakwater)
9GATELAND85J M Spruyt (Drouin)
10LOTS OF GOLD43665R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PUSH THE PAINT3A Langton (Anakie)
2BUSTER JONES6D Geall (Lara)
3BENJI BALE33435S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4PARIS MONTANAS B Toner (Garfield)
5PASCHAL MOON7L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
6ALLADIN'S WAY75841S Liuzzi (Lara)
7WHITE DRAGON55377K J Eyles (Murchison)
8FROMELLES722G Watts (Lara)
9FIRST IMPACT76K Pitstock (Warrnambool)
10CHARDONNAY ROAD52684D J Saunders (Sommerville)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LOGAN BALE431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2LONG TAN46351M Canavan (Lara)
3MANX GURU23462J Portelli (Gladstone Park)
4MIRANDA TYPHOON4N Yannas (Rowville)
5DEE JAY JONES5D Geall (Lara)
6JAKE MCARDLEP H Hili (Keysborough)
7DARK DUO132T K Auld (Tatura)
8TZAR'S GIRL42543J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9PINK BANDANNAK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
10JUST SUPREME46244L Gough (Nyora)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LORDIE KEATS44513J A Adlam (Cardinia)
2RAKEN INN87783R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
3COUPE DE VILLE62352P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4PEDRA BRANCA63842L Smith (Maryborough)
5KALIMNA CHANCE66733K J Eyles (Murchison)
6MELALUKA LAD41437L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7JAIMANDY EMILY51514P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8KEITH'S MEMORY42867S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9GAMARAI38474W B Punshon (Parwan)
10ARVO'S CORDELIA65625K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ZURI DIAMOND12445L V Iredale (Frankston)
2CRACK IT LILEE17146M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3DRUMMA WATER11387K Quinn (Cundare)
4KURNAI KING47832M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5BELLA JINX47352J W Johnson (Reservoir)
6GOTHAM BALE51548S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7LE FOX56112P H Hili (Keysborough)
8ZIPPY GALORE82212M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9LIMBURG POWER1765TP G Reivers (Lara)
10JAIMANDY GERTIE28545P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SHAIANE BALE64141G J Bate (Lara)
2JACK FITZ38145M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3WAHWEE71883E Gemci (Pearcedale)
4TIGRE BALE41575S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5HEATHY58137D R Vigor (Lara)
6ARROGANCE67112D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7SAM WINCHESTER62156A Stewart (Melton)
8INDY MAN53423R J Britton (Lara)
9MISS PATNICK88374G P Neocleous (Morwell)
10MISS CHIVRON42188S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JOSEPH BALE67463G J Bate (Lara)
2NORTH END48513R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
3FIRE SHADOW21111J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4PURE PEACHES65145L M Gorman (Newborough)
5KIOWA TIGER56186A J Britton (Lara)
6ROSE PATCH72718K J Eyles (Murchison)
7FEDERALLI15417R J Britton (Lara)
8LONG GULLY JACK33173D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9REALLY SWEET68846D R Vigor (Lara)
10BEACH WITCH83365K Quinn (Cundare)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MANETTI BALE13226G J Bate (Lara)
2MONSHIRAZ1615T K Auld (Tatura)
3SLIPAWAY CANDY16426K Quinn (Cundare)
4ISA REALITY27256P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5STETSON LILY14R J Britton (Lara)
6GREYWINDS DOLL36173T Womann (Lara)
7LUKE'S MEDAL151R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8ACTIVITY1D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9HERBERT BALE53377S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10JAKIAH BALE23574S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RALTREECET2542P E Giles (Moe)
2TIME SPLITTER122R J Britton (Lara)
3PIPELINE SURFER47773E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
4SEIZE THE DAY78283M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5SUB SOIL55562D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6SLICK CHICK44132M Briganti (Tuerong)
7SCREECHING WITCH11848J Forbes (Newport)
8KIRABILLI JARVIS87443P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9TAYMEL FOX24657B J Iredale (Frankston)
10I'VE GOT CRAFT65277A D Marum (Lara)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HIDDEN WORDS1517FA Langton (Anakie)
2OTHER BROTHER86548P J Hartley (Boronia)
3WADELOCK SAL87225R J Keating (Longford)
4TETRIS2411D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5BOOMA SAMMY51646H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6EAGAN BALE73368S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7TAMEIKA BALE31421G J Bate (Lara)
8CANOOGE42443R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
9IAN'S MATE57428I R Vigor (Anakie)
10JUST JET POWER52474T Womann (Lara)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLOSS' BURRA15844A R Mills (Tooradin)
2CLASSIC ATHENA53526D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
3CAPRICORN MISS66442N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
4MISS JALAPENO62736R T Hennessy (Jacana)
5SHIRAZ VIEW16136S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6CARCOAR KURT613D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7MR. COPPERFIELD32413T Womann (Lara)
8CADENZIA46286S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9Bambino bale5165G J Bate (Lara)
10CONGRATZ24166E Gemci (Pearcedale)