Thursday 6th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 6th May 2010
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HEZA SURFER36433J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2TECHNO DANCE53512M C Tharle (Redland Bay)
3BEST BEHAVIOUR1211R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4TITANIUM SWAGE61742G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
5HIGH ENERGY413D Russell (Innisplain)
6MAJOR NIGHTMARE51455A Southee (Beenleigh)
7BLAZING CHAOS217A G Hines (Bundamba)
8PACIFIC RIM22127G A Hardy (D'Aguilar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TIN LIMITED415D Russell (Innisplain)
2HONOLULU LULU12J B Shaw (Churchable)
3OUR MISS MAUD22284S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
4BIGGLES WORTH476T6B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
5FIVE GOLD RINGS66222B J Francis (Fernvale)
6CHICAGEE14327D T Trembath (Logan Village)
7PAPAS PAL42318S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8LORRALAI64224S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $780 3rd: $440 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ROXY ROCKS23473S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2CHACHI11121F Hancock (Spring Grove)
3HEZA WILD ONE72257J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4LIKE THE LOOK48568R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GNARLEY BOY11261M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
7ROMAN EXPRESS11212C G Hamilton (Morningside)
8BLUEY'S SPIRIT23174C W Graham (Wiangaree)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,300 2nd: $790 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RUN NELSON RUN23122R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2TWIN IMPACT35523M Burman (Park Ridge)
3YES NICOLE18526T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)
4BIG BAZ45174G V Greensill (Rosewood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JAYDEE'S DANCE63115J A Darbey (Basin Pocket)
7NABISCO54367P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8AMUS63113P J O'Reilly (Yamanto)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TIZZA LADY81411S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
2EMMA ALLEN86682T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3JOSH'S BUDDYF1122R A Belford (Logan Village)
4LATE ILLUSION51254K J Bouffier (Churchable)
5BLACK PEREGRINE44363V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6CARRICK FLYER42243T W Brett (Grandchester)
7ALIWISHUS JONES11118S M Ellis (Morayfield)
8CLASSY CHA CHA46243N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9SAM BEAU STANLEY31587A Green (Park Ridge)
10STAMINATOR22648R G Nelson (Bundamba)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MISS TIA83133E M Klaassen (Bundamba)
2SMITHIE'S LAD53124P Furbank (Walloon)
3SETANTA54141J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4LUV YA JOHNNY14573B T Dull (Fernvale)
5NEASSA BALE65234T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SMASHING LADY31416J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7MIDNIGHT SURF82164B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8METEORA55132G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
9SHEZ REAL CLASSY44546D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
10TEXAS RANGER56558B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BEAU SWAGE13257G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
2KATHY'S RECALL67626P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
3PROMISES NOTHING11125T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4SLICK APPROACH32241S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5MISS BLACK MAGIC24253B A Davies (Bundamba)
6TOMISHA'S GOLD68435T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7IMA HORNET35188M Burman (Park Ridge)
8LILLY'S PRIDE38434S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9STAMINATOR22648R G Nelson (Bundamba)
10TEXAS RANGER56558B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TIGER VINNI51133R G Nelson (Bundamba)
2CARMELLA TYCOON78347J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3TINA'S SHOW61727R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4CLASSIC REVEL71532J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5FLAMING RED67381P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
6JIMMY ARE65317J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
7PURE SHOT77571R D Herr (Buccan)
8UNO PLAY BOY22773H M Keep (Deception Bay)
9SAM BEAU STANLEY31587A Green (Park Ridge)
10SHEZ REAL CLASSY44546D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COOL ROCK HERO42233R P O'Neill (Toormina)
2FIE FIE23742F L Currey (Leeville)
3PREMIER CHIEF21254P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
4WRITE OFF BART87165T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAJOR SPIRIT87677J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7OUR MOVIE STAR32411R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8TEDDY BANK31334P D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BUNDY ASSASSIN78135G C Keep (Burpengary)
2GNARRALOO56334M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3DYNA SAW65241T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4LADY TYCOON42132J N Cauchi (Tugun)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6UNEEK BLOKE3F527R G Nelson (Bundamba)
7CONGRATULATIONS45177B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8PEDRO'S MONEY15457R A Belford (Logan Village)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***