Thursday 20th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 20th May 2010
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BONEGILLA FLASH43321A B Thurston (Lemnos)
2TRACK CONTROL28532D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3POLAR GRANGE52343I R Vigor (Anakie)
4ON THIS DAY2P H Hili (Keysborough)
5TOTAL REBELLION273C R Haas (Tynong)
6DOZA CONTROL32422D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7COOL CHECKOUT46231R J Britton (Lara)
8FROMELLES22361G Watts (Lara)
9THUNDER BELLY43423G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)
10TYPHOON WHIZ33384K Letts (Warburton)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1REVEL IN12347T Womann (Lara)
2SHIRAZ COLOUR41171N King (Pearcedale)
3LEPRECHAUN DAISY27318R C Bartolo (Little River)
4ZENITH18144J S Ennis (Lara)
5BLOSS'S BENSON42342A R Mills (Tooradin)
6SHIVER INSIDE26168T Womann (Lara)
7MIA TIGER32512I C Brown (Loch)
8NELLY BALE15331A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WHY NOT BOB1F418G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10SELWOOD73251W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SYDNIE ALLEN26445A L Dailly (Anakie)
2VOCIFEROUS68585T Womann (Lara)
3DR. BOE JANGLES17121W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HORNBLOWER53453J A Selleck (Tooradin)
5EIGHTH WONDER15763D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6MOLLY GRACE64331R J Britton (Lara)
7CHUCKY CHODA32327S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8HOT PRICE13142J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9GUN HAND23366D R Dean (Nyora)
10SIZZLIN' SUZY47471C R Haas (Tynong)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RYKER BALE26252A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MAX DA MUSS45715P Bartolo (Little River)
3SILENT GUARDIAN71515D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4SPRING CASEY54622B Panetta (West Melton)
5MAGIC RUBBLE27516T Womann (Lara)
6CRIME WAVE33831T Womann (Lara)
7GOVERNATOR24671N King (Pearcedale)
8GRIP THE STICK34477R Pollock (Watsonia)
9GEISHA BALE51577G J Bate (Lara)
10LUSTY LAD82523D Crisafi (Officer)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BUNDY BALE78225S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2MOZZIE GALORE81315A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
3GREYWINDS DOLL73441T Womann (Lara)
4DREWSTER51514R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)
5BUNJI71421T J Allen (Darnum)
6DYNA FORTE11435G J Bate (Lara)
7ICEMAN RAIKKONEN51125J R Britton (Anakie)
8COULTA SALLY21228D B Curtain (Drouin)
9RENOVATING11658J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10MAGIC DASHER47231T Womann (Lara)
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SHAKEY BAKE11787P Bartolo (Little River)
2WESTALL BOY11372J M Karamatic (Lara)
3WARNING LABEL23613A Langton (Anakie)
4GAME HUNTER12318S O Mills (Tooradin)
5RADLEY BALE44314G J Bate (Lara)
6HEATHER'S TIGER42232J M Karamatic (Lara)
7SHUNTED43458D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8AZZAN BALE81126G J Bate (Lara)
9REPERTOIRE74434R Snelling (Taradale)
10WHY NOT GIAAN87771W T Gray (Wendouree)
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MITCHELL'S MISS61115W B Punshon (Parwan)
2WOT PRICE GEORGE31214G G Allen (Darnum)
3STORM FURY34213J Westerlo (Clyde)
4ALLEN ULRICK52342A L Dailly (Anakie)
5REGAL BLAZE51121D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6ROSE TAYLOR21732L V Iredale (Frankston)
7DYNA JAYDEN12454G J Bate (Lara)
8WHITFIELD BALE61647G J Bate (Lara)
9COOL BAY81155A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
10LET IT RIDE31374L Repici (Hampton Park)
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SEEK AND DESTROY54113B Panetta (West Melton)
2ATOMIC VOODOO26231J Galea (Tarneit)
3BIRTHDAY BOY52732S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4SNOW PRINCE25251B Proctor (Alberton West)
5PRANKSTER21555R J Britton (Lara)
6CROSSFARNOGUE12274G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7MICK THE MOZZ41411A L Dailly (Anakie)
8RAILWAY MAX13142J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9FIRE MISS51146K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10MILLIONAIRE MICK8342FW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HAYDER BALE11123G J Bate (Lara)
2ZAMBRE ARANDT12116J Galea (Tarneit)
3BUDDY LOVE18125M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4OLIVER ALLEN45235S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5STAR DIAMOND11354D J Irby (Rosebud)
6PURE TASTE26247E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7PENSKI ILLUSION14315T Womann (Lara)
8MERRILY MACK5F754G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9WHITE NOISE42853I L Cockerell (Buckley)
10THANKS DES27158D Crisafi (Officer)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PREMIER MOMENT26275M R Dapiran (Seymour)
2FIRE SHADOW11173J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3APACHE LEAP24324R C Bartolo (Little River)
4ADMIRAL BALE23156G J Bate (Lara)
5BOMBER BLUE BOY32132P A Smith (Wonwondah)
6GOLD RUSH MAX43515P Reinders (Gruyere)
7NED'S PEDRO33336T Womann (Lara)
8LAST STRESS52711K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
9ADAMS APPLE16422J S Ennis (Lara)
10CARA BALE14421A L Dailly (Anakie)