Saturday, 5 April 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 5 April 2014
Race No. 1Bess Electrical Maiden Series F7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1OUR ARCHIE333231.70Peter Mantach
2NUREYEV736431.78Darren Scells
3ESSAY SPOK3531.60John Callaughan
4TOWERING MISS42131.32Brett Smith
5BULLETPROOF ESKY544331.75Walter Simmons
6GEE SOMEBODY622231.44Anthony Hardaker
7QUICK CHECK862131.33Victor Ellul
9KINGS LANDING325231.69David Hodder
10KEEP LEFT647531.84Rodney Metselaar
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Company Stks7:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EARTH SHAKES252522.63Sam Simonetta
2CRAZY COSMOS662122.76Shannon Ellis
3SPRITE LEE ROB865122.95Sam Simonetta
4MY FRIEND MITCH1575NBTAdele Powell
5MR. BURCHMORE474322.69James Davidson
6SUPER'S SON523122.59Frank Daros
7BELLA'S DREAM253322.89Stephen Fitzgerald
8MACRAME212523.43Charlie Polidano
9MAGIC MOLLY135223.00Paul Van Gestel
10LEEROY LASS875422.72Jeff Crawford
Race No. 3Red Lea Chicken Stks7:56 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CAWBOURNE POWER2533NBTJodie Lord
2TEDDIE BOY432330.94Mark Arncliffe
3BLACK KASPA2264NBTJohn Callaughan
4PADDLES ANDERSON2233NBTJodie Lord
5ELITE FLAME452530.83Joseph Satti
6LOCKSMITH2422NBTAnne Kada
7MISS TAMERA427730.74Michael Eberand
8HAWKESBURY MISS3354NBTShayne Pooley
9SEVEN NOVICE536730.99Joseph Satti
10CAPRIATI145NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 4Hiflow Hydraulic Maiden8:17 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY MATE PAS5376NBTHarry Sarkis
2MAGIC WAND–NBTLaurence Duncan
4BUGATTI THUNDER–NBTJacqueline Davis
5JOHNNY YUMA–NBTJeff Crawford
7LONG RANGE–NBTDavid Pringle
8TAIPAN'S TIME66331.77Christine Proctor
9MARIA'S IMPACT732.30Luke Azzopardi
10REGATTA'S IMAGE44731.14David Clarke
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H8:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MAGIC ARROW4231NBTJodie Lord
3STRYKER'S LUCK874131.06Anthony Pagano
4HE'S A KNIGHT4711NBTGeoffrey Sattler
5SIR HONEYBADGER4353NBTJohn Munro
6SOVIET MISSILE142230.73Toby Weekes
7BLACK BRAVO4535NBTJason Laurence
8BUSTER SHIRAZ642130.71Mark Wilcox
9ALISHA CASEY455631.44Peter Carr
10CALCULON7482NBTCharlie Polidano
Race No. 6A1k9 Boarding Kennels Sprint Ser…8:56 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ASSASSIN DI245231.43Keith Pedrana
2HILDA'S BOY716330.87Mario Abela
3FANCY PETE382230.70Paul Bigeni
4MY BLACK LORIAN856330.80Jeff Crawford
5GIBBONATOR378230.74Hagob Tatian
6OBLIVIOUS324131.06Mark Gatt
7ADRIAN BALE367431.06Simon Rhodes
8FREDDY DIESEL557130.67Mark Gatt
9MIDNIGHT RUSH765131.25John Grief
10CRUISER SUNDAY862631.68John Chapman
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H9:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DREAMSICLE435530.98Christine Proctor
2EL CASEY621831.03Peter Carr
3FLASH EARNER1NBTShayne Fleming
4CRACKIN SORT115130.82Toby Weekes
5GOOD QUESTION253430.86Graeme Duggan
6ELITE ARENA344531.51Earl Schmidt
8LUCKY POINT2738NBTGeoffrey Sattler
9SECRET GAME685731.25Graeme Duggan
10BIG DINGO518NBTAmy Bennett
Race No. 8Unibet Stks9:39 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY ASUNCION354335.86Adele Powell
2LITTLE DAISY644437.04Raymond Thomas
3FREDDY'S SMILE244235.18Toby Weekes
4OUR MONEY BOX2724NBTGlenn Summerfield
6CAWBOURNE BUGSY1144NBTJodie Lord
7CAWBOURNE NITRO3757NBTJodie Lord
8WAYLIN JOY745335.82Paul Bigeni
Race No. 9National Locksmiths Penrith Mdn9:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HALF PIED636NBTPaul Hubbard
2CAWBOURNE BORIS374423.34Margaret Greer
3ROYAL MICK342623.13Keith Pedrana
4SENOR GRICOL6223.26Harry Sarkis
5MEXICAN BEAUTY–NBTVictor Ellul
6COSMIC RAIDER444323.77Jason Laurence
7SANTORINI BLUE–NBTJustin King
8NEVER KNOWING8NBTHarry Sarkis
10DEVIL'S PLAINS577623.60Bernard O'reilly
Race No. 10Penrithelectrical.com.au Stks10:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HALF BACK524322.92Alan Croker
2MISS SUEKO211623.24Justin King
3JAY ARE KAY1252NBTPaul Hubbard
4NITROUS MUNCHER123122.76Jeremy Mcgrath
5WARRA DASH113X22.99Paul Hodgson
6ZERO FOR DINO334223.07John Aul
7WILD D'LOON573122.92Pauline Moran
8ABBREVIATE332222.97Adele Powell
9AUROURA'S MATE446222.87Sarah Hopkins
10BAMBOOSKI256222.91Peter Schofield
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments