Saturday 20th June 2009


1. ACTTAB MAIDEN — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.30 Grade M 440M
1 BEAU WHITE M PETER HESLOP
2 STICKY BOOTS M JODIE GILBERT
3 SEE YA ROXON M WAYNE TURNER
4 PATRICK LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
5 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
6 NITRO LUGGO M MATTHEW SOAMES
7 BLUE JADE M DAVID THOMPSON
8 ROCKARENA M KEVIN MAHONEY
9 ROCKY CROSSIN’ M KEVIN MAHONEY
10 MARLEY LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN

2. WILSON WATT PAPANDREA MXD STAKE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.45 Grade MX 310M
1 KILLER VIRUS M NICOLE DONOVAN
2 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BROWNYN PECK
3 TEDDY TWO BUCKS 5 JIM COLEMAN
4 KLONDIKE LIL M ROY CLEWETT
5 MORGO’S SHANIA M KEITH MORGAN
6 BUSH CAPITAL M GARY ROYAL
7 HABMAK 5 LORRAINE ROY
8 BELLA BELINDA M ALAN TUTT
9 WALKABOUT GOLD M JASON CAMERON
10 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON

3. CLIMATE DOCTOR — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.00 Grade 4/5 530M
1 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
2 BRENCOLE BALE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
4 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
5-VACANT
6 TINASHE BALE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
7 CAWBOURNE BOLT 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. LOCKWOOD NCDC HEATS 5TH JULY — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.15 Grade NG 600M
1 MONEY MAGNET 3 KEVIN MAHONEY
2 PROVEN HISTORY 2 JOHN MCCLELLAND
3-VACANT
4 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
5 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
6-VACANT
7 TIGGERLONG PATCH 2 MARGARET KEYS
8 SERBO QUEST 4 WAYNE BRADLEY
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. SKY SPORT BEST 8 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.30 Grade BEST 440M
1 ROSEY’S BOND 4 NEIL STAINES
2 RICKY ROSS 1 TERRENCE KENNEDY
3 KIRBY LANE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
4 CAWBOURNE CATHY 2 JODIE GILBERT
5 ROUGHEAD 4 JOHN THORPE
6 PLUGGER BANQUET 4 GILLIAN APPS
7 MILK RUN 3 NEIL STAINES
8 FLYING WINGER 4 WAYNE WHITING
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. VALLEY TAVERN FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.46 Grade NG 440M
1 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 COOL FRONT 5 BRUCE PECK
3 AYE OH KAY 5 STEVE BOARD
4 MARCH MAIDEN 5 KENNETH STAINES
5 VIVA LAURETANA 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 PRESTON LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
7 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
8 ARIEK RUTH 5 KEITH JONES
9 CAWBOURNE CLICK 5 JODIE GILBERT
10 CAWBOURNE TEXAS 5 JODIE GILBERT

7. ANYTIME FITNESS BEST 8 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.04 Grade BEST 310M
1 MYALLA DANCER 1 STEPHEN CLEARY
2 CLOVALLEY BROOKE 4 MARK CHALKER
3 WALKAWAY FREDDY 4 JIM COLEMAN
4 DARK CAVALIER 3 LORRAINE ROY
5 MOLLY ROSS 4 TERRENCE KENNEDY
6 SPANISH STATE 2 BRUCE PECK
7 BOMBA BANQUET 3 NOEL BATINICH
8 LITTLE LASS 4 KEITH MORGAN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. READY 4 PLUMBING FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.22 Grade NG 530M
1 VIVA LALEE 5 TOM ASTBURY
2 VAPOUR 5 LORRAINE ROY
3 PACK AND GUNS 4 JODIE GILBERT
4 PURE UNLEADED 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
5 SUTTON TIGER 5 JOHN THORPE
6 KAMARIA BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 MILLIE’S ME MUM 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
8 DAYTONA NORBERT 5 GEOFF STAFFORD
9 BIG BAM M BRUCE PECK
10 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES

9. RANGER GEALE GOULBURN — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.40 Grade 5 440M
1 CAWBOURNE TEXAS 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 BIG ASK JADE 5 VANESSA BROWN
3 LEG STUMP 5 ROSS KOPPMAN
4 MARKUS PARK 5 MARK CHALKER
5 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 JASON CAMERON
6 ARIEK MIRAGE 5 KEITH JONES
7 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
8 DAYTONA KENT 5 GEOFF STAFFORD
9 CAWBOURNE CLICK 5 JODIE GILBERT
10-VACANT

10. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.58 Grade 5 310M
1 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
2 MYALLA LEHIGH 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
3 SHONKY’S GIRL 5 MICHAEL LEAN
4 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
5 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
6 LIAM’S BOY 5 ANTHONY SMITH
7 MYALLA ASH 5 SANDIE BROWN
8 EVIL TADMORE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
9 MORGO’S BABE 5 KEITH MORGAN
10 PRAISED MONTANA 5 BRETT BOARD

11. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.15 Grade 5 310M
1 JENMAR GODDESS 5 ALAN TUTT
2 MYALLA FEVER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
3 KLONDIKE MIKE 5 ROY CLEWETT
4 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
5 BUDDHA’S GIRL 5 TREVOR PECK
6 MYALLA STORM 5 SANDIE BROWN
7 MENTALIST 5 STEVE BOARD
8 CAWBOURNE SIENNA 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
10 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON