Saturday 6th June 2009


1. WAYNE BRADLEY PAINTING — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.30 Grade M 310M
1 DEADLY VIRUS M NICOLE DONOVAN
2 HABMAK M LORRAINE ROY
3 KALI CRAZY M GORDON HERBERT
4 GO CAMDEN M LESLIE WOLHUTER
5-VACANT
6 HURRICANE FLOSSY M IAN MCFARLANE
7 BLUE JADE M DAVID THOMPSON
8 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BROWNYN PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

2. KEL O’ROURKE LANDSCAPING — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.44 Grade MX 440M
1 KAMARIA BALE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 MORGO’S BABE 5 KEITH MORGAN
3 CAWBOURNE RYE 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 BUCKLE BUNNY M JODIE GILBERT
5 TRUE OCTANE M IAN MCFARLANE
6 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS
7 SHAKE COUGAR M MICHAEL LEAN
8 CELTIC FELLA M RODNEY STEWART
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. DALE & HITCHCOCK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.59 Grade 4/5 440M
1 PEACHY COLUDA 4 WAYNE BRADLEY
2 PLUGGER BANQUET 4 GILLIAN APPS
3 KALIANDRA 5 GORDON HERBERT
4 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 MISS GRANGE 4 KENNETH MARKHAM
6 REEFTON MAGIC 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
7 THUNDER SPOOK 4 SYDNEY DIXON
8 CAWBOURNE GRACE 4 JODIE GILBERT
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. KEITH KERR PAINTING — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.16 Grade 4/5 310M
1 SHONKY’S GIRL 4 MICHAEL LEAN
2 WIZARD KEEPING 4 GREGORY BULMAN
3 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
4 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN
5 KIRBY LANE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 HIGHLAND BREEZE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
7 MANCUNIAN KOOL 4 IAN MCFARLANE
8 CLOVALLEY BROOKE 4 MARK CHALKER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. IAN MCNAMEE & PTNRS REAL ESTATE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.35 Grade NG 310M
1 DARK CAVALIER 3 LORRAINE ROY
2 FRIDA BALE 3 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 VINOPIROZZI 2 M NIELE – VIC
4 KERBMEISTER 2 M NIELE – VIC
5 CAWBOURNE CATHY 1 JODIE GILBERT
6 FAZE ME NOT 2 IAN MCFARLANE
7 BOMBA BANQUET 3 TERRENCE CHRISTIAN
8 SPANISH STATE 2 BRUCE PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. WILDLY CONTENTED @ STUD — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.57 Grade 4/5 530M
1 TINASHE BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 BEECHY LINE 4 RODNEY STEWART
3 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 COMPROMISE 4 FRED MALONE
5 JADA KAIN 4 IAN MCFARLANE
6 DISTRIBUTE 4 LISA MCFARLANE
7 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
8 BOWEN BALE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 SILVER CITY JAKE 5 JODIE GILBERT
10 DILLIGENT 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

7. SNIP DOGGY DOG GROOMING — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.12 Grade MX 530M
1 OH BELIEVE 5 RODNEY STEWART
2 VAPOUR 5 LORRAINE ROY
3 DAYTONA NORBERT 5 G STAFFORD
4 ROLL ON BY 5 GRAHAM THURKETTLE
5 ANNA OSTI M LYN WHITE
6 STUMP ME M BRUCE PECK
7 BOWSTREET SECRET 5 M NIELE – VIC
8 HOTEL SPLENDIDO 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 FREAKIE SPEED M MICHELLE ZAMMIT
10 BEST BULLET M RODNEY STEWART

8. CGR SOCIAL CLUB FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.27 Grade NG 530M
1 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
2 CARDIO FANTASY 4 IAN MCFARLANE
3 SMASHING OSTI 4 LYN WHITE
4 SUTTON TIGER 5 JOHN THORPE
5 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
6 EXOTIC GHOST 5 KENNETH STAINES
7 DAYTONA KENT 5 GEOFF STAFFORD
8 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 SILVER CITY JAKE 4 JODIE GILBERT
10 JADA KAIN 4 IAN MCFARLANE

9. J W O’SULLIVAN & SONS WASTE MGT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.45 Grade 5 440M
1 PRESTON LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
3 CAWBOURNE BOLT 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
5 CAWBOURNE TEXAS 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 OUR CHECE 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
7 MORGO’S PRINCESS 5 KEITH MORGAN
8 MARKUS PARK 5 MARK CHALKER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. TECHNI CLEAN GRAFFITTI REMOVAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.02 Grade 5 310M
1 ALLYSON BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 VIVA GEM 5 DEIDRE JENKINS
3 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
4 PRINCESS JENNA 5 M NIELE – VIC
5 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
6 BUDDHA’S GIRL 5 TREVOR PECK
7 EXTENT 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 CAWBOURNE SIENNA 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 BOWSTREET SQUIRE 5 M NIELE – VIC
10-VACANT

11. SKY CHANNEL APPRECIATION — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.20 Grade 5 310M
1 HIGHLAND ZAC 5 STEPHEN WADICK
2 TRIMTEX 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 KALINITE 5 GORDON HERBERT
4 SHE’S TRUE BLUE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
5 TEDDY TWO BUCKS 5 JIM COLEMAN
6 CAWBOURNE CLICK 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 I’M THE CURE 5 PETER WARNER
8 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
9 BOWSTREET SQUIRE 5 M NIELE – VIC
10-VACANT

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of