Tuesday 3rd November 2009


1 MELBOURNE CUP DAY MAIDEN 12:30PM
$300-100-60-10 (NSW time)
310 Metres Maiden
1 54324 ROCKY HILL NBT J Diehm (Spence) 94 $26.00
2 5 ZIZZO NBT F Shoober (Florey) 96 $9.00
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 2 SILVERWATER FSTD A J Lord (Gunning) 100 $1.30
5 GALBA ROBYN FSH N Staines (Yass) $9.00
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 ELITE HIGHWAY FSH A Jenkins (Higgins) $9.00
8 KING’S PRIZE FSH F Shoober (Florey) $9.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 ANYTIME FITNESS BATTLERS MAIDEN 12:52PM
$375-150-100-10 (NSW time)
310 Metres Maiden
1 22283 FLYING DESTINY FSTD R E Cook (Darbys Falls) 89 $5.00
2 32226 AROUND A BUCK NBT P A Hannaford (Bywong) 84 $9.00
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 34457 SHORT GRAIN FSH A Tutt (Hawker) 87 $6.00
5 24887 CAWBOURNE MARY NBT K Morgan (Braidwood) 69 $41.00
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 75352 ARANDA NBT G Millwood (Bungendore) 100 $1.60
8 F6374 JEM’S BUB NBT D F Jenkins (Higgins) 81 $12.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 RANGER GEALE HEAT 1 01:14PM
$350-110-60-10 (NSW time)
310 Metres Grade 5
1 84575 BLAZING MORGO 18.13 K Morgan (Braidwood) 95 $4.00
2 51478 STYLISH CHAMP FSH G Brown (Wallendbeen) 84 $16.00
3 11326 HIGHLAND ZAC 18.08 S K Wadick (Moss Vale) 85 $13.00
4 87674 WALKABOUT JILL 18.12 J J Cameron (Bungendore) 77 $33.00
5 12523 FULLY ARMED NBT L White (Ardlethan) 100 $2.20
6 18863 TWILIGHT TORNADO NBT T Peck (Queanbeyan) 87 $11.00
7 55757 WILD SAFLISA NBT J J Cameron (Bungendore) 72 $51.00
8 17213 HALF AS MATE 17.95 A Lord (Gunning) 96 $3.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 CLIMATE DOCTOR MIXED 01:36PM
$500-130-80-10 (NSW time)
530 Metres Novice Grade 5
1 42466 LAGOON SWANK NBT J M Curtin (Spence) 80 $21.00
2 6831 BLACK SANDS NBT L White (Ardlethan) 71 $51.00
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 4263F BOOK OF DAYS NBT A J Lord (Gunning) 92 $5.00
5 34124 SIR PEDRO 30.88 M A Chalker (Gordon) 92 $5.00
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 42442 VALLEE RATTLER NBT N W Staines (Yass) 100 $2.00
8 SEMENYA FSH G Millwood (Bungendore) $3.20
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES 01:58PM
$325-100-60-10 (NSW time)
440 Metres Maiden
1 SAROMA’S IDLE FSH D Lang (Florey) $5.50
2 2 DAR TRUMP FSH L Roy (Wallendbeen) $5.50
3 T565 ODNOC ANNIE NBT N Staines (Yass) 89 $26.00
4 2464 JOHN BOY FSTD A Jenkins (Higgins) 95 $7.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 76 ODNOC DAVID FSH N Staines (Yass) 100 $2.20
7 DICE’S DEMON FSH A Lord (Gunning) $5.50
8 7 PEDRO VELOCE FSH B K Sweeney (Booragul) 86 $51.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 RANGER GEALE HEAT 2 02:20PM
$350-110-60-10 (NSW time)
310 Metres Grade 5
1 75486 CAWBOURNE JANICE NBT K Morgan (Braidwood) 99 $4.00
2 831 UNIQUE UNIT 18.06 A Lord (Gunning) 92 $16.00
3 67376 MORGO’S BABE NBT K Morgan (Braidwood) 100 $3.20
4 57441 TEDDY TWO BUCKS 18.07 J K Coleman (Carwoola) 88 $41.00
5 83374 ELLA FELLA TELLA NBT J Cameron (Bungendore) 85 $51.00
6 63736 HIGHLAND BREEZE 18.26 S K Wadick (Moss Vale) 95 $9.00
7 25546 HIGHLAND ABBEY 18.18 S Wadick (Moss Vale) 100 $3.20
8 73351 STYLISH BEEN NBT G Brown (Wallendbeen) 96 $7.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 VALLEY TAVERN 02:42PM
$500-140-80-10 (NSW time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 16486 TALL JAN FSH J W Stedman (Kingsvale) 82 $26.00
2 6731 PEDRO’S MOBILE 25.90 M A Chalker (Gordon) 93 $5.00
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 58577 MORGO’S PRINCESS NBT K Morgan (Braidwood) 96 $3.20
5 48577 IRINKA DAVID NBT J A Wilson (Wallendbeen) 78 $41.00
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 84463 HEAVILY ARMED 25.63 L White (Ardlethan) 83 $21.00
8 64318 CARLEY COUGAR NBT J J Platts (Fraser) 100 $1.70
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 READY 4 PLUMBING FINAL 03:30PM
$700-150-100-10 (NSW time)
440 Metres Special Event
1 23612 BOLTING BYRNESY 25.48 L F Wolhuter (Charnwood) 100 $2.50
2 37373 VIDAR IZMIR 25.51 K J Staines (Jerrawa) 99 $3.20
3 38744 IZMIR’S HONOUR 25.68 K J Staines (Jerrawa) 97 $4.00
4 1F783 EFF TEE EYE NBT D Lang (Florey) 77 $51.00
5 52731 FEEL THE FEAR 25.78 L D Roy (Wallendbeen) 90 $11.00
6 22544 JAY’S MAVERICK NBT J W Stedman (Kingsvale) 77 $51.00
7 14452 IZMIR’S WARRIOR NBT K J Staines (Jerrawa) 86 $16.00
8 57741 COLONEL SOLO 25.74 J H Robinson (Young) 92 $8.00
9 47885 SCHIEMER NBT R M Millsteed (Coonamble) 84 $26.00
10 51651 TWIN TOWN TURBO NBT B P Wales (Harden) 88 $13.00

9 8/11 SKY MT NOMS CLS 4/[email protected] 9AM 03:50PM
$650-160-110-10 (NSW time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 26161 JAYWALKING NBT G M Derrick (Tumblong) 97 $3.20
2 73383 CLASSY KAY FSTD J W Stedman (Kingsvale) 83 $33.00
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 26521 EBONY DEVIL 31.35 M A Chalker (Gordon) 80 $51.00
5 44431 MORE TO STATE NBT G E Smith (Tumblong) 97 $3.20
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 171 RITZA SURF 31.04 A Lord (Gunning) 87 $16.00
8 24133 ANNA OSTI NBT L White (Ardlethan) 100 $2.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***