Bogie Leigh Queensland Futurity Heats Thursday 12th February 2009

2009 Group 2 Bogie Leigh Queensland Futurity Heats
Open To All Female Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st May 2006
$25,000 To The Final Winner
Albion Park, Qld.

Race 3 520m 7.25pm
HT 1 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
(BEST FEMALE GREYHOUNDS WHELPED ON OR AFTER
01/05/06)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 TAXED 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
Box2 STRONG BREEZE 5 REG HAZELGROVE
Box3 IRREPLACEABLE 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
Box4 MAKUSHLA 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
Box5 HARBOUR QUEEN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
Box6 LICENCE TO LIVE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
Box7 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ 5 MICHELLE STELLA
Box8 TAKE A SQUIZZ 5 GARRY GILBERT
Res9 SILVER BONDS 5 ALAN PORTER
Res10 EVIL ADAMS 5 BARRY MORRIS

Race 4 520m 7.44pm
HT 2 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 SPECIAL SIGN 4 RUSSELL MCRAE
Box2 MILLENNIUM 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
Box3 AGENT EM 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box4 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
Box5 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
Box6 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
Box7 CLASSY CHA CHA 3 NOEL MURDOCH
Box8 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 AMBER BOODY
Res9 EVIL ADAMS 5 BARRY MORRIS
Res10 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE

Race 6 520m 8.28pm
HT 3 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 SKY FLY HIGH 3 VINCENT BENNETT
Box2 DOLLY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
Box3 TEXAN BLITZ 5 ELLEN HUNT
Box4 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
Box5 HOT DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
Box6 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box7 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box8 DIGITAL MAGIC 4 MICHELLE STELLA
Res9 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
Res10 METEORA M ANITA WATTS

Race 7 520m 8.52pm
HT 4 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 NEXT TOP MODEL 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box2 BOGIE GEM 5 TONY BRETT
Box3 ROSE CHALICE 5 PETER SIMPSON
Box4 BRISLANE 3 RICHARD DEAN
Box5 GNARRALOO 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box6 MYSTIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
Box7 MISS AMY JADE 5 JOHN POLLOCK
Box8 BLUE OSTI 4 KRISTY SULTANA
Res9 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
Res10 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE

Race 8 520m 9.11pm
HT 5 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box2 AUNTY JOAN 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box3 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
Box4 WHIRLY STORM 4 REG HAZELGROVE
Box5 NAUGHTY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
Box6 TAWNY SHIRAZ 5 PAUL HILL
Box7 ELITE TORY 5 KEVIN BRYANT
Box8 SEE WEED 3 VINCENT BENNETT
Res9 METEORA M ANITA WATTS
Res10 SILVER BONDS 5 ALAN PORTER