Wednesday 24th June 2009


Race 1 520m M 15.52
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH STK
1 PUNTA DE LOBOS M BRUCE CAMPTON
2 BRIGHT GEM M OWEN WESLEY NEWTON
3 MIRACLE MISS M DENIS MCDONALD
4 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 FOREST EAGLE M MARK WICKS
6 MISTY RAIN M LAURENCE DUNCAN
7 PATRICK LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
8 RELEASE M GARRY WILLIAMS
9 GYPSY PEPPER M FRANK JEFFCOAT
10 ASSASSIN BELLE M ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 2 520m 5 16.12
HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE STK
1 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 MISS PERCEPTION 5 BARRY CUTTING
3 MISS FALZON 5 RAYMOND GOLD
4 HOTEL SPLENDIDO 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 RUNAWAY PROMISES 5 ANDREW JONES
6 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
7 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
8 BELONG TO JACK 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
9 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
10 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 3 450m 5 16.32
ST. GEORGE MARKETING STK
1 LILLY LAGOON 5 TERENCE BOURKE
2 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN
3 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
4 BOND CRETE CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
5 BEST PLAYER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 JARMANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 ROBERT MILNE
8 FLYING WINGER 5 WAYNE WHITING
9 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD

Race 4 700m 5 16.53
SISKA LODGE STAYERS STK
1 SARKIS 5 VICKI PREST
2 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 KITE STREET 5 GLEN ENFIELD
4 REMEMBER GANDHI 5 RICHARD BOARD
5 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
6 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
7 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN

Race 5 520m 5 17.13
BATHURST RSL CLUB STK
1 HOT SEPTEMBER 5 ASHLEY LAMB
2 NATALIE ENLIM 5 LEN HAARING
3 FINN’S ANGEL 5 JASON LYNE
4 STELLA STARLIGHT 5 MICHAEL GREEN
5 KAMARIA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 VALLEY HI 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
7 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
8 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 DOWELL STREET 5 STEVEN BUTLER
10 BELLA’S ESTATE 5 ROBERT MILNE

Race 6 520m 4/5 17.33
FISH & SONS PRODUCE STK
1 MY SON RULES 4 TERENCE BOURKE
2 HESA FELON 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 BONDS CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
4 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
5 BRENCOLE BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
7 HOUDINI DANCER 5 JANICE COLLINS
8 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
9 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
10 REEFTON BOND 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.45
G & S BOARD CONCRETING STK
1 MONA’S ABBEY 5 CHRIS PHILLIPS
2 DASTARDLY 4 SHANNON KIRBY
3 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 MEDIUM PACE 4 AMANDA GINN
5 SMART CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
6 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
9 COUNTRY BEAR 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 DUNGALEER BOY 5 EMMANUEL ATTARD

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.05
THE VIC HOTEL SPRINT FINAL
1 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
3 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD
4 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
5 FOREST DIAMOND 4 MARK WICKS
6 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
7 HESA HORSE 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 YOUR SHOW JAKE 5 ASHLEY LAMB
9 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
10 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE

Race 9 450m M 18.25
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH STK
1 MARLEY LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 KRISSY LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 TRUE OCTANE M IAN MCFARLANE
4 MEDWAY MAN M NATALE VENUTO
5 EMJACK OSTI M AMANDA GINN
6 JOHNNY’S THE ONE M NATALE VENUTO
7 IRINKA DAN M RAYMOND SMITH
8 RAGUSO REASON M SHANNON KIRBY

Race 10 450m 5 18.45
SOUTH BATHURST BUTCHERY STK
1 HYPO LADY 5 ROBERT FELSTEAD
2 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
5 BELLS REPORT 5 GREGORY BOARD
6 RED ERASER 5 BARRY CONWELL
7 NEEDY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 CASH FLOW BOY 5 EMMANUEL ATTARD
9 REEFTON MAGIC 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
10 KALINITE 5 GORDON HERBERT