Wednesday 17th June 2009


Race 1 520m M 15.46
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 FINN’S ANGEL M JASON LYNE
2 UNO MARK M GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
3 PUNTA DE LOBOS M BRUCE CAMPTON
4 VERY CONVENIENT M DEBRA BELL
5 RAISINS M DARREN SULTANA
6 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 BRIGHT GEM M OWEN WESLEY NEWTON
8 MIRACLE MISS M DENIS MCDONALD
9 ASSASSIN BELLE M ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 RELEASE M GARRY WILLIAMS

Race 2 520m 5 16.07
THE VIC HOTEL SPRINT HT1
1 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
2 BELONG TO JACK 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
3 HESA HORSE 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
5 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
6 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
7 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
8 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
9 ETTALONG 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
10 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 3 618m 4/5 16.24
G&S BOARD CONCRETING STK
1 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 LOYAL MOMENT 5 LEE CODD
3 REMEMBER GANDHI 5 RICHARD BOARD
4 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
5 LEONIE MARY 5 PAUL BRITT
6 KITE STREET 4 GLEN ENFIELD
7 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
8 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 4 520m FFA 16.48
BATHURST RSL CLUB STK
1 TRUE KIHAEL 4 KIM HYDE
2 DANA BEATRICE 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 Vacant
4 FLYING MITCH 3 ASHLEY LAMB
5 RIP VAN RIP 1 PAMELA BRADDON
6 Vacant
7 ELITE CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 SHINEY 3 WILLIAM MCKENNA

Race 5 520m 5 17.12
THE VIC HOTEL SPRINT HT2
1 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
3 COYOTE CHRIS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
4 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
5 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD
6 FOREST DIAMOND 5 MARK WICKS
7 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
8 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
9 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
10 JADA KAIN 5 IAN MCFARLANE

Race 6 618m 4/5 17.27
PROFESSIONALS R/ESTATE FINAL
1 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
2 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
3 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
4 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
5 ALL ABOUT GINA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
6 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 IAN MCFARLANE
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 4 ALLAN HARVEY
8 HOTEL SPLENDIDO 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
10 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.45
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING STK
1 MEDIUM PACE 4 AMANDA GINN
2 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 4 DANIEL GOOLEY
3 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 BIG TOLL 5 EARL ANDERSON
5 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 SPRING MALAWI 5 GREGORY BOARD
7 LARAPPIN STORM 5 MARK VELLA
8 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 GO AHEAD TED 5 EARL ANDERSON
10 IRINKA DAVID 5 RAYMOND SMITH

Race 8 520m 5 18.07
THE VIC HOTEL SPRINT HT3
1 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
2 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 COLONEL SOLO 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
4 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
5 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
6 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
7 YOUR SHOW JAKE 5 ASHLEY LAMB
8 DANA ANTONIA 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
9 IRINKA CRAIG 5 RAYMOND SMITH
10 NATALIE ENLIM 5 LEN HAARING

Race 9 450m M 18.27
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MDN STK
1 TRUE OCTANE M IAN MCFARLANE
2 IRINKA LUKE M RAYMOND SMITH
3 RAGUSO REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
4 RED ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
5 DELTA FORCE M PAUL BRADDON
6 EMJACK OSTI M AMANDA GINN
7 FOREST EAGLE M MARK WICKS
8 BONDY BURNS M WAYNE O’BRIEN
9 REAL SPOOK M JASON MAGRI
10 BLACK AND WON M ANTHONY FRAZER

Race 10 450m 5 18.45
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STK
1 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 ROBERT MILNE
2 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN
3 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
4 IRINKA REG 5 RAYMOND SMITH
5 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 SPRING DREAMER 5 GREGORY BOARD
7 NEEDY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 BOND CRETE CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
9 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
10 JET BLACK FOREST 5 MARK WICKS