Wednesday 25th March 2009


Race 1 520m M 15.44
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 BLAZING ANNIE M LYN WHITE
2 KAYODE BALE M SEAN BANNERMAN
3 DANA BOB M WAYNE WHITING
4 BETTER DAYS M ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 SLANDEROUS M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 SPRING CASEY M GREGORY BOARD
7 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
8 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING
9 ESKIMO EMILY M AMANDA GINN

Race 2 450m 4/5 16.06
STARR KENNELS STK
1 EARLLEE 5 EARL ANDERSON
2 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 GO AHEAD TED 5 EARL ANDERSON
5 ROYAL ARCHER 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
6 LUCI TEE 4 DARREN SULTANA
7 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 COULTA DANNY 5 RONALD JOHNSON
9 TADMORE SHOOTER 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 3 520m 5 16.24
HARCOUTS R/ESTATE STK
1 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD
2 KENSO RAIN 5 OWEN NEWTON
3 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 ROCK FOREST 5 MARK WICKS
5 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 TINASHE BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 PRESTON LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 SHESA DRAMA 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
10 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON

Race 4 450m M 16.46
KELSO CELLARS STK
1 IRINKA DAVID M RAYMOND SMITH
2 JET BLACK FOREST M MARK WICKS
3 EMJACK OSTI M AMANDA GINN
4 BLUESKY MEGAN M HERBERT MOORE
5 JANET BOND M PAUL ROACH
6 DANA DAN M RODNEY MCDONALD
7 WHITE ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
8 REEFTON MAGIC M SEAN BANNERMAN
9 COMMANDER BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 IRINKA STACEY M RAYMOND SMITH

Race 5 618m 4/5 17.04
VICTORIA HOTEL STK
1 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
2 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 FELICITY LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 WHIP IT UP 5 JASON PLATTS
5 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 WINEHOUSE 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM
7 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
8 GOOD BOY BLUE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
9 STEP TWO 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 MISS REBLEE 5 PHILLIP CASTLES

Race 6 520m 4/5 17.26
BATHURST RSL CLUB STK
1 BETTER OFFSET 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
3 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 LILY SAVAGE 5 LESLIE DENNIS
5 KAYLA ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
6 BIG TOLL 5 EARL ANDERSON
7 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
8 ALLYSON BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 DOCKA DORISS 5 HERBERT MOORE
10 BRENCOLE BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 7 450m 5 17.42
G&S BOARD CONCRETING STK
1 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
3 IRINKA THOMAS 5 RAYMOND SMITH
4 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
5 DASTARDLY 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 TOP ENFORCER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
8 SMART CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
9 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
10 HATTAH PRINCESS 5 OWEN NEWTON

Race 8 520m 5 17.59
FISH&SONS PRODUCE FINAL
1 TADMORE LYNDEE 5 SIMON MA
2 SPRING BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
3 VIVA LALEE 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 DANA ANTONIA 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
6 HOUDINI DANCER 5 JANICE COLLINS
7 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
8 JACK BRISTOW 5 DANIEL PICKERING
9 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
10 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA

Race 9 450m 5 18.18
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
2 SPRING CREEK 5 GREGORY BOARD
3 MEDIUM PACE 5 AMANDA GINN
4 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 BLUEY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
7 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
8 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
9 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
10 ICEBERG EDDY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ

Race 10 450m 5 18.39
SKY CHANNEL 2KY RADIO STK
1 BLACK SHINTA 5 CAROLYN HORE
2 ANGLE BONE ROAD 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 AROORA DANCER 5 GEOFFERY CASE
4 MISS CINDY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 IRINKA ASOTASI 5 RAYMOND SMITH
6 CHOPPA’S CAT 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM
7 MOON’S LAW 5 LESLIE DENNIS
8 SARGENT HILEY 5 TREVOR ROBINSON
9 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
10 EMANNETTE 5 AMANDA GINN