Wednesday 4th June 2008


Race 1 307m M 15.52
GBOTA BRANCH MDN FNL
1 COCKY ROBBER M SHAUN KIRBY
2 MISTY VALLEY M CLEMENT MASTERS
3 BONDING M ANTHONY VELLA
4 CATWALK DIVA M LESLEY REYNOLDS
5 GLOBAL QUESTION M PHILLIP PREST
6 VALLEY HI M CLEMENT MASTERS
7 STRAIGHT NO ICE M CAROLYN HORE
8 MISS FRANCES M PHILLIP PREST
9 BONNIE HENRY M TANIA CAHILL
10 ALANAH GRACE M EARL ANDERSON

Race 2 520m 5 16.12
GEOFF CASE APPRECIATION
1 TIANI MCFITZ 5 DEREK KERR
2 YOUTAR TIGER 5 GEOFF CURTALE
3 FOREST RAINBOW 5 MARK WICKS
4 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
6 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
7 SHIVAS ROCKET 5 CAROLYN HORE
8 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD
9 ABBY BELLE 5 JOHN MUSCAT
10 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 3 520m 4/5 16.32
VICTORIA HOTEL STK
1 ROYAL TOUCH 4 CAROLYN REINKE
2 SISTER TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
3 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 TRICKY SORT 5 SCOTT REED
6 LET HER FLY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 SERENE BLISS 5 LISA CURLE
8 COTTON JENNY 4 BRYAN MAXWELL
9 ABBY BELLE 5 JOHN MUSCAT
10 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 4 618m 4/5 16.52
M&F HALLINAN STK
1 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
2 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
3 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
4 LISA KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 RUTH KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
7 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
8 DOUBLE TROUBLE 4 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
9 CHARLYN BOY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 5 450m FFA 17.10
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STK
1 LOCHINVAR LASS 4 STAN STANFORD
2 BELLS FAIR 2 MARK VELLA
3 BOYS IN BOOTS 2 JONATHAN BROWN
4 DULCIE LIMES 4 PAUL ROACH
5 ACADEMY SONG 4 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
6 MANDRAKE 1 ROBERT SHARP
7 FLYING MITCH 2 ASHLEY LAMB
8 EARLLEE 4 EARL ANDERSON

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.27
ERROL TASKER FAREWELL STK
1 NAVAHO LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 GO AHEAD TED 4 EARL ANDERSON
3 LOCHNESS TERRA 5 DEREK KERR
4 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
5 LESSON LERNT 5 GORDON HERBERT
6 MODERN MARSHALL 5 ROBERT SHARP
7 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
8 CONVICT STOCK 4 SHANNON KIRBY
9 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 NATIONAL SPICE 5 DENNIS FORD

Race 7 520m 5 17.45
BATHURST VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION
1 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 CALL HER KEL 5 DANIEL PEARSON
3 STUNNING KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
4 MISS MAXWELL 5 DENISE SPARKES
5 BEAR KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 GONZO THE GREAT 5 DENISE SPARKES
7 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
8 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
9 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 ABBY BELLE 5 JOHN MUSCAT

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.02
G&T REARING SPRINT FINAL
1 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
2 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
3 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
5 SELENE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 4 DANIEL GOOLEY
7 ALANIS LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 BONTY QUEEN 4 RONALD SEYMOUR
9 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 DANA SAMMY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 9 520m M 18.20
WESTERN ADVOCATE MDN STK
1 MISS INCA M GEOFFERY CASE
2 TICKLE ME PINK M PETER BELL
3 PRIMROSE PATH M DAVID COYTE
4 FLYING ESTHER M STEVEN BUTLER
5 JARMANE M SHANNON KIRBY
6 DIAL A PARTNER M BRIAN HOWDEN
7 KITE STREET M GLEN ENFIELD
8 BIG IRON M GORDON HERBERT
9 SPILL WAY M DANIEL GOOLEY
10 SHAKE IT UP M PETER BELL

Race 10 450m 5 18.45
THE PROFESSIONALS R/ESTATE STK
1 SPOT OF RAIN 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
3 VAL OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
4 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
5 ACOLA LADY 5 ROBERT SONTER
6 SHEAR STAR 5 RONALD WEBB
7 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
9 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments