Friday, 11 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 11 September 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADE MAGIC2624.22Garry Cluss
2GREAT NORTHERNNBTGregory Hancock
3KIKEM GOLDY8324.37Terry Duncan
4VINCENT432623.94Evelyn Harris
5LONELY ALLOVER668324.60Glen Northfield
6FIREFLY JOEIE2NBT
7INSTAGRAM7552NBTMichael Patterson
8SILK SCEPTRENBT
9SKETCHY SHAZ244724.30
10DINGY WE KNOW346724.06Charles Northfield
Race No. 2Hotel Royal Casino Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LETTIE672323.99Gary Mcallum
2NEVILUKE BLUE788623.31Neville Creighton
3ROBELL MEL431523.92Garnet Robertson
4KINGSBRAE BESS546223.61Douglas King
5OPAL SUE778323.02Timothy Billin
6SIGN POST655123.39Glen Northfield
7CARLYLE TYCOON243524.00Bradley Northfield
8NEW DAY CALLING875423.05Robert Humphrey
9KID SHELLEEN512X23.51Lawrence Meteyard
10PORKY TELLER172123.45Charles Northfield
Race No. 3Alpha Canis Track & Train Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMANDA RUMBLE746328.76Shannon Scott
2CARE TO DANCE426728.65Annette Castles
3PINK’S NEWS456729.10Vic Sorrenson
4HERE’S JENNY435128.91Francis Jamieson
5OMAGH LAD7NBTGary Gardner
6ROSEY’S CHALICE554728.63Peter Simpson
7BARNSTORM BERRIS546728.16John Hewett
8MISS KENSTREL535428.53
9SMOKEY BARON765NBTPeter Simpson
10SHEZ THE CHIEF8764NBTNeville Tonks
Race No. 4B.b.e. Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:32 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEER JAPPA623223.81Sonia Kempshall
2DARK SPRITE175323.86Evelyn Harris
3FIREFLY FONZIE261224.17Christopher Supple
4PLATINUM GRACE8145NBT
5EDDIE WONG WAY5786NBTGlen Northfield
6WINNIE’S GUN5457NBTAnthony Bunney
7JAKE VALE643724.13Glen Northfield
8TICKET BOY452223.86James Madigan
9TOURMALINE335224.10Joanne Price
10POP’S PEST367223.14Charles Northfield
Race No. 5Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:50 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING CANUTE427428.56Tom Tzouvelis
2BLUE TARTAN1615NBT
3ILIKA511728.06
4WAIKARIE MAGIC3774NBTBrian Baker
5SPRING BONANZA3616NBTTom Tzouvelis
6DANA LUDA135128.30Gary Mcallum
7WESTERN DAVE524728.02Patrick Lavis
8COSMIC BACKSTEP318128.32Peter Simpson
9FARMER ROBERT715328.25Janice Mclean
10ANOTHER HASSLER176828.46Neville Tonks
Race No. 61-3 Wins Series Final 1-3 Wins F2:07 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1711223.85Allan Lang
2GEMMA LYNDAN365123.75Terence Jordan
3KOORINGA GWEN811123.48Robert Andrews
4WAZZA BULLDOG336223.77Janice Mclean
5LEVI’S ROCKET241123.68Kevin Inglis
6KINGSBRAE NELLY47X123.50
7BUSHY DUDE226123.58Gregory Hancock
8KINGSBRAE LOTTE1223.61Charles Northfield
9MEER JAPPA623223.81Sonia Kempshall
10FIREFLY FONZIE261224.17Christopher Supple
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m Club Stakes2:25 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE SMALL1211NBTBradley Northfield
2FOREX SUMMER122327.99Janice Mclean
3MINCIN’ MACHINE115227.64Patrick Lavis
4NORM THE STORM1113NBTMathew Reid
5HEIDI LYNDAN311328.14Terence Jordan
6SWIFT PHANTOM232227.64Marilyn Swift
7MUM’S A LOONY613327.83Terry Duncan
8SAY SAYONARA411828.24Fiona Geary
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:42 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUTE TO BOOT366436.64Robert Andrews
2SHAYLOR NORA758437.25Athol Bradley
3OUT OF BOUNDS356236.96Francis Jamieson
4FAST AS114736.85Neville Tonks
5STELLA NIGHTS546336.86Glenda Dart
6APATITE4811NBTJoanne Price
7LIGHTSTORM LIL5346NBTJohn Hewett
8IM ZARR WOLF5514NBTMalcolm Russell
9BRALYN COOKIE543736.97Tom Tzouvelis
10KINGSBRAE COUNTY565637.53Paul Gallagher
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANIA SIND525328.08Tom Tzouvelis
2HEAD SHY5131NBTFrancis Jamieson
3BLACK LEE 116528.14Evelyn Harris
4MISS JACKPOT281727.74Tom Tzouvelis
5SASSY ZIVA151128.70James Madigan
6KINGSBRAE REDFOO721628.46Charles Northfield
7EL CAPO111628.24Tom Tzouvelis
8ROCKY BE GOOD2342NBTJoanne Price
9IMPOSING DESIGN3142NBTBob Watkins
10BRALYN AMY384427.99Brian Baker
Race No. 10Commonwealth Hotel Casino Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE NICKY162728.31Robert Andrews
2DUCK DUCK GOOSE412627.68Steve Lockhart
3WHITE MARLIN261328.24Joanne Price
4IVAN ELROY212228.18Craig Mcphee
5TEQUILLA SWINGER1477NBTGeorge Morschel
6OBSIDIAN5314NBTJoanne Price
7EZY BEACH122X28.05Glenda Dart
8WHERE’S KITTY241628.10Garry Cluss
9ROBELL SUMMER325128.37Garnet Robertson
10ALL FORCE146828.48Jason Fredericks
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments