Friday 12th December 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.22
www.thedogs.com.au
1 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 MISS KERVELLA 5 FAYE CURREY
3 CHIANTI CHI 5 STANLEY SPRINGER
4 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
5 OUR SOLVER 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
6 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
7 SAINT CHARLES 5 NEIL FALLS
8 SUDOKU MAN 5 LINDA BENN
9 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
10 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 2 411m M 12.40
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN
1 KINGSBRAE POWER M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 HE’S WRECKLESS M ALFRED LOVE
3 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 RECKON I’M WILD M JAMIE CANAVEN
5 LEADING MAN M BYRON MILLER
6 HELGAR FLASH M HELEN COOPER
7 ONE SHY M REG GARDOLL
8 HANIFY QUEEN M COLIN GRAHAM
9 HY ABILITY M L NORTH
10 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON

Race 3 484m 5 13.04
RICHMOND BAKERY STK
1 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
2 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 JOLLY WILD 5 BYRON MILLER
4 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 IMAGINE ROGER 5 GLENDA DART
6 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
7 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 MOTIVATOR 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 4 411m M 13.22
WESTLAWN FINANCE MDN
1 QUILPIE M TREVOR SALMONI
2 VOLTIMORTE M MARY GRUNSKE
3 DREAM SUBJECT M GEORGE CLEGG
4 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
5 CROWN BEAUTY M JASON FREDERICKS
6 BOUNCY M DEAN TURLEY
7 PATRIOTIC BOY M BYRON MILLER (Q)
8 BLAYNEY LASS M T GUYMER (Q)
9 MISS METZ M J THOMPSON
10 BLUEBERRY ICE M NEIL FALLS

Race 5 484m 5 13.39
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 VEE VEE ESS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
4 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
6 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 JUICY CHIEF 5 JEFFREY SMITH
8 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
9 FLYING COUGAR 5 C CARTER-KING
10 CAUSE YOU CAN 5 ALLAN LANG

Race 6 484m FFA 13.57
CASINO RSM CLUB FFA
1 SHE ROSE HIGH 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
2 TEQUILA BREEZE 2 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 OUTBACK BOY 4 JAMES ROBINSON
4 BIG COOL RONNY 1 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 TYLAH’S IMPACT 3 DENISE ROBINSON
6 SUPER TOLL 4 KEVIN ACKLING
7 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 TOKEN SENTENCE 4 DARREN RUSSEL

Race 7 484m 4/5 14.14
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
2 BONSAI CLOUD 4 GLENDA DART
3 DEE FLAWLESS 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 TAXAPRO 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
6 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
7 PRO ZONE 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 KIDATEE MATT 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 IMAGINE ROGER 5 GLENDA DART
10 SOME FLICK 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.32
CHARCOAL INN DISTANCE STK
1 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
3 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
5 BRICKENDON BOY 5 FAYE CURREY
6 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 AUSSE VALE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 HEWITT 4 JAMES ROBINSON
9 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 9 484m M 14.54
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY STK
1 TOLL RISE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 MEL’S MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
3 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
4 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
5 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
6 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 LIVERPOOL KISS M REG GARDOLL
9 MAXIE’S CHARIOT M NEIL FALLS
10 FAIRLY TALL M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 10 484m 5 15.09
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
2 PERFECT FANTASY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 IRON MAN COOL 5 LEONE NORTH
4 LITTLE HELLION 5 BRUCE CADEN
5 IMPORTED 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
6 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
7 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 COASTAL FIRE 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.29
RANVET STAKE
1 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
2 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 BIG AND BAD 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
4 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
5 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 SUDOKU GIRL 5 LINDA BENN
8 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
10 SKEG 5 CHRIS SUPPLE