Friday 5th December 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.25
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
2 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 RUN HONEY RUN 5 REG GARDOLL
4 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
5 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
6 CHIANTI CHI 5 STANLEY SPRINGER
7 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 SUDOKU GIRL 5 LINDA BENN
9 LIFE RAFT 5 NEIL LOUDEN
10 SAINT CHARLES 5 NEIL FALLS

Race 2 411m M 12.48
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN
1 HELGAR FLASH M HELEN COOPER
2 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
3 SUDOKU MAN M LINDA BENN
4 CHINKWAY CHENTO M TREVOR SALMONI
5 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 WRANGLER MAN M JOHN DART
7 SILVER RHONDA M BARBARA BEACH
8 BONNIE SAL M PETER FULLER
9 MECCA MAGIC M JAN FINNERAN
10 TO PARIS M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 3 484m 5 13.04
BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
2 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
3 DEEP BLUE SEA 5 NEIL LOUDEN
4 MAD EPISODE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
5 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 KIDATEE MATT 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
8 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
9 SOME FLICK 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
10 IRON MAN COOL 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 4 411m M 13.21
WESTLAWN FINANCE MDN
1 AMBER WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
2 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
3 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
4 CAIRO INDIA M J FALVEY
5 HI POTENTIAL M LEONE NORTH
6 BEL VU DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
7 MIGHTY MJALA M PAT LAVIS
8 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
9 SUPREME TICKET M TREVOR SALMONI
10 DREAM SUBJECT M GEORGE CLEGG

Race 5 484m 5 13.39
BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
2 DEE FLAWLESS 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 SURFEXX 5 ALLAN LANG
4 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
5 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 IMAGINE ROGER 5 GLENDA DART
7 IVY’S DEVA 5 J FALVEY
8 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 COASTAL FIRE 5 BRUCE CADEN
10 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.56
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 HEWITT 4 JAMES ROBINSON
2 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
3 EBONY ENFORCER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 AUSSE VALE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 SKILL TO THRILL 4 SHANE ROBINSON
6 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
8 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
9 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
10 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 7 411m 4/5 14.14
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
2 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
3 MJALA OPERATIVE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
4 BAR DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
5 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 BRALYN LILLY 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 OUR SOLVER 5 ROBERT ALCHIN

Race 8 484m FFA 14.31
CASINO RSM CLUB STK
1 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
2 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
3 OUTBACK BOY 3 JAMES ROBINSON
4 TYLAH’S IMPACT 3 DENISE ROBINSON
5 SHE ROSE HIGH 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 KINDA WILD 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
7 TOKEN SENTENCE 4 DARREN RUSSEL
8 BIG COOL RONNY 2 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 9 484m M 14.49
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MDN
1 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
2 FLOWING REACTION M JOHN DART
3 FAIRLY TALL M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 LAMB CHOP M GLENDA DART
6 SPECIAL GLITTER M GEORGE CLEGG
7 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
8 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 MEL’S MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
10 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 10 484m 5 15.09
BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
2 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
3 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
4 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
5 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
6 CASUAL CHIEF 5 REG GARDOLL
7 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 JUICY CHIEF 5 JEFFREY SMITH
9 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 JOHN FREE
10 IMPORTED 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 11 411m 5 15.25
RANVET STAKE
1 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 LITTLE HELLION 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
5 KARANNE ACE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 SKEG 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
7 MISS KERVELLA 5 FAYE CURREY
8 PERFECT FANTASY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 GO INDIA 5 JOHN FALVEY