Friday, 2 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 2 May 2014

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANIKA GHOST424724.47Shane Waterhouse
2LITTLE ARCHERNBT
3STORMY BONUSNBTEvelyn Harris
4PAM ROSE HI223.38
5SANDY MAN CAN463423.67Glen Northfield
6WE NO FANCY423323.54
7ALLSORTS323.54Laurence Walker
8ELITE DUCAL653723.67
9LULUMALEENBTKelly Murphy
10KINGSBRAE GEORGE623.90Charles Northfield
Race No. 2Casino Rsm Club Stakes12:59 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE JOSH321623.45Shawn Speeding
2DAWN VISTA123.24Julie Gauld
3LILLY’S ACE317823.83
4WENZDEE135623.33Christopher Schaefer
5BRALYN PHOENIX1523.47Bradley Northfield
6ARCHIMALEE7174NBTKelly Murphy
7SPECKLE DUDE345723.56Gregory Hancock
8CALICO JACK12NBTShane Waterhouse
9MARY BENZ858823.30William Sharpe
10PHOTOGENIC MISS3885NBTSteve Lockhart
Race No. 3Richmond Bakery Maiden1:17 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOT OF FEAR458NBTGregory Cannon
2ANALYST5NBTPatrick Maloney
3TATTOOEE GIRL583728.45Anthony Bunney
4BLUE CANOE477427.98Glen Northfield
5BLACK SASHA326428.24Athol Bradley
6THRACIAN3565NBTRoger O’neill
7DUCK DUCK GOOSE676728.42Steve Lockhart
8SARAH ROSE HI458NBTPatrick Lavis
9OLLIE RAMSET864828.76Colin Nowlan
10REBBLE ROSE HI66NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 4Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIANNE LYNDAN134223.67Terence Jordan
2ALL PURE MAGIC523623.94Evelyn Harris
3BOKARM BAILLE116424.01
4MILDRED WE KNOW511323.49William Gilbert
5DENISE’S JOY1131NBTRaymond Gatti
6RUNYA ROY346224.45Dean Turley
7AZZA BOY212223.66
8MONTKEILA BEND3276NBTGarry Streatfield
9ALMIGHTY MISSX75723.28Patrick Lavis
10COOL LEAF767523.12Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Casino Golf Club Stakes1:52 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM GEORGIE136824.36Bob Merillo
2PACE VENTURA141122.91Peter Simpson
3HOT BONUS363623.28Evelyn Harris
4DANCING MALAWI368523.38Athol Bradley
5SWEET STICKA676123.05Malcolm Cuneo
6KINGSBRAE BETTY768723.34Charles Northfield
7LYN’S FLASHX25123.42Roger O’neill
8BOKARM AVA211623.95Bob Merillo
9BLISTERING MAGIC7366NBTGarry Cluss
10HAKKASAN883723.34Patrick Lavis
Race No. 6Cystic Fibrosis Stakes2:09 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTORM DAN842X27.67John Hewett
2SOMETHING BLUE1131NBTGary Clarke
3BOGAN MISS322227.51Patrick Lavis
4FIREFLY RUBY445327.93Christopher Supple
5GITCHA MONEY ON484527.48Graeme Dunn
6GITCHA MO667427.45Graeme Dunn
7BLIMEY FOX1154NBTJohn Free
8SHAKEDOWN3235NBTAllan Lang
9JOYFUL SHIRAZ566427.91David Clingan
10BRIDGE WATER575428.16Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 7Bluey Leis Memorial F2:27 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA ROSE HI447127.36Trevor Thompson
2STORMY MONSOON161227.55Marilyn Swift
3ALEX THE GREAT842327.93Raymond Gatti
4REMEMBER ME ROSE611327.25Trevor Salmoni
5ROSEALEA321127.09Trevor Salmoni
6ROYAL ROWDY371727.14Gregory Hancock
7KNOCKA JESS225127.48Douglas King
8BLACK DOLCE371327.30James Madigan
9GITCHA MO667427.45Graeme Dunn
Race No. 8Royal Hotel Stakes2:44 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIBES WINDOW636723.37Neville Creighton
2BLIMZILLA215522.99John Free
3MISS GUNFIRE314823.15Garry Cluss
4BOKARM LOUIE1588NBTBob Merillo
5BLUE SIZE2134NBTDean Turley
6MR. NURRA424423.00Helen Pearce
7PROARON633323.29Charles Northfield
8PASCALI ROSE472223.09Trevor Salmoni
9BELLE’S MARY787523.46Evelyn Harris
10KOORINGA ANNA567823.03Mitchell Northfield
Race No. 9Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes3:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MEANO286628.41Darren Russell
2DOUGH ROSE HI6187NBTTrevor Thompson
3NOT WORTH IT472727.84Desmond Gilroy
4FRECHA NERO732127.97
5HANIFY’S DIAMOND537727.57William Sharpe
6GLENREAGH MAGIC635328.00Garry Streatfield
7LITTLE PLAYER241727.67Gregory Hancock
8BORGY ROSE HI816727.72Trevor Thompson
9DUCAL837827.93William Sharpe
10FIRE UP PHANTOM6618NBTJohn Free
Race No. 10Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stak…3:20 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYLIEMALEE1XNBTKelly Murphy
2FEARLESS RULER11127.75Peter Simpson
3HOT ENCOUNTER344427.86Patrick Lavis
4SWEET CHILL184NBTNeil Falls
5JUNIOR ROSE HI61227.95Trevor Thompson
6STORM MAIDEN335327.47Susan Pickford
7GOOD GIRL EM544227.40Desmond Gilroy
8PREMIER LEO3513NBTTracy Kunde
9BYONIC IVY372427.96Glen Northfield
10LANGTREE LASS257628.12Darren Russell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments