Friday, 31 October 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 31 October 2014
Race No. 1Fairymount Vet Clinic Maiden12:49 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GOLD TURTLE543723.83Patrick Maloney
2BRALYN ARCHER53423.80Bradley Northfield
4COSMIC CHARM274324.32Glen Northfield
6KINGSBRAE REDFOO2823.43Charles Northfield
8PORKY TELLER734223.45Charles Northfield
9DAVE'S DRINKING725723.65Mitchell Northfield
10PSEUDO ESCAPEXNBTLeslie Purnell
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Sta…1:07 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SHE GOES WOOSH11723.08Jason Fredericks
2KOORINGA SARAH578523.13Nathan Wilson
3DOUGH ROSE HI867823.60Trevor Thompson
4HARRY TROTTER313423.45Gregory Hancock
5FUSION QUEEN765223.50Ray Gatti
6RAFFA ROSE758623.07Trevor Salmoni
7OPAL SUE1X5123.02Timothy Billin
8NEW DAY CALLING177823.05Robert Humphrey
9SMOKE DA JAYPEE737623.52Glen Northfield
10ALDERSEA515823.97Robert Andrews
Race No. 3Sasha's On Cook St Maiden1:24 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HANIFY'S MOON334527.78Colin Graham
2HAGEN676328.15Ricky Bender
3BEAT THE BULLET532628.58Laurence Walker
4STORM ROSE HI6453NBTTrevor Thompson
5PEE DEE ARE7224NBTJanette Finneran
7COONOWRIN GILL26NBTRay Gatti
9BRALYN SAMMI–NBTBradley Northfield
10HELP ME OUT–NBTRay Gatti
Race No. 4J.c. Air Conditioning Stakes1:42 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1NEW MYSTERY718623.90Robert Andrews
2KINGSBRAE GEORGE216323.43Charles Northfield
3NEVILUKE FLASH263723.82Neville Creighton
4MARILYN MARLOW427523.60William Sharpe
5FULL OF FAITH636523.63Glen Northfield
6SUPER FELLA323123.28Robert Humphrey
7ALLSORTS345723.46Laurence Walker
8SHARLINDA STAR758X23.71Nathan Wilson
9LILLY'S ACE787623.83Glen Northfield
10GENALAKY RED515723.25Neil Falls
Race No. 5Mcdonald's Pharmacy Stakes1:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2BOOMING BUDDY418727.40Garry Cluss
3REMEMBER ME ROSE546527.25Trevor Salmoni
4TWEED CHIC674327.82Mark Johnston
5COUNTRY ROYAL355627.71Stephen Casey
6MONSOON MAM362527.59Marilyn Swift
8SIZZLING SALLY567227.66Robert Andrews
9BORGY ROSE HI767727.72Trevor Thompson
10DENISE'S JOY5568NBTRay Gatti
Race No. 6We Will Be Grand In Sand Stakes2:17 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DAYSEAS ALFIE573723.16Glen Northfield
2RAPID SEVEN461522.93Matthew Ford
3SHABBYS CHOICE387423.13Leslie Purnell
4OPAL SADIE357323.01Trevor Salmoni
5PRINCE MINTOX81323.54Glen Northfield
6AUNTY JAGGER368123.12Garry Cluss
8LUNATIC BOB523622.91Charles Northfield
9HUNTER MAYHEM755823.37Allan Lang
10JOEL TRICK865423.93Robert Andrews
Race No. 7Unibet Stayers Stakes2:34 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1COSMIC HAYLEY145836.14Robert Andrews
2WHITE BAIT5433NBTRobert Andrews
3ROSEALEA565135.45Trevor Salmoni
4WHITE PONY412235.65Shane Robinson
5LITTLE SATISFIES665636.79Dean Turley
6MINNIE PHANTOM653436.08Marilyn Swift
7MACIE'S DORA226235.98Robert Mcgregor
8MY MISS DIVA6536NBTJohn James
Race No. 8Westlawn Finance Sprint 1-4 Wins…2:52 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $4,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WAVE RIDER667223.68Nathan Wilson
2VIBES WINDOW122123.37Neville Creighton
3AMBER'S DREAM821223.43Reg Gardoll
4GRAND BLACK ROSE328123.25Robert Andrews
5FRAN'S GIRL442223.58Robert Andrews
6POP'S PEST671123.14Charles Northfield
7MACIE'S PRINCESS141123.05Daniel Kells
8TEZ BORO362224.00Scott Austen
9BLUE SIZE586323.66Dean Turley
10OPAL SADIE357323.01Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 9Happy Birthday Debbie Casey Stak…3:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KOHANA BO647528.16Ricky Bender
2JEWELED GLASS346427.78Glen Northfield
3SWEET CHILL533728.03Neil Falls
4MUM'S A LOONY356127.83Terry Duncan
5RON'S DOUBLE654328.23Robert Mcgregor
6DUCK DUCK GOOSE158627.68Steve Lockhart
7LIGHTSTORM LIL432227.70John Hewett
8COONOWRIN LILLY1133NBTRay Gatti
9NOT WORTH IT576627.84Desmond Gilroy
10MARG'S VENE887827.92Arthur Clarke
Race No. 10Last On The Grass Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MAELSTROM MICK387527.87Susan Pickford
2SEAVIEW LANE8538NBTSteve Lockhart
3MATILDA'S DREAM541727.91William Sharpe
4LITTLE ARCHER444227.96Ryan Newstead
5YO TAMBIEN863228.22Raymond Quartermain
6MY MISS UNO3645NBTJohn James
7CRACKER'S ALITE168827.81Neil Falls
8STORMY KATE642127.78Marilyn Swift
9DENISE'S JOY5568NBTRay Gatti
10ELLY ROSE HI548728.37Trevor Thompson
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments