Friday 3rd April 2009


Race 1 411m M 12.25
WWW.THEDOGS.COM.AU MAIDEN STAKE
1 ROSE VIRUS M DONALD KEVILL
2 KOORINGA JECKEL M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
3 SOBBING PRINCESS M SYDNEY SCOFIELD
4 LUCY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
5 LILLY WE KNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT
6 HIGH CLASS FLYER M DEAN TURLEY
7 FOREVER BURNIN’ M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 THORNTON LADY M DANIEL HORRIGAN
9 REAL SMART M GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 CHARGE FAST M MERVYN GREBER

Race 2 411m 5 12.45
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS STAKE
1 LUCKY KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 WONDERLAND STAR 5 JOHN MARTIN
4 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 STEPHEN CASEY
5 HELGAR FLASH 5 HELEN COOPER
6 PERO POWER 5 JAN FINNERAN
7 BACARDI BREEZE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 NIKITA DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
9 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
10 ROSE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 3 411m M 13.00
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES MDN
1 WILL WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
2 SUPER TRUMP M PETER SIMPSON
3 BELLA WISHA M TREVOR SALMONI
4 BETA BEAR M KENNETH GORDON
5 AWESOME LIZZY M COLIN KNOWLAN
6 KILLSKEY KATE M LEONE NORTH
7 KOORINGA BAZ M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
8 MOTORING HOME M G BULMAN
9 THORNTON WARRIOR M DANIEL HORRIGAN
10 JUST BERT M TIM BILLIN

Race 4 411m 5 13.17
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
2 MULWEE SUE 5 SABRINA BROWN
3 BOY NAMED SUE 5 D KEVILL
4 CURIOUS PLEASURE 5 JOHN MARTIN
5 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 WINNIE BAGO 5 G BULMAN
7 GOLD DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
8 BRALYN MISS 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
9 ELLA MAREE 5 GEOFFREY SILVEY
10 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN

Race 5 484m 5 13.34
COW FM 107.9 STAKE
1 DARK TRANQUILITY 5 JEFF AHERN
2 ROYAL RACH 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 PRO SWAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
5 AUSSIE LARGER 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 SKEG 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
7 FAST PICKUP 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
8 BEAT GOES ON 5 TREVOR WILSON
9 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY

Race 6 411m 5 13.52
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
2 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY
3 MORAL HIT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 LOOSEN UP 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
5 WILD ECLIPSE 5 TREVOR WILSON
6 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
7 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 LUCY’S IMAGE 5 KEITH BOAN
9 HE’S UNREAL 5 ALFRED LOVE
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 7 484m 4/5 14.10
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
2 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 WITHIN SITE 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 ELANORA LASS 4 SHANE ROBINSON
6 YORKLEA VALLEY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
7 STRAKEN 5 BETTE DUNCAN
8 GELIGNITE KID 4 DARREN RUSSEL
9 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
10 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 8 620m 5 14.30
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
2 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 BEARER BOND 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
6 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
8 SPECIAL BESS 5 KENNETH GORDON
9 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
10 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 9 484m M 14.49
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 PROSPECTIVE M JAMES THOMPSON
2 QUILPIE M TREVOR SALMONI
3 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
4 MARK ETHON M MAVIS WILKINSON
5 NAMOI M TREVOR SALMONI
6 CAUSTIC SINGH M ALBIN SEDMAK
7 CANDLE GUY M DEAN TURLEY
8 MISS STERLING M ROBERT ANDREWS
9 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
10 LILLIE MONSTER M ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 10 484m 5 15.07
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 MISS GRIP IT 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
2 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
3 SCARLET BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
4 KELSEY KATE 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
5 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
6 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
7 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
8 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
9 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
10 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.25
RANVET STAKE
1 NICE WAY 5 ROBERT COOKE
2 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 CLASSIC PEDRO 5 JAMES THOMPSON
4 BRALYN LILLY 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 HI SANDY 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
6 UNEARTHED 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
8 CLASSY KATE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
9 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY