Friday, 7 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 7 August 2015

Race No. 1Maden Meats Maiden12:37 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY LEAVYNBTFaye Currey
2SUDOKU DOLL3224.15Kieth Anderson
3DARK SPRITE832624.04
4TRANQUIL LUCY363324.50
5DROP OF GOLDNBTScott Ellem
6PORCELLINO7386NBTMatthew Bourne
7FIREFLY SIMBANBTJohn Free
8PARTY NOISE4273NBT
9DUSTY DEVILNBTJames Madigan
10BLACK ONLY 4NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 2D.i.y. Hardware Stakes12:55 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S A LOONY452523.88Terry Duncan
2MISS SPRITELY116624.29Evelyn Harris
3WINTON BURN2512NBTAndrew Monaghan
4CHARLIE SPRITE211823.74Ryan Newstead
5WAZZA KING112123.26William Elson
6SASSY ZIVA818123.86James Madigan
7KID SHELLEEN431523.77Lawrence Meteyard
8SALYN SAL224123.56Ryan Newstead
9BENT BAR813423.94Christopher Supple
10C’MON BONNIE556223.38Peter O’malley
Race No. 3Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:12 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOEY DALTONXNBTWilliam Smith
2PROVISO46NBTFrank Hand
3MISS KENSTREL456628.53
4ALL FORCE532228.61Jason Fredericks
5SUDOKU ACE522528.40Kieth Anderson
6SARIKA334328.81Peter Simpson
7BARNSTORM BERRIS845428.16John Hewett
8HANDSOME HOMBRE4XNBTJames Madigan
9FREEDOM REIGN6767NBTJohn Free
10HERE’S JENNY578329.06Francis Jamieson
Race No. 4Adrian Johns Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITY BREEZE1213NBTDean Casey
2AZARIAH1381NBTRobin Palmer
3KULU DEE JAY832323.56John Clarson
4OPAL SUE717723.02Timothy Billin
5SOFT SOUND371624.26Andrew Monaghan
6BLACK LEE BONUS424123.53Evelyn Harris
7DANA LETTIE221523.99Gary Mcallum
8SAWADEE13423.63Peter Simpson
9DONNA’S BOY4132NBTJeff Ahern
10KINGSBRAE SASSY136523.91Douglas King
Race No. 5Brian Jung Stakes1:47 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANIA SIND246728.08Tom Tzouvelis
2TWEED CHIC157327.82Mark Johnston
3SHERIDON7154NBTRobin Palmer
4EL CAPO8551NBTTom Tzouvelis
5MONSOON MAM822127.59
6PORKY TELLER475228.02Charles Northfield
7KULU CHA CHING257628.77Kim Gooding
8FOREX SUMMER616227.99Janice Mclean
9CARIBBEAN JET3356NBTJohn Watts
10STATHAM654528.78Steve Lockhart
Race No. 6Mick Murphy Stakes2:05 PM
M2/M3 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DISPLAY741528.17Evelyn Harris
2CELTIC COLLEEN447528.15Robert Alchin
3VIBES WINDOW663328.69Neville Creighton
4BATTLEFRONT624328.94Anthony Robertson
5JESSIE SMALL1112NBTBradley Northfield
6SUPER FELLA4XX628.08Robert Humphrey
7CLASSIC BONUS656227.64Evelyn Harris
8DUSTORM DAN343527.67John Hewett
9STORMY MONSOON778627.55Marilyn Swift
10MILLIE’S COMET8748NBTMarilyn Johnson
Race No. 7Ab Casey Memorial Final Ab Casey…2:22 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S MAGIC868127.82William Elson
2METRO MAN853128.25Charles Northfield
3COSMIC BACKSTEP123128.32Peter Simpson
4SWEET AS BETH313128.34
5LARA SAINT335228.21Dean Turley
6SHAKEDOWN533127.45
7LAURYN’S BEST731228.32William Elson
8LACHIE LYNDAN121127.87Terence Jordan
9PORKY TELLER475228.02Charles Northfield
10KINGSBRAE REDFOO872228.46Charles Northfield
Race No. 8Tony Mckenna Stayers Stakes2:40 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVENTURE TIME1744NBTGarry Streatfield
2BRALYN COOKIE7754NBTTom Tzouvelis
3SHAYLOR NORA166737.62Athol Bradley
4EL MAGICO8513NBTHelen Cooper
5TRIPLE TRIGGER4573NBTJohn Free
6HUGHIE’S PICK555237.57Garry Streatfield
7POPPY’S DANCER817337.01Francis Jamieson
8DOON GOES BOOM3777NBTLesley Green
9SMOKE DA WHEELS887539.59William Sharpe
10MEEKA3331NBTMichael Patterson
Race No. 9Kirk Mcgregor Stayers Stakes2:57 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY GEM7687NBTJason Fredericks
2OUT OF BOUNDS4325NBTFrancis Jamieson
3O’REN ISHII7788NBTJohn Free
4DAD’S A LOONY6857NBTTerry Duncan
5PACIFIC CHAMP5452NBTTom Tzouvelis
6JETSTORM JEN647737.39Marilyn Swift
7HARPER CLOUD848637.27Gavin Lowe
8SKINNY MIN574737.18Dean Turley
9ZILLMAN STORM786737.84John Hewett
10SMOKE DA WHEELS887539.59William Sharpe
Race No. 10Royal Hotel Cricket Club Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU ROCK721428.05Kieth Anderson
2KINGSBRAE REDFOO872228.46Charles Northfield
3DANA LUDA747228.41Gary Mcallum
4OUTA LUCK474528.48Francis Jamieson
5KULU KAMBALDA4658NBTJohn Clarson
6ROBELL CHRISSY134328.39Garnet Robertson
7CALL ME DAWN847328.32Janice Humphrey
8GOODBYE HUG462628.58James Madigan
9DUNILLER2175NBT
10BING VALE357429.05
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments