Friday, 14 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – , 14 August 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ONLY BONUS46NBT
2TAYNE’S KATANA824.88Stephen Barton
3PRINCESS SUSAN7NBTAlan Bugeja
4FIREFLY FONZIE42NBTChristopher Supple
5DARK SPRITE326223.93Evelyn Harris
6SPRITE IS RIGHTNBTFrederick Swain
7ZOEY DALTONX7NBTWilliam Smith
8ROBELL BOSS652NBTBrett Hastie
9BRALYN ICE255824.06
10YOU KAY445324.48Michael Patterson
Race No. 2 Bakery Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA KING121X23.26William Elson
2DORA’S NIGHTMARE8567NBTKenneth Neave
3KID SHELLEEN315123.51Lawrence Meteyard
4CASH KING2464NBTRobert Cooke
5BRUTE CROWN881824.02Jason Fredericks
6MUM’S A LOONY255223.73Terry Duncan
7CHARLIE SPRITE182323.74Ryan Newstead
8RON’S DOUBLE387623.40William Sharpe
9JOSEPH ROSE HI674323.31Robert Bugeja
10BRALYN BOP BOP777822.90Ross Macqueen
Race No. 3Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stakes1:17 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU DOLL323NBTKieth Anderson
2SUDOKU ACE225428.40Kieth Anderson
3TRANQUIL LUCY3334NBTRyan Newstead
4MISS KENSTREL566528.53Athol Bradley
5HEADING HOME5675NBTFrancis Jamieson
6HERE’S JENNY578329.06Francis Jamieson
7HANDSOME HOMBRE4X2328.58
8BARNSTORM BERRIS454628.16John Hewett
Race No. 4Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:35 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE REDFOO227228.46Charles Northfield
2LIGHTSTORM LIL636427.70John Hewett
3RAY MAN456427.97Evelyn Harris
4SALYN SAL2415NBTRyan Newstead
5KINGSBRAE LOONEY143628.19Toni Northfield
6CHARLIE LYNDAN157828.37Terence Jordan
7CARIBBEAN JET3356NBTJohn Watts
8OPAL SUE1777NBTTimothy Billin
9 MICK567827.87Susan Pickford
10JETSTORM JEN477828.31Marilyn Swift
Race No. 5Casino Golf Club Stakes1:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA BULLDOG512723.80Janice Mclean
2LAURYN’S BEST312223.58William Elson
3ROBELL CHRISSY343623.63Garnet Robertson
4KINGSBRAE BESS313823.63Douglas King
5OBIN TOMMY137223.72Marilyn Johnson
6DANA LETTIE215423.99Gary Mcallum
7C’MON BONNIE562623.38Peter O’malley
8HARDLINER235223.63Michael Patterson
9KULU FREEDOM8838NBTKim Gooding
10DANA MIRKA484824.34Gary Mcallum
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes2:10 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU ROO275824.92John Clarson
2TICKET BOY852123.95James Madigan
3LITTLE ARCHER268523.41Glen Northfield
4KULU DEE JAY323523.56John Clarson
5KINGSBRAE SASSY651623.91Douglas King
6AZARIAH381223.98Robin Palmer
7KOORINGA GWEN444523.48Robert Andrews
8SLICK JAPPA643224.10Sonia Kempshall
9BLACK ANGIE653124.60Evelyn Harris
10MY NAME’S CHOCKO736823.97William Gilbert
Race No. 7Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes2:27 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMANDER CLOUD2763NBTAlfred Love
2TRACY ROSE HI127123.82Robert Bugeja
3CUPCAKE CLOUD253523.85Gavin Lowe
4BENT BAR134423.94Christopher Supple
5DITTO811524.69Sonia Kempshall
6CHERYL VALE487224.31Glen Northfield
7WINDY WOOF61NBTFrank Hand
8BLACK LEE BONUS13X823.53Evelyn Harris
9SHE’S MY DARLING1771NBTMichael Patterson
10BONNIE VALE761NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 8Commonwealth Hotel Stakes2:45 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOOKIE’S GIFT468829.25Shane Robinson
2SHAKEDOWN331727.45
3BILL’S FANTASY2227NBTWilliam Elson
4SHERIDON154528.52Robin Palmer
5SIZZLING SALLY783127.66Robert Andrews
6HOPE’S MAGIC681527.82William Elson
7SHORT CAKE CLOUD5277NBTGavin Lowe
8CRANKSHAFT626528.30Neil Falls
9HE WILL REIGN864628.49Donald Jarick
10MAELSTROM MICK567827.87Susan Pickford
Race No. 9J.c. Air Conditioning Stakes3:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK DUCK GOOSE587427.68Steve Lockhart
2EL MAGICO513628.35Helen Cooper
3GOODBYE HUG626128.46James Madigan
4MILLIE’S COMET748328.55Marilyn Johnson
5STATHAM545428.78Steve Lockhart
6SUDOKU ROCK214328.05Kieth Anderson
7DANA LUDA472428.41Gary Mcallum
8FERRY MASTER4264NBTKenneth Neave
9FARMER ROBERT4647NBTJanice Mclean
10ZILLMAN STORM786728.67John Hewett
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR NORA667529.03Athol Bradley
2ALL FORCE322128.48Jason Fredericks
3ROBELL SUMMER715128.72Garnet Robertson
4KINGSBRAE NICKY324328.68Robert Andrews
5MEEKA333128.68Michael Patterson
6COSTA SEA514328.14Peter Simpson
7WHERE’S KITTY1243NBTGarry Cluss
8KINGSBRAE OLLIE664628.63Douglas King
9OUTA LUCK745528.48Francis Jamieson
10SMOKE DA WHEELS887529.70William Sharpe
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments