Thursday, 11 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Thursday, 11 July 2013

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden B Division12:14 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DUDE2223.83Gregory Hancock
2MY MATE FATTY57224.10Athol Bradley
3THIS IS EASY244323.57Neville Tonks
4COSMIC VALE82423.81Glen Northfield
5MY MATE SKINNY733723.98Athol Bradley
6MISS BUNDY BLACK242623.89Gary Keep
7LADY LOLITA88325.37Anthony Robertson
8VODCA SPRITE632423.98Robert Withers
9PRINCE MINTO277724.45Robert Andrews
10WENZDEE8X424.35Christopher Schaefer
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes B Divisio…2:36 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANSAW BELLA553123.81Anthony Robertson
2LEONIE ROSE221X23.33Trevor Salmoni
3PSYCHO SYMATIC757424.20Robert Withers
4SPRITELY KARANNE481223.57David King
5BOB’S KNOCKING235622.91Ronald Herd
6WILD ROSES283723.12Peter Simpson
7IONIAN PRINCE1463NBTRobert Andrews
8CAWBOURNE MADMAN283123.32Roger O’neill
9HANIFY’S DOLL426524.11Robert Salmoni
10PROKATH458523.33Christopher Schaefer
Race No. 3Jacksos Feed Supplies Maiden B D…2:54 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTALLY JAKES467624.61Elizabeth Salmoni
2RED GAZE68524.01Trevor Salmoni
3FAMILY VALUES46NBTGary Keep
4ARNIE WE KNOW763723.93Michael Ensby
5DUCALLY555624.02Athol Bradley
6MISTY MEANOR746724.52Paul Fraser
7JEWEL CASCADE45623.96Peter Simpson
8ALUMY SINGER656424.27Leone North
9MISS WE KNOW787723.65Michael Ensby
10EM A LORD85824.40Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 4Virbac Animal Health Stakes B Di…3:11 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONROY’S BOY433323.98John Hewett
2PRINCESS GWENETH156523.33Robert Andrews
3MYSTERIOUS SON873323.59Harold Fletcher
4BRALYN DAFFODIL647X23.51Bradley Northfield
5SWIFT RIDER663323.60Peter Simpson
6BATTLE TRAIN513623.73Paul Fraser
7VATEGEM683723.34Jason Fredericks
8POOR MAN’S BOOTS283722.99Robert Andrews
9ANOTHER STOMPER543423.69Garry Cluss
10BANKO WE KNOW671723.39Michael Ensby
Race No. 5Casino Rsm Club Stakes B Divisio…3:27 PM
3/4 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE WEIGHT213423.20Charles Northfield
2BOGAN MISS321623.20Patrick Lavis
3LAWFELT177723.01Robert Andrews
4GITCHA MONEY ON441523.36Graeme Dunn
6SAUSALITO BAY116223.15Patrick Lavis
7SEBASTIAN VALE853523.27Glen Northfield
8ELITE JAZ314123.25Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 6Charcoal Inn Stakes B Division13:45 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER BEAR318228.03Stuart Charman
2FLYING QUALITY688727.48Trevor Salmoni
3KINGSBRAE NOCKER313527.60Charles Northfield
4TOMO ROSE HI665627.71Trevor Thompson
5LUNAR RUMBLE668327.52Dean Turley
6GLAMOUR ROW651427.31Peter Simpson
7OUT TO BAIL128427.75Trevor Salmoni
8BRALYN VICKI847527.64George Clegg
9LIS VALE765628.09Glen Northfield
10ELAVENA767427.96Reg Gardoll
Race No. 9Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden B Divi…4:46 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHPIT TROY476228.30Glen Northfield
2PHOEBE ROSE HI556228.39Trevor Thompson
3GOOD GIRL EM258527.73Desmond Gilroy
4TURBULANT TIMES6735NBTGarry Streatfield
5JUBILEE JEWEL782828.10Desmond Gilroy
6MY NAME’S BINDI4356NBTWilliam Gilbert
7FULL OF FAITH336428.14Glen Northfield
8SUPER FRANK772NBTLeslie Purnell
9GROOVY RAMPAGE254428.31Darren Anderson
10POPPA JIM265428.44Terry Hickson
Race No. 10Formaggins Plumbing Stakes B Div…5:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCEL LIKE LIFE657527.52Roger O’neill
2COSMIC BLACKJACK515827.54Gregory Hancock
3UNO TOMAGO336427.89Roger O’neill
4ROSA BUS8545NBTDonald Jarick
5BRALYN JA614427.90Stephen Keep
6JACKIE’S JOY476727.79Glen Northfield
7STORMY MONSOON1X7327.57Marilyn Swift
8TERESE676627.48Robert Salmoni
9LAW OF GRAVITY636628.70Glen Northfield
10WHERE’S CHA CHA568628.59Ashleigh Keep
Race No. 11Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes B Di…5:29 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAILSTORM HARRY323228.16John Hewett
2DARK WATERLOO684427.82Trevor Salmoni
3UNRESTRAINED2628NBTTerry Lockhart
4SNEAKY BONANZA128.18Terry Lockhart
5NINJA RACER4128.08Terry Lockhart
6KOORINGA ANNA413228.10Mitchell Northfield
7BRALYN TARLIE466727.74Jason Fredericks
8ENGLISH CRICKET6874NBTDean Turley
9VOODOO POWER745527.86Terry Hickson
10CHILLED LUCY568627.90Dean Turley
Race No. 12Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes B Divi…5:51 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMEA TEAR631723.18Robert Huntington
2PROPER LILLY423423.09Charles Northfield
3TAMAM SHUD383823.39Allan Lang
4CHARMING AVA444823.21Glen Northfield
5PROMO JO575623.30Christopher Schaefer
6MIDNIGHT DRINKS354623.04Alfred Love
7HOT CHARM323723.12Robert Andrews
8IONA STAR642223.19Robert Andrews
9ERICA ROSE HI68X823.17Trevor Thompson
10NAN AND POP473523.48Gary Keep