Saturday 22nd March 2008


Race 1 545m FFA 13.50
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 2
1 COTTON JENNY 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
2 HIGHTOWER 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
3 JEFF’S CONQUEST 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
4 BERELLA CARA 4 L MCHUGH
5 DEE PRINCE 5 J MCCALLUM
6 RACE THE WIND 4 M PRATT
7 FUTURE FUND 4 JOHN LAWSON
8 BLUE COLLISION 4 LYNNETTE BAKER

Race 2 545m FFA 14.10
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 3
1 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
2 AKAROA BEAUTY 4 FAY TROWBRIDGE
3 MANIC MOVER 5 MARK DONOHUE
4 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
5 CHECK YA POCKETS 4 L MCHUGH
6 PACE SETTER 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON
8 DEE BELLE 4 J MCCALLUM

Race 3 545m FFA 14.30
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 1
1 DIDDY JOY 3 KEVIN SILLS
2 RHINO’S GATE 3 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 TOKEN MULWEE 1 JOANNE RUSSELL
4 MULWEE SAPHIRE 4 M PRATT
5 SUGAR SHIRAZ 3 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 BE MY GIRL 3 WAYNE FAINT
7 VARVATOS 3 GREGORY BOARD
8 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON

Race 4 315m M 14.30
DICK THOMPSON MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 COUSINS OF MINE M YVONNE CARTER
2 EXQUISITE STELLA M PETER DUTTON
3 BLING BLING BABY M ANGELA HAND
4 ZINI’S HUNTER M LOUISE ABBOTT
5 KYLIE M RHONDA MILLSTEED
6 COWGIRL BETTY M ANTHONY SWAN
7 OUR SNEAKY MAN M JAMES VASSALLO
8 YANTARRA HOLLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
9 BRAVO MAX M DAVID HOWARTH

Race 5 315m M 14.50
DICK THOMPSON MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 LYDIA M IAN DARCEY
2 SAXON M MICHAEL BRENNAN
3 DELIQUAR M DAVID CAMPBELL
4 GREEK FREAK M MARK VELLA
5 TWISTED WRIST M DANIEL HOSKINS
6 COWGIRL BREE M ANTHONY SWAN
7 BLACK ADA M JEANETTE PRITCHARD
8 ZINI’S JET M BRIAN BAKER
9 BRAVO MAX M DAVID HOWARTH

Race 6 315m M 15.10
DICK THOMPSON MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 ZINSTER M LOUISE ABBOTT
2 HIGHWAY TO HELL M CECIL KENNEDY
3 ROGER RABBIT M JAMES VASSALLO
4 SONIC SOLDIER M ANTHONY SPENCE
5 DAINTY NATIVE M STANLEY CORNISH
6 BILLIE’S PRIDE M JEANETTE PRITCHARD
7 RECKON I’M WILD M ANGELA HAND
8 KEY EXIT M KELVIN LEAN
9 BRAVO MAX M DAVID HOWARTH

Race 7 315m M 15.30
DICK THOMPSON MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 FUTURE KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 UNO MIDNIGHT M LEITH MCHUGH QLD.
3 HALLIE JANE M JOHN RUSSELL
4 BO JOHNSON M KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 LAMINGTON M BRYAN MAXWELL
6 CLASS CLOWN M STANLEY CORNISH
7 LOCO BONITA M CECIL KENNEDY
8 CHAYNE’S ANGEL M JAMES VASSALLO
9 BRAVO MAX M DAVID HOWARTH

Race 8 315m M 15.50
DICK THOMPSON MAIDEN HEAT 5
1 EXQUISETTE MIMI M PETER DUTTON
2 PSYCHO SAM M BRYAN MAXWELL
3 HOW BLACK M JAMES VASSALLO
4 TAYLAH KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 LADY LIL M STANLEY CORNISH
6 RAGING ROGER M CECIL KENNEDY
7 ROMAN APACHE M AMANDA BRODBECK
8 LONESOME SAL M GORDON JAMIESON
9 BRAVO MAX M DAVID HOWARTH

Race 9 410m 5 16.10
BOOKMAKERS 5TH GRADE HEAT 1
1 BESS FLANAGAN 5 ANTHONY JUDD
2 MADASHEM 5 JOHN RUSSELL
3 BEKI’S JET 5 BARRY EVANS
4 STAY BEAUTIFUL 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 ELITE FORT 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
6 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 SHIVAS EXPRESS 5 MARK VELLA
8 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH

Race 10 410m 5 16.30
BOOKMAKERS 5TH GRADE HEAT 2
1 LESLIE JOHN 5 B ONEILL
2 YANTARRA KRIS 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
3 BROAD JET GAL 5 MERVYN PRATT
4 POINT BLANK 5 JAMES DOOLAN
5 GOLDEN THUNDER 5 CYRIL DOOLEY
6 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
7 MADAM PUZZLER 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
8 WHITE CLOUD 5 HUNTER JAEGER

Race 11 410m 5 16.50
BOOKMAKERS 5TH GRADE HEAT 3
1 LITTLE ELITE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 WIN A MILLION 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
3 BEACHIE SAND 5 KEVIN SILLS
4 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
5 BELLS FAIR 5 MARK VELLA
6 LITTLE NIGHTMARE 5 BRYAN GARLAND
7 BARB’S MAGIC 5 ANTHONY SALMON
8 ADDIS FORT 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED

Race 12 410m 5 17.10
BOOKMAKERS 5TH GRADE HEAT 4
1 SO SO STUBBORN 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 YANTARRA STAR 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
3 ARCARULA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
4 CLEAR ADIOS 5 AMANDA BRODBECK
5 Vacant
6 JAMBEROO JULIE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
7 YANTARRA BETTY 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 JABBA MAGIC 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE