Thursday 10th July 2008 Twilight Meeting


Race 1 297m M 14.00
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE
1 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
2 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
3 DESTINY REIGNS M JUNE MARTIN
4 JUJU MAGOO M ROBERT BLAKELY
5 WHIPLASH LEE M WAYNE BORELAND
6 FOUR GIRLS M TONY DAVIS
7 YOUR GLOVES SIR M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 LITTLE BISH BISH M VALETTA MCDONALD
9 ETHANS CHANCE M DIANE WELLS
10 STACKA M ROSE BIRRELL

Race 2 297m 5 14.17
SEVEN ATE NINE FOOD SERVICES
1 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 GLENDALE BARKLY 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 MALAHANG 5 JAMES STIFF
4 CHILL OUT 5 WAYNE HUNTER
5 IRINKA JOLIE 5 TONY DAVIS
6 TRUTHFUL TED 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 BARRY BURNET
8 ICE SOLDIER 5 JOHN JONES
9 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN

Race 3 520m M 14.34
DELIA ELECTRICAL SERVICES
1 WHERE’S HAPPY M GARRY COOPER
2 METRIC M JOHN TYRRELL
3 TALL TREES M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
4 YALLAH SOUL M ROSE PARRISH
5 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
6 SACHEEN’S WISH M UNAVAILABLE
7 DREAM BIG M PETER SORLIE
8 JOSHUA PAUL M PAUL GRECH
9 LOST WITH YOU M DAVID CLARKE
10 DIAMOND STACEY M DAVID GALE

Race 4 520m 4/5 14.51
DAPTO TYRE POWER
1 AGENT MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
2 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
4 ACADIAN GIANT 4 TONY DAVIS
5 TANGLES 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
7 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 LOCHNESS TERRA 4 GRAHAM ROGERS
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 COPY 5 GARRY WILLIAMS

Race 5 297m M 15.08
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB
1 GIVEAWAY TOM M RON BARLOW
2 ALWAYS ROCKIN’ M DIANE WELLS
3 LIAM’S BOY M DAVID MCGRATH
4 JOE’S A DOLPHIN M STEVE BONELLO
5 CHANTILLY LASS M REGINALD MORGAN
6 SENTATE M GEORGE TOTH
7 BELGENNY BULLET M CRAIG FABER
8 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
9 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY
10 KRYSP M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 6 520m M 15.25
DAPTO OLD PUB
1 DIRECT CHARGE M D BATES
2 FOREVER SMART M ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
4 BYRON BAY M TAMMY THORPE
5 MOLLY ROC M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
6 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
7 GOLD RIVER M JOHN TYRRELL
8 CHOC SURE M DENIS RICHARDSON
9 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
10 ROAD WAR M ALFRED ZERAFA

Race 7 520m 5 15.42
PORT KEMBLA RSL
1 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
2 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
3 BROOKE MADISON 5 WAYNE HUNTER
4 MAGIC OCTANE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
5 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
6 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 HAYVILLE JOKER 5 WILLIAM BATES
8 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
9 HE’S HAPPY 5 GARRY COOPER
10 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT W ARNOLD

Race 8 297m FFA 15.59
PORT KEMBLA LEAGUES CLUB
1 FIERY COWGIRL 2 NARRELLE BATTERSBY
2 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 COWGIRL KELLY 1 ANTHONY SWAN
4 EARLY EXIT 3 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
5 Vacant
6 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 COWGIRL TASH 2 ANTHONY SWAN
8 NO MERCY 2 DIANE WELLS

Race 9 297m 5 16.16
COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY NOWRA
1 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
2 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL
4 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
5 PIPER’S DANCE 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
7 LAST LOOK 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
8 BELAC’S PRIDE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 PRECIOUS JET 5 RONALD BARLOW

Race 10 297m 4/5 16.33
NO RACING AT DAPTO 17/7/08
1 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
2 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 BARRY BURNET
3 ALL SPICY 4 DAVID MCGRATH
4 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
6 GOODLY 4 JOHN MARTIN
7 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
9 LAKE SWANNIE 5 COLIN SWAN
10 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH