Thursday 24th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th June 2010

Race No. 1Lakeline Butchery Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APOLLO NIMBUS2188N Brown (Catherine Field)

2NOBLE STRYKER36328A Pagano (Llandilo)

3MCDOOM2343TM Bell (Austral)

4GOGO GLADSTONE37376J P Spiteri ( Rail)

5AL’S THUNDER3313W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

6HIGHWAY GIFT331D H Martin (Dapto)

7OLAY ZARA52642P R Jones (Koonawarra)

8ARIEK DIAMOND36143V Jones (Orangeville)

9BLAZING BETTY67265M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

10TURBO BOY5515M Chalker (Gordon)

Race No. 2Winning Edge Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOU LOU BLONDE78537R J Oldfield (Cranebrook)

2DANNY WEIDLER4C Bell (Yallah)

3BRAESIDE BELLE464C Sultana (Marsden Park)

4MAUREEN ENTITY57563J Grief (Londonderry)

5DREAMSOME36342R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

6VIOLENT THUNDER451W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

7BARNEY NIMBUS281N Brown (Catherine Field)

8MISS PENNYPACKER2R Absalom (Peakhurst)

9MISS PRAWN565C Bell (Yallah)

10GRAY CRUISER67554S J Clissold (Dapto)

Race No. 3/canberra – Dapto Final08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALVEZ55281G J Mcalister (Noonbinna)

2LANCE62123L Jakobasic (Sutton)

3DUSTY SHIRAZ21841G J Mcalister (Noonbinna)

4RAMBLING GYPSY42274G Apps (Wombat)

5PEDRO’S MOBILE15511M A Chalker (Gordon)

6AUGUST ROSE71442L M Cook (Mandurama)

7KIMBORA52132A Micallef (Bringelly)

8FLYNN’S GIFT25323M K Grant (Young)

9SIR PEDRO27655M A Chalker (Gordon)

10STOLE A BREAK72623L M Cook (Mandurama)

Race No. 4Goodwin Ht108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M ANGUS3S Grey (Appin)

2VOCALIC74427D Mott (Woonona)

3ROYELLA ROSE57443Y Pappas (Royalla)

4HAVING FUN TIMES55745R W Arnold (Wingello)

5GRAY CRUISER67554S J Clissold (Dapto)

6ELUSIVE ETHICS32D J Smith (Moorebank)

7ANGEL’S BREATH22426J White (St Helens Park)

8RAPID CHARM6T Mullin (Unanderra)

9MISS PRAWN565C Bell (Yallah)

10OLAY STAR FLYER75777P R Jones (Koonawarra)

Race No. 5Redden Photo Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TALISMAN LASS46246C Fletcher (Bringelly)

2BOND RAIL56625S Grey (Appin)

3HUSTLER’S DREAM32513A J Lord (Cawdor)

4SMASHING JEN36372L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5SIMBA SIMBA62623R W Arnold (Wingello)

6COOL KAREN12427G Summerfield (Worrigee)

7EBONY DEVIL62135M A Chalker (Gordon)

8SURPASSING83511C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)

9QUEEN LYLA74756M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Final09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $5,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEST PERCENTAGE12861N R Auld (Glendenning)

2JERRY BE GOOD52371J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

3CONFUSED TOMMY76832J Micallef (Cringila)

4WINDSOR BALE25141S M Evans (The Oaks)

5RONNIE’S GIRL84181A Spinello (Hoxton Park)

6HUMDRUM14141L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

7DYNAMIC SHIRAZ42732W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

8SHARK’S MENTOR64252M W Austin (St Marys)

9OLAY ZARA52642P R Jones (Koonawarra)

10DEANE’S DESTINY54732B R Pearce (Ryde)

Race No. 7Electrical Solutions Wollongong09:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO PRAWNEY35343C Bell (Yallah)

2LOVELY DREAM17T15J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)

3UNCLE ERNIETTA42565P Yeo (Brocklehurst)

4COUNTRY DAWN15766R W Jackson (Hilltop)

5GOOD ODDS MATE41116T J Hurst (Londonderry)

6SCATTERED67574B M Burnet (Dapto)

7GYPSY JOE22327T J Hurst (Londonderry)

8NUMERO UNO BALE31177B J Wheeler (Boorowa)

9RITZA SURF42686A J Lord (Cawdor)

10HE’S HOTZ STUFF54854L J Warren (Austral)

Race No. 8Auto Pro Stakes09:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTRY BELL81625J Johnson (Boorowa)

2SERA BALE26433S M Evans (The Oaks)

3YEAH BUDDY52163G Grunske (Oak Flats)

4BIG HOSER57111L Jakobasic (Sutton)

5AQUASTATE43136A (Londonderry)

6SURFELLA11321A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

7NAVIGATING43823M Player (Tahmoor)

8WOW PRETTY GIRL34172R W Arnold (Wingello)

9FANCY KAYLA55368W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

10REVALONG LAD74671M Player (Tahmoor)

Race No. 9Goodwin Transport Ht210:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENT BROCKMANJ Little (Wilton)

2BAILEE JOKER76385M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

3FLASH LORIAN77377L Warren (Austral)

4MISS GULLIBLE25522D Kinsella (Merrylands)

5AMBUSH2A J Lord (Cawdor)

6GOLD FOR MEJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)

7COOL GOLD2T Hurst (Londonderry)

8MONIQUE75544L Pulis (Dapto)

9TELL HER THAT5584N Auld (Glendenning)

10TANGO THUNDER58W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

Race No. 10Tyrepower Stakes10:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYLA JOKER63376M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

2MISS HORIZON36617O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

3FANCY ANGEL24242W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

4GOOD ODDS GIRL16417T J Hurst (Londonderry)

5EAR’S ARIEK61168V Jones (Orangeville)

6REGAL CHLOE48611G Summerfield (Worrigee)

7STOLE A BREAK72623L M Cook (Mandurama)

8YOU WIKE IT36323M Player (Tahmoor)

9UNMISSABLE43184W Hunter (Padstow)

10BAGUS14754S Ngurah (Milperra)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments