Thursday 28th February 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.13
DEAN FAMILY MDN HT1
1 ALABAMA LEE M ELIZABETH BONT
2 I’M NOT LAUGHING M JOHN RUDD
3 TINY THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
4 BLACK PINS M LES DEGUARA
5 HANSOME SPANIARD M GARRY COOPER
6 MYSTIQUE STREAK M ALLAN MUIR
7 GOLD EUREKA M TRACEY BRYANT
8 BROCK ZERO FIVE M JOHN MOORE
9 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
10 JUNIOR COOL M DALE RICHARDSON

Race 2 520m MX 19.33
WALDEAN INUSTRIES MXD FNL
1 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE
2 LADY LYTTON M ROSEMARY TIYCE
3 BLACK TYRO M DAVID DURRANT
4 ULTIMATE DEAL M GLEN GOODWIN
5 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE
6 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
8 BETTY’S BAZOOKA M TOM ASTBURY
9 DAZZLING DANCER M KENNETH BURNETT
10 FREE BIRD M ANTHONY HARDAKER

Race 3 520m 4/5 19.55
DANDALOO MEATS RAGS-RICHES HT1
1 BLUE AWESOME 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 CLAPPO 4 LORETTA RICE
3 CECIL DESTROYER 5 FREDERICK MALONE
4 SASSY REBEL 4 MELISSA DALZELL
5 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 4 PHILIP GOODSELL
6 HYPNOTIC FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 NIMBLE ROCK 5 JOSEPH AGIUS
8 MISS AMANDA 4 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 YALLAH JOY 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
10 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 4 520m M 20.15
BERNIE&ADAM DEAN MDN HT2
1 WALFORD M TRACEY HURST
2 MY FELLA M ALAN CROKER
3 ROSCOE THE GUN M TRACEY BRYANT
4 SOME FLICK M JOHN RUDD
5 AIR WOLF M KEVIN QUINN
6 CELESTIAL DIVA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
8 DAZZLING DANCER M KENNETH BURNETT
9 COLOURED COUNTRY M ROBERT JACKSON
10 THUNDER COL M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 5 520m 5 20.36
JADE&HAYLEY VANDUIN STK
1 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
2 YALLAH FLIGHT 5 ROSE PARRISH
3 RECKLESS BANKER 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 SURLENE 5 SHAUN EVANS
5 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
6 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
7 WATTA COIN 5 MARGARET GREER
8 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 CAMEO COUNTESS 5 JUNE MARTIN
10 PRINCESS TAYAH 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 6 520m NG 20.58
WALDEAN INDUSTRIES L/MAYORS CUP
1 STOLE THE SHOW 1 STEVEN WHITE
2 KUMAR BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
3 JENMAR DOLL 4 JENNIFER BROWN
4 RIGHT ON RUBY 1 TRACEY BRYANT
5 BEVERAGE 2 GARRY WILLIAMS
6 JUST A FLY 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 TRUE DESTINY 1 ELIZABETH BONT
8 ALL STING 3 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 RILO GEAR 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 WIND IT UP 4 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.18
CAWBOURNE KENNELS RAGS-RICHES2
1 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER
3 IRINKA SHARON 5 BRUCE LLOYD
4 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 YALLAH DELTA 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
6 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
7 SHE’S SO PRETTY 4 RON FIELD
8 WRONGLEE QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
9 YALLAH JOY 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
10 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.42
AUSTIN&TOMMY DEAN STK
1 MYSTIQUE VALLEY 5 ALLAN MUIR
2 EIFFEL AZZ 5 KARINA BRITTON
3 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
4 ALL YOUR ANTICS 4 ANDREW BAYLISS
5 ZEN CHI BLUE 4 BRUCE KING
6 BIG KING RYAN 4 SUZANNE HOLLAND
7 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
8 STRIPED 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
9 BLACK FALCON 5 DAVID HODDER
10 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 9 520m 4/5 22.03
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE R-RICHES HT3
1 RUBY RED CHEEKS 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
2 GO TYSON 5 TRACEY HURST
3 WATTA TROOPER 4 MARGARET GREER
4 FURLONG BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 HANDY DANDY 5 ELIZABETH BONT
6 RILO GEAR 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
7 MY BOY COOPER 4 LORETTA RICE
8 KIARA JADE 4 GLEN CULBERT
9 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 YALLAH JOY 5 GEORGE MICALLEF

Race 10 520m 5 22.24
LORD MAYOR ALEX DARLING STK
1 JACK FELLA 5 ALAN CROKER
2 INFINITY 5 RUTH MATIC
3 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
4 PUDDLE’S GAL 5 SHIRLEY SUTTON
5 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
6 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
7 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 ASPHYXIATE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 SPEEDY CAMEO 5 BARRY BURNET
10 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 11 600m M 22.44
WALDEAN INDUSTRIES MDN STK
1 DISCO GIRL M BRETT TURNER
2 ABBY BELLE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 TAYLAH KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
4 JET BLUE LEGEND M ROSS PENNEY
5 JUST ON DUSK M JOHN LITTLE
6 GAZA STRIP M DENICE WARREN
7 RIGGS M LORETTA RICE
8 FLY BUY MICK M CRAIG MIDSON
9 MISS RHONDA M JOSEPH BERTINATO
10 FRISKY DILEMMA M TONY DAVIS