Wednesday 13th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Wednesday 13th October 2010

Race No. 1 Maiden07:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWITTER MACHINE64536S Lewis (Leppington)
2BLAKIE’S HAPPYG D Cooper (Penrose)
3IONA HABIT5372R J Walker (Catherine Field)
4QUEEN THUNDER67135W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5SILENT SAL64223M Player (Tahmoor)
6MONIQUE26573L Pulis (Dapto)
7TIU RENAE35255C Gatt (Catherine Field)
8UNO SNOOP34636P W Grech (Hinchinbrook)
9SHANDON BELLS22746A Hardaker (Bargo)
10THICKNESS57858J Stivala (Mount Pritchard)
Race No. 2 Final07:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAND OF GOLD5R F Holt (Penshurst)
2BALUGA BOY25234E Azzopardi (Fairfield West)
3PRECIOUS NATIVE6M Tubinas (Moorebank)
4HOW ABOUT BILLYP West (Leppington)
5AINSLEY’S ANGEL6L Rice (Unanderra)
6CORAL MAYP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7MORE DEEPWATER27286L Rice (Unanderra)
8MID WEEK WARRIOR53245R Birrell (Appin)
9ELECTRIC SMASH6R F Holt (Penshurst)
10EM’S LASS64774C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Maiden07:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TURBO ANGELB W Reilly (Camden East)
2WONGAWILLI TIGER5S C Beckingham (Ruse)
3KENT BROCKMAN68773M Player (Tahmoor)
4MISS MINNEHAHAD White (Fairfield)
5MANLY’S SHARK48288C Gatt (Catherine Field)
6BLUEY’S HAPPYG D Cooper (Penrose)
7VATUVEI4G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
8DASHING GLYNNM Edmunds (Arncliffe)
9 YOURSELF7477V M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
10SHANDON BELLS22746A Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Rhonda Blackett08:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLI MILLI21311E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
2JOSHUA PAUL51616P W Grech (Hinchinbrook)
3TAILGATER56217D A Parkinson (Badgerys Creek)
4HIGHLAND ABBEY23746S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
5BRAND LEE34477V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
6OUT OF CHARACTER24751M Player (Tahmoor)
7MANHATTAN HEAT75186A J Powell (Bargo)
8GEORGE DICKLE16625T W Brett (Grandchester)
9TRUTH FAITH73545M Player (Tahmoor)
10MIXED DRINKS87746C Mifsud (Gilberton)
Race No. 5Premium Tyres Stakes08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISANATOR35134C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2JUST ALBI62121W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3MEATLOVERS11346A J Lord (Cawdor)
4FOOLISH LAIRD21527R D Birrell (Appin)
5APPLE CROSS31281W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
6MY BOY COOPER24444L Rice (Unanderra)
7PIGEON FLYER41627P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8SIN CITY BABY25154A P Spence (Werombi)
9LAGER CHASER75867C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10ALFRESCO FRENCHY44886J M Jones (North Nowra)
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Ht 108:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEORGE’S PICK32584A V D Palma (Badgerys Creek)
2REVALONG LAD51665M Player (Tahmoor)
3LIANA MUMMA14183K J Staines (Jerrawa)
4RED REDEMPTION13534D M Warren (Mummel)
5BEAN RELEASED61684C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
6HAYLEY’S TOKEN43411R Maitland (Quialigo)
7LITTLE MR. DEANO67521J W Smart (Cobbitty)
8PLAYING FAIR71127R Birrell (Appin)
9SAROMA’S IDLE37476D Lang (Florey)
10HE’S HOTZ STUFF466F7L J Warren (Austral)
Race No. 7Allfab Constructions Stakes09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DABEER ZARGON78466R Lengling (Dapto)
2LAGOON LAYNE76557S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
3RAPID CHARM55165T Mullin (Unanderra)
4HILLS OF BREFFNI75476A Hardaker (Bargo)
5ARIEK PEARL65878S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
6BELGENNY ECLIPSE44267C J Faber (Camden)
7INTENT ON BUNDY87767R Lengling (Dapto)
8QUEEN OF RAIN18381D A Mahoney (Rossmore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dapto Supporters Club Ht 209:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDER ZEUS55413W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2CHAOS AROUND ME21213M Player (Tahmoor)
3DYNAMIC SHIRAZ17468W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
4FLASHING RED71653J Micallef (Berkeley)
5TOKEN NEMO66365R B Kidd (Dapto)
6LANG’S CREEK31257D Lang (Florey)
7ROSE COTTAGE82567A Hardaker (Bargo)
8LITTLE HOPEY52214J W Smart (Cobbitty)
9COREY’S GIRL72358D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
10MIRROR KISSER56487S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
Race No. 9Snare Fabrication Stakes09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VENUS SOLDIER43734A Little (Ambarvale)
2RED COLORADO42476G J Stella (Park Ridge)
3NORMA SARAH34213R J Maitland (Quialigo)
4JUSTA BUSTA46636P W Grech (Hinchinbrook)
5MY LIL’ 1553FS Lewis (Leppington)
6JEALOUS PARTNER46713D A Parkinson (Badgerys Creek)
7RUSTY WRECK23F28A V D Palma (Badgerys Creek)
8WILD REX43336A P Spence (Werombi)
9FLIPPING OUT55447J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
10STAR QUALITY386F7J M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 10Wilson Cleaning Stakes10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROWN THE CHAMP26317P W Grech (Hinchinbrook)
2YES MAN35663S Lewis (Leppington)
3PARTY PACK331E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
4CLAIM TO FAME34557A J Powell (Bargo)
5PROVE YOURSELF63336G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
6PRINCESS LIBBY65641V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
7APOLLO NIMBUS82635D J White (Fairfield)
8ROSWILL RETURN55425R J Maitland (Quialigo)
9ADJURE46641A P Spence (Werombi)
10ONZLOW68458L Pulis (Dapto)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments