Friday 24th April 2009


Race 1 400m NG 16.00
DUBBO RSL AQUATIC & HEALTH CLUB
1 BRANDY ROSE 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
2 BOND CRETE CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
3 PIPPI’S JET 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
4 SONNY’S BOY 5 LESLIE WHITTON
5 LIGHTNING MIST 4 PETER JOHNSTON
6 TRENDY CAPRI 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
7 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
8 MISS WINWOOD 5 LESLEY GREEN

Race 2 400m NG 16.15
DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT HEAT 2
1 NAIDOC 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 HOTLINE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
3 SECRET SPIRIT 5 ROBERT HILL
4 BUDDY’S IMAGE 5 REG GARDOLL
5 CIANNA LOUISE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
6 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 AWESOME HUG 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
8 NOODA 5 TIMOTHY COEN

Race 3 400m NG 16.30
DUBBO RSL YOUTH CLUB HEAT 3
1 EMERALD LANE 5 RICHARD KIRBY
2 RHINESTONE LADY 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 RADAR’S RUN 5 TERRY PRIEST
4 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 Vacant
6 AZURE ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
7 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 4 400m NG 16.45
DUBBO RSL CLUB MOTEL HEAT 4
1 UNBEARABLE FORCE 4 CHARLIE DIMECH
2 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
3 APOLOGY 4 JOHN MOORE
4 LUCI TEE 4 DARREN SULTANA
5 BEN DE BOND 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 KLONDIKE MIKE 5 ROY CLEWETT
7 ELLA MCDUCK 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
8 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD

Race 5 400m NG 17.00
DUBBO RSL CLUB SUB BRANCH HEAT 5
1 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
2 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
3 OUT BLASTS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
4 POPPY NORA 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 Vacant
6 SPEEDY HEATHER 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
7 OZZIE HOOTS 5 MARK ROBERTS
8 FERNANDO 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED

Race 6 516m M 19.00
LILITON CLEANING CADETS HEAT 1
1 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
2 RUNABOUT M UNAVAILABLE
3 OUTLOOK M UNAVAILABLE
4 LEONIE MARY M JUDITH ROBINSON
5 LEATHER JACKET M DARREN SULTANA
6 FIONA’S CHOICE M DAVID COYTE
7 BIG YELLA M DENISE SPARKES
8 GREAT GIFT M HAROLD OLSEN

Race 7 516m M 19.17
LILITON CLEANING CADETS HEAT 2
1 SALVATORE M GREGORY BOARD
2 TWINKLES BEST M HAROLD OLSEN
3 KINDA MEMOREYS M UNAVAILABLE
4 BUCKLE BUNNY M KEVIN BELL
5 DIDAK M UNAVAILABLE
6 KAI SUN KIM M DENNIS KEEGAN
7 DING DANG NYAD M GRAEME SMITH
8 ALLEGRO BELLE M NEVILLE ROBSON

Race 8 516m NG 19.34
PACIFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY GALLIPOL
1 BLACK BOARD 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BELLS REPORT 5 GREGORY BOARD
3 MISS CINDY 4 BRADLEY O’NEIL
4 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
5 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
6 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
7 WISE KODA 5 WILLIAM WRIGHT
8 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON

Race 9 516m NG 19.51
PACFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY GALLIPOLL
1 WATCH THIS 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 MUM’S PHANTOM 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 BUDDY AND COKE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 JEMINI TOO 4 MAX BILSON
5 Vacant
6 OUT BREAKS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
7 SPRING CASEY 5 GREGORY BOARD
8 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY

Race 10 516m NG 20.08
PACIFICFLOW TECHNOLOGY GALLIPOLI
1 ROCK MUNCHER 5 REG GARDOLL
2 SPRING CREEK 4 GREGORY BOARD
3 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
4 REFORMED 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 ELITE SILVER 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 MISS PERCEPTION 5 BARRY CUTTING

Race 11 516m NG 20.25
DAWSONS PLASTER WORKS DUBBO GRNS
1 TADMORE LYNDEE 5 SIMON MA
2 CHORBY JONES 3 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 1 RONALD STEEL
4 EIFFELLA ABBY 1 ALLAN HARVEY
5 Vacant
6 RIP VAN RIP 3 PAMELA BRADDON
7 MARKO POLO 3 DARREN SULTANA
8 EENIE MEENIE MOO 3 GREG FORD

Race 12 516m NG 20.42
DAWSONS PLASTER WORKS DUBBO GRNS
1 DADDY’S ECHO 3 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 BONDS CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
3 Vacant
4 BETSEY BARETTA 4 TOM ASTBURY
5 INCOMING VIRUS 3 TIMOTHY COEN
6 Vacant
7 BIG SKY RULER 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 RUNAWAY PROMISES 5 ANDREW JONES

Race 13 516m NG 20.59
DAWSONS PLASTER WORKS DUBBO GRNS
1 WINONA GOLD 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 SMART CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
3 Vacant
4 IDDY BIDDY MOO 1 GREG FORD
5 PRINCE ERAGON 4 MARK ROBERTS
6 Vacant
7 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 3 SIMON MA
8 HIGHLAND WAY 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT

Race 14 313m NG 21.16
CARPET ONE DUBBO SHORT COURSE
1 PASCALEENA 3 TERRY PRIEST
2 ABSINTH 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 KEZZA LEE 3 DONALD RONNEBERG
4 LET GO 1 REG GARDOLL
5 REGAL KAYLA 3 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
6 TADMORE TWISTER 4 TOM ASTBURY
7 TAGALONG 4 TOM ASTBURY
8 PETRIBURG LASS 1 RONALD STEEL