Saturday 18th April 2009


Race 1 400m M 13.15
AUSURE FINANCIAL & INSURANCE STA
1 BUCK’S PARTNER M KYLIE MCDONALD
2 COUNTRY GEM M ROBERT HARRISON
3 CARLY BALE M RAYMOND COLE
4 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
5 DING DANG NYAD M GRAEME SMITH
6 DUCHESS YARRAWIN M DOROTHY BROWN
7 SPEEDY HEATHER M BRYAN MAXWELL
8 DAD’S AWESOME M WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 2 313m M 13.35
BOBS PETS AND FUEL STAKES
1 HOME AND AWAY M DOROTHY BROWN
2 TAR GIRL M THOMAS MILLER
3 HOTSHOT HUTCH M RONALD HUPPATZ
4 BLACKRAIN DANGER M RODNEY KENNEDY
5 AFABAD HOTSHOT M CHRISTINE FOREMAN
6 GOGO MARY M BRADLEY O’NEIL
7 CANDY CASTLE M DIONNE FYVIE
8 FAST BUDDY M WARREN JARVIS

Race 3 313m MX 13.55
DAILY LIBERAL STAKES
1 BELLA’S ESTATE M DIONNE FYVIE
2 LADY CARGO M RONALD STEEL
3 CHAOTIC BUSTER M SHAYNE WILLIAMS
4 MISS IFFY M WARREN JARVIS
5 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
6 JOSTLE 5 CATHERINE BAKER
7 ENERGETIC RED M WARREN JARVIS
8 AWESOME SUMMA M WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 4 516m 5 14.15
PACFIC FLOW TECNOLOGY STAKES
1 LEUMEAH ASSASSIN 5 PAUL BRADDON
2 EXQUISETTE MIMI 5 PETER DUTTON
3 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
4 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
5 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
6 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY
7 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
8 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY

Race 5 516m BEST 14.35
FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO
1 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 1 RONALD STEEL
2 LORD JIM 1 PETER CARR
3 RIP VAN RIP 1 PAMELA BRADDON
4 GOTTA BE HAPPY 4 RAYMOND COLE
5 Vacant
6 INCOMING VIRUS 4 TIMOTHY COEN
7 CHLOE MILNE 3 ROBERT MILNE
8 SMART CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL

Race 6 400m 4/5 14.55
DUBBO RSL STAKES
1 YANTARRA SAM 4 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 BONDS CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
3 NOODA 5 TIMOTHY COEN
4 PLAY CARDS NOW 4 EDNA SHARP
5 Vacant
6 SWEENY 4 BARRY COYTE
7 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD

Race 7 400m 5 15.15
DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES
1 ODESSA’S PUZZLE 5 RAYMOND COLE
2 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 DIONNE FYVIE
3 BRANDY ROSE 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
4 MAKE ME AWESOME 5 WARREN JARVIS
5 Vacant
6 BARTOSS 5 RAYMOND COLE
7 MISS MOON HAVOC 5 RONALD STEEL
8 WISE KODA 5 WILLIAM WRIGHT

Race 8 400m 5 15.35
WINNING EDGE LASERS STAKES
1 AWESOME HUG 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 ATOMIC GIRL 5 GRAEME SMITH
3 Vacant
4 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 5 RAYMOND COLE
5 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
6 Vacant
7 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 JABBA MAGIC 5 ANTHONY SALMON

Race 9 313m NG 15.55
CARPET ONE DUBBO STAKES
1 LET GO 1 REG GARDOLL
2 KEZZA LEE 3 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 Vacant
4 REGAL KAYLA 3 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
5 Vacant
6 TAMMY MOON 4 RONALD STEEL
7 Vacant
8 MISS RED FOX 3 THOMAS MILLER

Race 10 313m 5 16.15
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUUBO.COM STAKES
1 NEVER BEFORE 5 PAUL BRADDON
2 FERARO SPICE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 BLACK MUSKRAT 5 EDWARD JAGO
4 CHARMING CHELSEA 5 PAUL BRADDON
5 VAL’S ANGER 5 MITCHELL CALE
6 CANDY SUPREME 5 DIONNE FYVIE
7 CANDY CAPERS 5 MERLE CLARKE
8 BUCK A ROO 5 MERLE CLARKE

Race 11 313m 5 16.35
WAYNE JEFFERY APPRECIATION STAKE
1 LILLY WILL 5 DOROTHY BROWN
2 FOXY MIN 5 ROBERT HARRISON
3 EXPRESS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
4 HILL BILLY 5 MITCHELL CALE
5 PIPPI’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
6 WHAT A VIPER 5 MERLE CLARKE
7 AFABAD LUCKY LAD 5 CHRISTINE FOREMAN
8 TRENDY CAPRI 5 DONALD RONNEBERG